Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Bonecollector (#46583636)
 member for 12 years, 4 months, 24 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo If I have made any mistakes or omissions, please email me with the appropriate information so I can correct them. If you are closely related any of the memorials I have created, I'll be happy to transfer them to you upon request.
Any picture I have posted is in Public Domain and free to use or copy....
Please if there are any errors let me know so I can correct them. Also any record will be gladly transfered to a relative of the memorial.

Don't believe everything you see on a cemetery tombstone even if it is carved in stone! This applies to funeral home records, death certificates, and other death records as well. The information is only as reliable as the person who provided it.
The memorials I create are from mostly cemetery records. If you find a difference in birth or death year between the memorial and the headstone is because the cemetery record is a date is taken from a legal document. A tombstone is not a legal document. So stop trying to get it changed.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 60,873 Memorials Added
 • 58,930 Memorials Managed
 • 94 Memorials/Week
 • 18,563 Photos
 • 3 Photo Requests
 • 1,100 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 243 Virtual Flowers
 • 6 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 273 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Class of 1960 West Carrol... (26)
Elrod Klan (241)
Hofferberth (67)
Holt (13)
Mehn,Main,Mayne Cemetery (586)
Wright "B" Flyer (11)
Messages left for Bonecollector (18)[Leave Message]
j & j johnson
Ambrose Zitter
I believe this is an incorrect entry. There is another Ambrose Zitter born in 1863 who married May Sullivan. He is buried in Woodland Cemetery and died in 1908. The tombstone picture is Ambrose Zitter born in 1842 and he is married to Caroline Kohlrieser. Thanks!
Added by j & j johnson on Nov 11, 2015 8:31 AM
RE: Catherine Nipgen
If it's Catherine you are talking about she was not listed on find a grave as being at Calvary, until today. I was at Calvary and check for a Catherine Nipgen and the cemetery had a record of her and I took a picture of her grave and created a memorial for her and linked her properly to her husband John. As for Caroline Scheckelhoff or what ever her name is she must be the daughter of Eleanora. This person has posted a lot of wrong information and the tree seems a bit mixed up. I have tried to straighten it out as best I can from the actual recods I have which were taken from census records. At this point this person needs to get the correct info and straighten out his or hers tree. It's not hard they are all buried in a row next to each other at Calvary.
Added by Ed on Nov 07, 2015 7:12 PM
RE: Catherine Nipgen
Charlotte Breen is a relative of mine married to my father's uncle Michael that's how I spilled over into the Nipgen family. This person Turtlerunner has a lot of duplicate memorials and a lot of bad information. Some people are taking his bad information and posting it on family trees on ancestry which really ticks me off and he has disconnected his e-mail so you can't really contact him. To me he should be reported to someone. I took a lot of photos of Nipgen graves today to prove my point and he should also do his research before posting items. Thanks Ed
Added by Ed on Nov 07, 2015 3:18 PM
RE: Eleanora Scheckelhoff
The mother of these people is Catherine Helfrich Nipgen born July 27, 1844 died November 6, 1918. She is buried right next to her husband at Calvary and he was John A. Nipgen born October 16, 1838 died June 2, 1876. They are the parents of Eleanora Nipgen Scheckelhoff. She is buried next to her parents and her husband Herman Scheckelhoff. I took all of their grave pictures today and the Helfrich family is also in the same lot. Thanks Ed
Added by Ed on Nov 07, 2015 2:40 PM
Catherine Nipgen
I believe that Catherine "Kate"Nipgen born in 1844 died 1918 is the mother of Eleanora Nipgen who married a Scheckelhoff and that would make the mother Catherine "Kate" Helfrich Nipgen. I believe that's the way it should go and this person Turtlerunner has it wrong, but their is no way to contact him unfortunately.
Added by Ed on Nov 06, 2015 10:04 PM
Eleanora Scheckelhoff
I also have Eleanora or Nora as she was called as being born in 1867. There is a fellow using the name of Tutlerunner and he has turned off his e-mail making it not possible to contact him, do you possible know this individual and could contact him some how because I think it's him that needs to make the correction. Find a grave should not allow these people to get by with out a way to contact them it's annoying....Ed
Added by Ed on Nov 06, 2015 9:47 PM
Eleanora Scheckelhoff
Are you sure that Eleanora Scheckeloff is the mother. I saw in either a 1880 or a 1900 census that Charlotte had a sister named Eleanora and perhaps the sister married a Scheckeloff. I have the mother as Catherine "Kate" Helfrich. I may be wrong, but I don't think so, I just saw it all in census records today on Ancestry. At this point I am just asking a question of how sure are you that Eleanora is the mother and not the sister? Thanks Ed
Added by Ed on Nov 06, 2015 9:38 PM
Connie Biser
Nellie Etta Harris Boone #9120257
I noticed you made a memorial for Nellie in 2004
The death date was put in wrong and a Paul has
made an updated Memorial #26711389 with her second husband. You may want to remove your memorial and have only one on the site.
Thanks, Connie
Added by Connie Biser on Nov 05, 2015 2:39 PM
Could you please link the following to Curtis and Elizabeth Possee,who rest in Lady Lake Cemetery, Lake County, Florida.

Parents: Curtis,Elizabeth

Children: Thomas Daniel Possee married Jacqueline Grant, their children, Lynda & Bradley Possee

Thomas, then married Joan ?Lundy,Trujillo

Samuel James Possee married Janie Sandefur, their child Samuel James Possee Jr.

Samuel then married Annie Moore. Then married Betty Wise,Best,Woods.

Mary Catherine Possee married Thomas Harrison Burgess, their children Jacqueline Rachel & Elizabeth Ann Burgess

Please link Thomas Daniel Possee to Jacqueline Grant, he is in National Cemtery, in Oregon and she is in Tavares Cemetery, Lake County,Fla.

Added by diamond on Oct 25, 2015 6:17 PM
Added by diamond on Oct 25, 2015 5:47 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service