Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Floyd (#46567348)
 member for 11 years, 6 months, 7 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
If you have any additions, corrections, or questions concerning any of the data I have posted, please contact me at the e-mail address shown. In some cases, I have additional information on the persons represented that I would be happy to share.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 2,031 Memorials Added
 • 2,013 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/week
 • 2,458 Photos
 • 7 Photo Requests
 • 29 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 3 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for Floyd (62)[Leave Message]
Michael Silvis
Union Cemetery - Greensburg
Hello Floyd,
If you don't mind removed all 3 Silvius at Union Cemetery in Greensburg. Don't need to have that information there since there is no photo and all the information were recording from the book. We have the information from Silvii web mention about all three of them. If I were you I would not add there cuz there is no point to tell.

Catherine # 7214849
John # 7214850
Nicholas # 7214846

I am descentent of Johann Henrich Silvius.

Thank you.
Michael Silvis - California
Added by Michael Silvis on Jul 23, 2014 12:07 PM
Sally Bonham Mohle
Lucy I. Hyatt, #117935408
I have just found her newspaper wedding announcement. The "I" stands for Ingersoll.
Added by Sally Bonham Mohle on Jun 12, 2014 1:06 PM
Emma Tallon
you have wrong picture on Emma Tallon grave.You have Emma Jones on .
Added by BevyK on Apr 17, 2014 6:30 AM
Kathi Lynn King
Hi Floyd I have link the Jobes and Whites all have photos. I also found obits for Walter and Lela, I added them to the memorials also. Kathi
Added by Kathi Lynn King on Feb 16, 2014 10:08 AM
RE: Anna (Patton) Dible
Hmmm.... I looked on ancestry and saw Anna Mary Graham Patton married Eli Dible, but nothing about a Hoy marriage. Could be, but my quick search didn't turn up any proof. I'd lean towards yes if you know of the Hoy marriage, since Eli died so many years before Anna did....but without a document... But I'd think it would be worth putting your suspicion in the bio section in case a family member comes along and can verify one way or the other...I do that often when I can't figure out something, then keep my fingers crossed!
Added by Merf on Feb 05, 2014 2:14 PM
Lynn J. Gauthier
Ervine Eastman

Thanks you for catching my "typo" - I have corrected it.

Best regards
Added by Lynn J. Gauthier on Nov 19, 2013 4:16 PM
D. Geiger
Sarah mitman
Sarah Mitmans maiden name is spelled incorrectly on the site..her maiden name is Allamang.
Added by D. Geiger on Oct 08, 2013 8:16 PM
Mona Anderson
Melvin Logan III
Thanks so much for the photo and for letting me know where he was buried. I "assumed" he may have been at Union but I wasn't going to put it in without proof. Thanks again!
Added by Mona Anderson on Oct 04, 2013 12:25 PM
RE: Julia Chapin Photo
You're very welcome. I'm glad I could help!
Added by Meldy on Jun 24, 2013 2:28 PM
RE: E. Christy
I don't recall my source about his mother's maiden name. If you have documentation, go with what you have. If I find something, I will let you know. Thanks so much!
Added by JMD on Jun 02, 2013 4:07 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service