Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
 member for 3 years, 9 months, 25 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Researching since 1982, mostly on one surname, ADAMSON and partly on FELSBURG
( ).
I have traveled thousands of miles visiting cemeteries and have photographs of Adamson and Felsburg grave markers on my web sites.
Also on this site are other useful information on the ADAMSON surname.
RE: Memorials that I manage, If you see any errors, omissions or have additions, Sent me a note, and I'll respond ASAP.
If you have a better photo than one that I posted, please post. Most of my photos are several years old.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
 Website: http://www.AdamsonAncestr...
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 125 Memorials Added
 • 284 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 456 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 12 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 991 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for ADAMSONANCESTRY (111)[Leave Message]
Malcolm Street
Appears is dob in incorrect.
Oops, you're right, get so used to writing 18 and something. Corrected now.
Added by Malcolm Street on Sep 17, 2016 5:52 AM
RE: Adamson Graves in the Shellbrook Cemetery
If I remember correctly, the grave of Frances A Adamson was located between the Ralph Adamson Sr. grave (on the right side) and the single grave of the three Adamson children Hazel, Cecil and Horace (on the left side). But I am not sure of what the relation would be. Hopefully the person who requested the photo is family and can shed some light on the link.
Added by hollaw on Sep 10, 2016 12:08 PM
Adamson Graves in the Shellbrook Cemetery
Hello, this is in response to the corrections you submitted for the Adamson grave photos I added earlier today.

Ruhamah Amy Adamson & Ralph Adamson - Yes I agree with you, it seems these are duplicate entries. I believe the graves to be incorrectly listed on the original memorial pages, as I found them in the Shellbrook Cemetery, NOT the Saint Mary Anglican Cemetery. I have sent a suggestion for a correction. I have deleted the memorials I added.

Della Maude Adamson - Yes, I believe these are the same people. The stone I added reads "Maude Adamson 1883-1947" is directly to the left of the stone for Robert O Adamson and Della Maude Adamson 1883-1947 - same dates. I had also added the Herbert & Bertha Adamson stone to that profile in error from my mobile app while at the cemetery. The memorial I created has been deleted and I will add my pictures to the original ones.

Let me know if you notice any other errors or if you would like me to transfer management of any memorials to you.
Added by hollaw on Sep 09, 2016 8:41 PM
Jeffrey Edwin Deyo Sr
Ozias Deyo
There is a possibility he spelled his name Hazias Deyo, if that would matter. I have nothing firm on him being buried there.
Added by Jeffrey Edwin Deyo Sr on Sep 09, 2016 5:11 PM
Thomas Adamson
Jerry, I have corrected the location of the Adamson Cemetery to Lippincot, I have been having computer issues..sorry for the lateness in correcting this.
Thanks for contacting me and letting me know the error.

Added by SJ-BudBow on Sep 08, 2016 2:05 PM
Sgt Ed Elstan
I will go to cemetery and try to find them and create memorial, the cemetery is in bad shape alot grown over. All I have to go on is Adamson.
Added by Sgt Ed Elstan on Aug 29, 2016 10:30 AM
Sgt Ed Elstan
Nita Melissa Adamson Vaughn 1872- 1957
Have you found her?
Added by Sgt Ed Elstan on Aug 29, 2016 9:18 AM
Allan Adamson
I have deleted the entry. It was an error to put it in that cemetery. Thanks for catching it.
Added by Patsy on Aug 19, 2016 11:36 AM
stephen stahl
RE: Sarah Eliza Stahl
Could you send me an email link. I would alike to attend an Adamson reunion to meet more relatives.
Added by stephen stahl on Aug 19, 2016 2:53 AM
stephen stahl
RE: Sarah Eliza Stahl
I happen to think that you might like to know that Sarah's Grandfather Joseph Stall, was a Veteran of the War of 1812 Pennsylvania Militia, and her Great-Grandfather James Stall was a Veteran of the Revolution. 5th Co., 6th Reg., Pennsylvania Militia 1780-1782. If you would sens an eamil to I will send their enlistment records. James is also listed in the Franklin Co., Penn. Chapter of the Daughters of the American Revolution.
Added by stephen stahl on Aug 16, 2016 11:42 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service