Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Teresa J. & Carrie S. (#46920314)
 member for 8 years, 1 month, 1 day
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Teresa Johnson
I have only been in Ancestry and Family Trees for 5 years. I have learned tons and have found a huge amount of information on my family and many others, I love to take pictures of graves and look at old pictures of the family I never knew.
I like to keep people alive even when they aren't with us anymore.

Carrie Schafer
I have been working on my family lines in the Bellechester area for over 10 years. My mom started my interest and availablity of photographs and other family documents from relatives only pushed me further along. Currently am working with Teresa on compiling the records from St. Marys and hope to have the project finished by summer 2008.

 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 761 Memorials Added
 • 760 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 916 Photos
 • 21 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 11 Virtual Flowers
 • 4 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Donna, Jeff Babcock, Julie, Steve Dudley
Messages left for Teresa J. & C... (14)[Leave Message]
Anonymous
Hubert Majerus
Are either of you related to Hubert Majerus? Hubert is my husband's great-grandfather and we are interested in more photos and information about the Majerus family.
Added by Anonymous on Nov 13, 2014 1:11 AM
Arthur F. Meincke
activity
are you still active in find a grave?
Added by Arthur F. Meincke on Sep 13, 2014 2:19 PM
Linda Rhoadarmer
Otto Bjugan
Can you transfer # 2837134 over to me so I can complete the family background. Thanks Linda
Added by Linda Rhoadarmer on Nov 23, 2013 2:09 PM
Duane St. Mary
Anna Eltgroth Poncelet
Hi

Anna's father memorial is 87995507. He is buried in Calvary Cemetery in Caledonia, MN

Anna is a sister to my great grandmother, Elizabeth Eltgroth St. Mary.
Added by Duane St. Mary on Sep 13, 2013 11:40 AM
Lisa Winner Haas
Peter Zorn #23162554
Listed are the children of Peter Zorn #23162554.
Thought you would like to add this list to his memorial and/or link them to the parents.
Thanks!
Lisa Winner Haas #47275787

Children of Peter and Justina Befort Zorn:

Martha Magdalene Zorn Reuter (1892-1986)
John Henry Zorn (1893-1971) Find A Grave #21360405
Anton Louis "Anthony" Zorn (1895-1897) Find A Grave #21360647
Joseph Peter Zorn (1896-1964) Find A Grave #21360342
Lucy Theresa Zorn Arendt (1898-1953) Find A Grave #21345684

Children of Peter and Anna Reuter Zorn:

Peter Louis Zorn (1906-1992) Find A Grave #21360014
Marie Anna Zorn Befort (1908-2003) Find A Grave #21345731
Caroline Martha Zorn Nardinger (1915-1962)
Added by Lisa Winner Haas on Jul 14, 2013 10:21 PM
Lisa Winner Haas
Peter Zorn
Hi-
Peter Zorn #21360014 birth year is 1906 on his tombstone.
Thought you would want to make the change on his memorial.
Lisa Winner Haas #47275787
Added by Lisa Winner Haas on Jul 14, 2013 10:18 PM
Linda Rhoadarmer
FAG
Are you still active? From the message that were left for you, they look as if they are old.
Linda
Added by Linda Rhoadarmer on Apr 30, 2013 7:23 AM
dells
Berneita Schneider (28096089 )
Hi,

If you would be so kind to add the following information.

thanks,

teri

Maiden Name: Cone
Mother: Nellie 25226634
Father: Thomas 25226628

Added by dells on Dec 21, 2010 10:56 AM
Catherine Clemens Sevenau
John & Mildred Sims
Dear Teresa & Carrie, I have more relatives buried in the Mazeppa Cemetery than I thought I did! If you would be willing to transfer Mildred Clemens Siems and her husband John to me I would like to update their pages and link them to the family. I am not attached to keeping the so am happy to send them back when I am done if you prefer they not be permanently adopted.
Thank you, Catherine 47082189

Mildred Siems: 20614714
F. John Siems: 20614622
Added by Catherine Clemens ... on Nov 08, 2009 6:26 PM
C.C.
Richard Joe Sibley
Would you please consider transferring Richard Sibley to me so that I can link him to the rest of our family? Thank you for your time.

Cynthia
Added by C.C. on Oct 21, 2009 10:10 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service