Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sharon Hines (#47083456)
 member for 5 years, 9 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1 Memorial Added
 • 1 Memorial Managed
 • 1,874 Virtual Flowers
Messages left for Sharon Hines (18)[Leave Message]
Mississippi76
Fred L. White
Maiden Name: Ellington - Wife of Fred L. White

I don't like doing this, and I not trying to be noisy, but a cousin of mine just have her memorials deleted and one reason stated was leaving family bio information in the flowers! The other was using copy righted material, such as obit's, studio photos, etc.., she was an member for over 7 years hundreds of memorial gone. So please think before adding bio information to flowers!
Added by Mississippi76 on Apr 30, 2014 11:23 AM
Tammy York Orman & Timothy
Meader Flatwoods
Photo is added to #27587689
Added by Tammy York Orman & Timoth... on Sep 27, 2013 7:13 PM
A.E. Duston
Darius Sherman Smith
Sharon - you're welcome to contact me about our family connection through the Smiths. You can reach me at elliemom1225@yahoo.com. Hope to hear from you.
Added by A.E. Duston on Sep 22, 2013 9:31 AM
Tammy York Orman & Timothy
Job Meador Cemetery
Sharon,
I added a photo to Deliah Meador #85714294
Marker states maiden name as Woods, thought you might want to see the photo.
Added by Tammy York Orman & Timoth... on Jun 23, 2013 6:46 AM
Ron Mitchell
Betty Helvey Chitwood
On the memorial for Andrew Chitwood it states that wife Betty (Elizabeth M. Whitecotton (or Cotton)) was buried in Bethlehem Cemetery. Is that the one in St. Louis or someplace else?
Added by Ron Mitchell on Apr 08, 2013 3:45 PM
Sheryl
Mattie Schier Lovett
I saw your note about her correct maiden name and added it, and also linked her to her father, Albert. If this is your family, I would be happy to transfer Mattie or the Schiers to your care. Just let me know.

Sheryl
Added by Sheryl on Apr 06, 2013 7:01 PM
Tammy York Orman & Timothy
Mill Creek Wayne County
Photo's were added to #73489084
Added by Tammy York Orman & Timoth... on Feb 26, 2013 6:42 PM
Tammy York Orman & Timothy
Allen
Sharon,
Do you have any info. on Elias and Nora Allen? Elias was born in 1890 died in 1961, buried in the Austin Meador Cemetery in Piedmont.I need Elias Allen line.
Added by Tammy York Orman & Timoth... on Feb 05, 2013 5:47 PM
Bob Gordon
Eva Gordon
I'm the nephew of Eva and John Gordon. I am trying to find out what her maiden name was. If you have any knowledge of what it is, could you please send it to me. I remember her and her husband John, my Dad's brother, both to love fishing and many times I went with them when I was a young boy. Thank you for your time.
Bob Gordon
Added by Bob Gordon on Jan 26, 2013 11:57 AM
Bonnie Waltman Radford
Pearl Ballard Whitt
Is Pearl Ballard Whitt #15097412 buried in an unmarked grave in Center Ridge Cemetery in Wayne County, Missouri the same who later married Joseph Beights? Do you know where her husband James Rueben Whitt was buried?
Thank you,
Bonnie Waltman Radford
Added by Bonnie Waltman Radford on Sep 30, 2012 6:32 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service