Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
ET (#47514618)
 member for 3 years, 8 months, 14 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 3 Memorials Added
 • 5 Memorials Managed
 • 853 Photos
 • 7 Volunteer Photos Taken
Messages left for ET (19)[Leave Message]
TAYLOR
Samuel Morse Felton
My apologies I found other resources listing the image to go with the Samuel Morse Felton you added the photo to.
Added by TAYLOR on Jan 14, 2015 10:37 AM
TAYLOR
Samuel Morse Felton
The photo you added to Memorial# 136218319 for Samuel Morse Felton is not the correct person. That photo is for a Samuel Morse Felton (1809-1889) Memorial# 81042808. For reference please see: http://digitallibrary.hsp.org/index.php/Detail/Object/Show/object_id/4863

Thanks for your time.
Added by TAYLOR on Jan 14, 2015 10:26 AM
NJBrewer
Jeans family in Stone Cemetery
Thanks for the updates on the Jeans family. I was assigned a bunch of listings from an inactive member that are in Stone and Carterville Cemeteries. She had a ton of mistakes and I haven't got them all corrected yet. I appreciate your help. Are these people related to you?
Nancy
Added by NJBrewer on Jan 05, 2015 6:40 PM
Petoskey History 1852-2002
Dr. Burns
Thanks so much for leaving the photo of Dr. Burns! Noel!
Added by Petoskey History 1852-200... on Dec 25, 2014 3:30 AM
John Mark Lambertson
Flora Isely
Thank you for your interest in Mrs. Isely, and her memorial page on findagrave. You are correct about her pen name, but she created it from her middle name, "Kunigunde" and her maiden name, "Duncan". So the name on her page is correct, and complete. When I was a boy, I used to work for her and we spent much time together. I met some of her relatives-- are you related?
Added by John Mark Lambertson on Dec 10, 2014 1:57 PM
Chelsea S
Billings
Thank you for uploading the photo of Albert Billings. Does he not have a headstone at Graceland Cemetery?
Added by Chelsea S on Dec 08, 2014 5:52 PM
Lisa Burks
Mary Ingham
Thank you for your note "Apparent duplication of Find A Grave # 69681183." The memorial you cite was created 4 years after the one I created, so the duplication is not my error. Thanks!
Added by Lisa Burks on Jul 22, 2014 2:41 PM
DBardes
Moses Este Info posted April 2014
Thank you for your interest in Moses Este. Yes I am aware of the NJ entry you mentioned, #71191445; if you see the message board postings sent back and forth about April 2014 between me and the owner of that New Jersey entry, you will see that the issue is still a work in progress. So perhaps you have Este family to add into the line...Hope so.

Do realize that the NJ Cemetery does not assert that Moses Este is buried there...I think I wrote that on one of the Este family entries. YDNA is also needed from a living Este male, with sponsor, from this line by the Estes DNA Project, ftdna lab.
Added by DBardes on Jul 21, 2014 2:27 PM
Diane Gravlee
Haiden Curd Trigg mother
Yes, the link is to his grandmother, not his mother. I can't change the link; it can only be corrected by Haiden's memorial manager. I have sent a correction to that manager. His mother was Mary Frances Martin, but I don't know where she is buried, so she can't be linked at the moment.
Added by Diane Gravlee on Jul 16, 2014 3:41 PM
OBXr
person rather than gravestone photos
Hi,
The portrait images you posted to memorials in the Cullen Douglass Cemetery were posted with the type selection of "grave," therefore show an icon indicating they are photos of the gravestones.

Could you please delete and repost them, selecting "person" as the type of photo? There are 3 memorials: # 31463879, # 60737616, and # 31459205.
Thanks so much.
Added by OBXr on Jul 16, 2014 1:29 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service