Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Patsy Ford Childs (#47318699)
 member for 6 years, 5 months
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 90 Virtual Flowers
Messages left for Patsy Ford Chil... (10)[Leave Message]
Susan Dowell
RE: Isabella Elizabeth P/L Teague
The post was last Dec and hers was Jan 2015. My Great Grandmother was a Teague. It has been a daunting task to say the least when it comes to Isabella. I hope to find the proof eventually. From my research she was a pennington, with loftin creeping in. Even at family search I find submitted trees that are so off base and with no doubt that they are completely incorrect. It's devoted hard work!
Added by Susan Dowell on Oct 21, 2016 7:24 PM
Susan Dowell
Isabella Elizabeth P/L Teague
I would so love to get the right answers. You commented on a post and I'm with you I want to prove my work so your post was:
How did you prove she was a Loftin and not a Pennington as many researchers have her as Isabell Pennington and that she married a Loftin before she married William Abel Teague. That her parents were Abraham Pennington and Mary Elkton. She had siblings, Abraham Pennington who was married to a Katrina, had several children, and who descendants claim as their Teague/Pennington ancestors. Isabell also had siblings, John, William and Keizah Pennington.
- Patsy Ford Childs
I believe you were asking this of the post:
Following information is from Ancestry---Isabella Elizabeth Lofton--Birth 19 Dec, 1693 in St George Parish, Baltimore, Maryland, United States Death 1762 in Rowan, North Carolina, United States- +Save this person to your tree爭Comment on this-⑃View her family tree-View family members ⎙Print More options Review Facts and Sources Media Gallery Comments Member Connect Media Gallery-No photos, stories, audio or video have been added yet.Timeline-Birth-1693,19 Dec St George Parish, Baltimore, Maryland, United States-Death 1762 Age: 69 Rowan, North Carolina, United StatesFamily MembersParents-William -每 1703❏Spouse and Children -William Able Teague-1693 每 1775❏-Elijah, Captain Teague-1726 每 1780❏...@Ancestry Family Trees-2 citations provide evidence for (Isabella Elizabeth Lofton) ⧃Search the web for Isabella Elizabeth Lofton Contact Us-Ancestry Blog-Affiliates-Gift Memberships-Careers.-
- Jean Hooks
Added by Susan Dowell on Oct 21, 2016 2:52 PM
Trevor B. Hall
Mary Lanora Lollar {Thomas} Hall
Greetings! I am Trevor Boyd Hall. I am grateful for this wonderful website! I am the great-grandson of George and Mary Hall through their son, Boyd Arnold Hall, and his son, Steven Boyd Hall. Mary Hall's maiden name, in fact, was Lollar. We are aware of the information you cited, but the information is incorrect. Thanks!
Added by Trevor B. Hall on Oct 17, 2016 8:24 PM
Katrina
Findagrave reminder
This is a reminder of a couple of our policies. Virtual flowers are only to be used as a tribute to the deceased. They should not include biographical information. The person who manages the memorial page is responsible for the information on the memorial page. Negative or harassing emails or messages should never be sent to any member on Findagrave. If a situation cannot be resolved through interaction with the manager of the memorial page, you should contact support@findagrave.com. Sending negative emails to other members can place your Findagrave account in jeopardy. Please do not continue this practice. Thank you for your understanding and cooperation. -Curator
Added by Katrina on Jan 14, 2016 9:33 AM
Anonymous Graver
Loujenia & Duke Chandler
You are not correct on the name or dates that you left in the messages for "Lou". I know from experience that what we think we know is not always the facts. A photo of the single head stone with both names and their dates has been posted on Loujenia's memorial. The only thing you got right was that Loujenia's name was one word. I would appreciate you deleting the two incorrect messages by clicking on the messages, then clicking on the "delete" button. You can then add a new note indicating how they were related to you, but no bio comments.

Per findagrave rules "biographical data is not allowed in a note". Please keep this in mind when adding future notes. I will gladly add any bio info you would like to share about your relatives. As long as the info is verifiable.
Added by Anonymous Graver on Jan 05, 2016 4:47 PM
sametheljohnson
Corrrection
I meant Robert Hamby, not James.
Added by sametheljohnson on Feb 22, 2015 12:59 PM
sametheljohnson
Charity Adeline & James Hamby McAfee
They were cousins. Charity's father was John L. James' father was Harvey. John and Harvey were brothers.
Added by sametheljohnson on Feb 22, 2015 12:57 PM
Bud
RE: Chandler-Philadelphia Cemetery, Rockdale Co. GA
Hi and good morning.
Check my bio and that will answer all your questions.
Happy Researching, and I am sure we will be corresponding more. Bud and Vicky Sue
Added by Bud on Nov 21, 2010 5:47 AM
Dennis Ison
RE: Rachel E. Lloyd Allen Brickhouse
Check
www.ourfamilysearch.com
It's the Brickhouse family tree with photo's. I think you can become a member for free etc.
Added by Dennis Ison on Aug 26, 2010 12:12 AM
Dennis Ison
RE: Rachel E. Lloyd Allen Brickhouse
I found the picture online. I'll look for the website and try to find it again.
Added by Dennis Ison on Aug 23, 2010 10:29 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service