Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Donald E. Lovejoy (#46923962)
 member for 9 years, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links


I was born in Hillsdale, Michigan and taught school in the Flint area. I am now retired and live in the Mountains of North Georgia part of the year and sunny Florida the rest. I do make at least one trip to Michigan every year to do research.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,190 Memorials Added
 • 1,225 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/Week
 • 1,341 Photos
 • 15 Volunteer Photos Taken
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Donald E. Lovej... (72)[Leave Message]
Don Magnuson
Find A Grave Memorial# 43396509 (John Jungbauer)
Don,

I'm searching for my Jungbauer family.

I think John Youngbauer may be in my family, do you have any info on his parents?


Don Magnuson
SantaMonicaPilot@hotmail.com
Added by Don Magnuson on Jul 06, 2016 7:29 PM
Dean Whitney
Wrong info
Joseph Slate Wright (# 19388615), son of Capt. Chester & Mary Elvira (Slate) Wright, did NOT marry Sarah L Wheeler. He married, on Dec 25th, 1832, Sarah Lucinda Webster (mentioned at the bottom of your memorial)

The citation in your memorial that should be deleted is:

First marriage to Sarah L Wheeler 25 December 1832.

1850 MI Census Kalamazoo Co Kalamazoo
Joseph S Wright 38
Sarah Wright 38
Emily A Wright 6
Henry A Wright 4
Mary E Wright 3
Frank Wright 1

Thank you
Added by Dean Whitney on Mar 14, 2016 8:55 PM
Don Magnuson
Jungbauer
Don,

Do you have any information on the Jungbauer (Youngbauer) family (this is in my family tree) or is this obituary collection?


Don Magnuson
SantaMonicaPilot@hotmail.com

Find A Grave# 47255449
Added by Don Magnuson on Mar 07, 2016 12:52 PM
FamHx
RE: Vera,Winnifred Wing sibling photos
Thank you for all the information Don. I wish you safe travels to Indiana!
Added by FamHx on Jun 03, 2015 6:50 PM
FamHx
Vera,Winnifred Wing sibling photos
Hello and first off, thanks for all you do. My father was a Billings, so I was tickled to find the photos of Julia's children. I believe the names of the male children (in the Wing sibling photo) are incorrect. Winnifred looks at least 15 or 16 in this photo, which would make Vera 11 or 12 and the photo circa 1917. Robert died in 1913, so neither of the boys in the photo could be Robert. Leonard was born in 1911 and would be about 6 years old in 1917, which would match the boy on the right. Raymond was born in 1915, which would match the boy on the left. I didn't want to send this in an edit as I wanted to explain my logic, which may of course, be wrong :) In any case, appreciate your efforts!
Added by FamHx on May 31, 2015 12:27 AM
LReid
Mont Sprague
Hi,
I noticed you had added some information on Mont Sprague. He married my great grandmother, Lyda Delaney around 1927. I was wondering if you had done any research on him and had any information regarding their marriage. Thanks for any help.
Added by LReid on Feb 24, 2015 2:58 PM
Sherri
Re: Peter Wiseman
Thank you for the edits!
Added by Sherri on Jan 04, 2015 12:26 PM
Carol Holden
RE: Anna Perkins Fairfield
great, thank you
Added by Carol Holden on Nov 11, 2014 10:20 AM
Carol Holden
photo in findagrave
You have a photo of Emma Pearl Harrison, Helen Fields Edwards, "Anna" Perkins, her baby and William Edwards. Is "Anna" her middle name and her first name Nancy? thanks for your help - Carol
Added by Carol Holden on Oct 26, 2014 3:44 PM
Kathy
Packard photos you posted
Hi, Donald,

I hope you are doing well.

I just found the photos you had posted for Lola and (I had) Lila Packard, daughters of Delmar "Dell" Packard and Libbie Brauker. I was wondering if perhaps you were related. Dannie Myrl Watson, husband of Lulu Packard, was my father's first cousin.

Take care.

Kathy
Added by Kathy on Sep 12, 2014 4:08 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service