Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
picmajik (#47092739)
 member for 6 years, 1 month, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Genealogy is a family hobby, grandmother, great aunt, Mom and other cousins loved swapping family photos and stories. Over the years some of my family photos and stories were lost and I'm trying to preserve and add to what is left for my niece and other relatives down the line. I do have a digital camera and am willing to take photos as I have time. I just went to two old cemeteries I'd never seen this past weekend and am posting some files here. I am willing to answer questions to the best of my ability. Thanks and enjoy.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 43 Memorials Added
 • 42 Memorials Managed
 • 51 Photos
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 3 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 5 Friends
Virtual Cemeteries
Brightwell/Brooks/Spann f... (18)
Corbett/Johnson families (1)
Sorensen/Tyler/Pumphrey r... (18)
Find A Grave Friends
David Woody, Deborah Lake, Gary Bonney, Lori, Redbaron
Messages left for picmajik (14)[Leave Message]
Glenn Massey
J.G. Massey # 38163383
Hello Picmajik,

Would you please add the following information to this family members memorial.

Full Name: Jedson George Massey
Nickname: Jette


and also please correct date of death to read 1925 not 1926. And I also believe the inscription reads as follows 'BELOVED ONE FAREWELL".


Thank you, Glenn Massey & Family

Added by Glenn Massey on Apr 13, 2014 11:56 AM
Steve Short
BROOKS cousin
Debra!
Hello cousin. What is your e-mail address? Thanks.
- Steve Short
steveshort86@att.net
Added by Steve Short on May 07, 2013 1:17 PM
Redbaron
RE: Still an Active Member?
Would like to email directly....??
redbaron169@yahoo.com
Added by Redbaron on Jan 23, 2013 2:43 PM
Redbaron
Still an Active Member?
Added by Redbaron on Nov 13, 2012 5:42 PM
Redbaron
Mason Hines Bush Memorial
His Memorial is 38252740
Thanks again.
Added by Redbaron on Nov 10, 2012 8:55 PM
Redbaron
Mason Hines Bush Memorial
Please change Mason's middle initial from F to H for Hines, which is his middle name.
Also please link his parents:
Father 23168092
Mother 100345087

Respectfully,
Redbaron
Added by Redbaron on Nov 10, 2012 8:52 PM
Temple Watson
MASON F. BUSH
The headstone looks like a middle initial 'H'. I am thinking this is Mason H. Bush, son of Prescott and Susannah Bush and spouse of Sarah Scott.
Added by Temple Watson on Mar 28, 2012 1:49 PM
Anthony Cooper
# 38163397 - Mandy Massey
Please add the following information: real name is Amanda Massey and she was born December 1846 in Chattahoochee/Stewart County, Georgia and died on October 15, 1921 in Stewart County, Georgia - Her parents were Berry Thomas Massey and Elmira (Cole) Massey. Thanks,
Added by Anthony Cooper on Jul 03, 2011 5:32 PM
Anthony Cooper
#38163352 - Leona Tomlin Massey
This was her maiden name and her husband was Charlie Monroe Massey #33988591 along with Charlie's parents - M. M. Massey #38158078 (Father) and Sarah (Brooks) Massey #33988654.

Added by Anthony Cooper on Jul 03, 2011 5:27 PM
Robert Martin
Delia Ann Francis Massey Crosson
Would you please delete your entry of Delia Crosson in the Macedonia Cemetery in Webster County Georgia as I have this entry as she is my maternal great-grandmother. I maintain this site.
Thank you and please respond if there is a problem.
Respectfully,
Robert Eugene Martin
Added by Robert Martin on May 30, 2011 10:27 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service