Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jonelle (#46903714)
 member for 7 years, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I've been researching family genealogy for many years and also upload local cemetery registers for the cemeteries in our county.

I have no familial connection to most of the people I upload, so feel free to request transfers of your relatives. I only ask that you let me know how you're related to a family. Or if you have a decent reason, I'm good with that, too. If you'll take good care of a memorial, I have no problem transferring if you're not related.

While I have many memorials, I am not a numbers person. I would rather have family members maintain memorials.

I make updates very quickly, and usually do not reply back unless I have a question. I frequently will use the email provided in the edit to respond to a question. If your correction has not been made, please check to see if I've emailed, as I normally don't make the updates if I do not have the question answered.

~ ~ ~ ~ ~

**Please use the Edit feature on memorials over requesting changes in messages or sending emails. That really is the easiest and most efficient way to accomplish updates. Thanks!**

~ ~ ~ ~ ~

****If you volunteer on this website and decide you no longer want to maintain memorials, please transfer your records to someone who has an active account and are willing to take over management of the memorials. I am one of many willing to take over records. This really will help reduce duplicates.

Right now, you can email info@findagrave.com if you have someone who has accepted stewardship over the memorials you added. Please send in their member number with your email. Feel free to contact me should you wish that someone maintain the memorials you have created. Thanks!*****
(Borrowed from another FAG Contributor)

~ ~ ~ ~ ~

Death is only an old door
Set in a garden wall
On gentle hinges it gives, at dusk
When the thrushes call
Along the lintel are green leaves
Beyond the light lies still;
Very willing and weary feet
Go over that sill
There is nothing to trouble any heart;
Nothing to hurt at all.
Death is only a quiet door.
In an old wall.
~Nancy Byrd Turner
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 59,357 Memorials Added
 • 58,242 Memorials Managed
 • 162 Memorials/week
 • 9,079 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 448 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 4 Virtual Flowers
 • 5 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 4 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Barnes Family (8)
Fowler Family (26)
Misc./Look-ups (23)
Norman Family (20)
Przybylski Family (9)
Find A Grave Friends
EAnne, George Alexande..., Jennifer Nail W..., Rita Collvins M...
Messages left for Jonelle (652)[Leave Message]
S. Rupp
re: Find A Grave Correction​: Lloyd Johnson
Link made - thank you for giving me this information to link the two memorials.

S. Rupp
Added by S. Rupp on Apr 14, 2014 8:06 AM
kittyj
transfer
Thank you thank you
Added by kittyj on Apr 13, 2014 7:02 PM
kittyj
Foster Diley
Could you please transfer Foster Diley 102999046 to me 46891276. He is a relative. Thanks
Added by kittyj on Apr 13, 2014 2:58 PM
SusanHarriet
Thank you for your good work
Hi Jonelle,

I was pleased to see your page on the Lakeside Memorial Park Cemetery Waupaca and the page for Dean A. and Cecilia K. BAKER. They are my aunt and uncle by my father Robert H. Baker, and I am very happy to see the markers. I will get a photo of them up soon.

I'd be happy to take over the curation, but I'm not sure what that entails. I am a member of Find-a-Grave.

Thanks again,

SusanHarriet
Added by SusanHarriet on Apr 12, 2014 11:15 PM
kittyj
thank you thank you
Thanks for all. It's almsost 1am. Except for adding pics, I'm done - thanks to you.
Added by kittyj on Apr 11, 2014 10:43 PM
kittyj
William and Christena
You are quick! It's so late here and need to go to bed, but you're really inspiring me to keep on. Could you please transfer William and Christena to me. I think this is all. thanks for everything.
Added by kittyj on Apr 11, 2014 10:35 PM
kittyj
transfers again
Thanks for all so far. You transferred Elizabeth McMurty [103001528] instead of Chrstian Peterson 103002528. I am not related to her, so you can have her back! LOL! Please do transfer Christian. Also please transfer:
Emma C Jensen 103000423
James C Jensen 10300452

This should be it. Thanks
Added by kittyj on Apr 11, 2014 9:29 PM
kittyj
more requests
Could you please transfer:
Anders Larsen 103001032
Christine Larsen 103001042
Ogran family 103002258
They are also relatives. Thanks so much.

Also, I have requested photographs of all of their tombstones. Do you happen to have a transcription of everyone buried in Lakeside? I ask because I see that it is only 22% transcribed. Of all the relatives on this side of the family, I cannot find:
Anna Christine "Stena" Jensen 1857-1936 and her husband William Peterson 1856-1938. All other family are buried here. Can you check if they are also and I will create memorials. Thanks.
Added by kittyj on Apr 11, 2014 9:01 PM
kittyj
transfers oops
I forgot to give my number #46891276
Added by kittyj on Apr 11, 2014 8:20 PM
kittyj
transfers
I am related to the following people and would like to have them transferred to me or else I'll give you all the info so that you can make the links, etc. Thanks..
Mary Peterson 103002655
Christian Peterson 103001528
Hans Jensen 103000444
Winnifred Jensen 103000538
Mary Minnie Jensen 103000510
Peter Jensen 103000527
Added by kittyj on Apr 11, 2014 8:19 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service