Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Kevin Strattan (#47731763)
 member for 2 years, 6 months, 28 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Been into Genealogy since 1995 when I purchased my first Family Treemaker Software. Researching several names that are evident on my home page.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
 Website: http://familytreemaker.ge...
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 140 Memorials Added
 • 241 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 119 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 18 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 18 Virtual Flowers
 • 13 Virtual Cemeteries
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Bagley Cemetery (10)
Berg Cemetery (41)
Bouma Cemetery (16)
Caleb Strattan Cemetery (29)
Dahlby Cemetery (17)
Fischer Cemetery (2)
Hahn Cemetery (12)
James Cemetery (17)
Middel Cemetery (7)
Spoelder Cemetery (14)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Messages left for Kevin Strattan (26)[Leave Message]
Faith Archie
RE: Maude Stewart
I can try! I have done a lot of my own. Its so interesting, especially filling in the holes. My email is faithh8398@gmail.com, if you Wang email me with what you're needing. There is a lot of info at the library here in Benton.
Added by Faith Archie on May 02, 2014 8:23 PM
Bob
Rudolph Fischer
Record added: Jan 23, 2014 in Sacred Heart Cemetery
Find A Grave Memorial# 124001187
Bob
Added by Bob on Jan 25, 2014 12:18 PM
Julie Mofle
RE: Ignatzius Eichinger Dates
Hi Kevin,

It is possible that the person who gave the information to the census taker misunderstood what was being asked for and listed Ignatzius as the head of the house, as father of the children, even though he was deceased. Just a possibility. I don't have any other info on the family for you. If you check with the cemetery office, they can tell you the date of interment and if it was before 1920, that means a mistake was made on the census.
Added by Julie Mofle on Nov 29, 2013 10:16 AM
Julie Mofle
Ignatzius Eichinger Dates
Hi Kevin,

Regarding the census where he appears two years after his death (death year according to the headstone), he did have a son named Ignatius, so is it possible that's who appears on the census you mention? And no, I am not a relative and have not seen an obit.
Added by Julie Mofle on Nov 28, 2013 9:02 AM
John Skelton
Strattan in Ladoga Cemetery
Hello -

I just uploaded a few Strattan headstone pictures from the Ladoga Cemetery in Ladoga, Indiana. I get to that cemetery a couple times each year so if you need anything else, let me know.

John Skelton
Avon, IN
Added by John Skelton on Nov 23, 2013 1:45 PM
Kathy( McHaffey) Owens
RE: Mary Strattan Shaver
Kevin....Thank you too for making the information right
Added by Kathy( McHaffey) Owens on Oct 30, 2013 1:46 PM
Kathy( McHaffey) Owens
Mary Shaver
I transfer Mary Shaver. The Shavers are on my great great great grandmothers side. Thanks for the information
Added by Kathy( McHaffey) Owens on Oct 29, 2013 3:47 PM
Jessica
Stephen Noland
I really don't know any more about this family. I just visited the cemetery and added the photos with a quick search for biography information, back in 2009. If you find out more and would like me to add it or transfer to you, just ask.
Added by Jessica on Oct 27, 2013 3:06 PM
Donna Brower
Zelleys at Medford Friends Cemetery
I have transferred the Zelleys to you. Thanks
Donna
Added by Donna Brower on Oct 19, 2013 12:03 PM
BevyK
Emma Crew
Sorry but you gave me the wrong Find A Grave #
Added by BevyK on Oct 18, 2013 8:21 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service