Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
RoxAnne Sweany (#47294733)
 member for 4 years, 9 months, 28 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I began tracing the SWEANY genealogy when I was 18 years old at the request of my grandfather, Clark Deputy SWEANY. It is a true passion of mine. It is the legacy I'll leave to my SWEANY family. Major family names: SWEANY (and spelling variations thereof), DEPUTY, RUDDICK, LEWIS, ARBUCKLE, BARNES, HUGHES and MONROE. Member: National Genealogical Society, Indiana Genealogical Society, Indiana County History Preservation Society, Riley County Kansas Genealogical Society.

I've always enjoyed cemeteries. My little Maltese, Cody, and I frequent not only Tennessee cemeteries where we live but southern Indiana cemeteries also as my family currently lives there/all my family lines are from there and we visit at least once a month. If I can help with any pictures, please do a photo request and ask that it be assigned to me-that way I'll receive an email and won't miss your request.

From fellow Find-A-Gravers, Corey & Douglas Marshall-Steele, who were so kind as to take a photo for me, I use the message from their profile: "I am always happy to transfer memorials to the family to which they belong. The Golden Rule trumps the guidelines, and hoarding is just stingy and small." That pretty much says it all.

I wish you success in your searches and if I can help in any way, just ask!

 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 2,155 Memorials Added
 • 2,891 Memorials Managed
 • 9 Memorials/Week
 • 3,934 Photos
 • 34 Photo Requests
 • 191 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 28 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Sponsorship
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for RoxAnne Sweany (144)[Leave Message]
Angeline
William Deputy Memorial# 59602407
Find A Grave Memorial# 59602407
Please update -

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=59602407
William Deputy
Sent by: Angeline
Feb 28, 2015 9:29 AM

Death Date:
Jan., 1902

Death Place:
Jefferson County
Indiana, USA

------------

If for some reason, you are unable to do edits, transfer this memorial to me and I will do the maintenance. Please respond to AngelineFindAGrave@gmail.com

Thank You. Best Regards

Angeline (Member # 46976533)




Added by Angeline on Mar 10, 2015 8:40 PM
Angeline
Isabella Deputy Memorial # 45031977
Memorial # 45031977 - Isabella Deputy


Could you please update --
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=45031977

Isabella Deputy. Memorial # 45031977
Sent by: Angeline
Feb 24, 2015 8:22 AM

Maiden Name: Patrick

Birth Date: Nov. 24, 1850

Birth Place: Jennings County, Indiana, USA

Death Date: Jan. 30, 1895

Death Place: Jennings County, Indiana, USA

Link to Father : Memorial 20196875

Link to Mother: Memorial 20196876

------------

If for some reason, you are unable to do edits, transfer this memorial to me and I will do the maintenance.

Please let me know if you are currently an active member, please respond to AngelineFindAGrave@gmail.com

Thank You.

Best Regards

Angeline (Member # 46976533)







Added by Angeline on Mar 10, 2015 8:11 PM
Angeline
Henry Deputy, Memorial 45031968


Could you please update --
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=45031968

Henry Deputy, Memorial 45031968

Sent by: Angeline
Feb 24, 2015 8:36 AM

Birth Date: Aug. 10, 1839

Birth Place: Jennings County Indiana, USA

Death Date: Jan. 29, 1895

Death Place: Jennings County Indiana, USA

Middle Name: Clay


------------

If for some reason, you are unable to do edits, transfer this memorial to me and I will do the maintenance.

Please let me know if you are currently an active member, please respond to AngelineFindAGrave@gmail.com

Thank You.

Best Regards

Angeline (Member # 46976533)

Added by Angeline on Mar 10, 2015 8:02 PM
Angeline
59600899
Sylvester's mother was 10 years old when she gave birth to him, ARE you sure this is correct?

His memorial is here
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=59600899


Added by Angeline on Mar 08, 2015 6:11 PM
Kathy
54766254
The parental information, place of birth and death for Ellen Burrell is not accurate. I have added the death certificate to the site and made edits for birth and death. Please correct the rest of my ancestor's page or since Ellen is not your relative as you have her, you may transfer her to me and I will make the corrections and connect her to her true family. Thank you. Kathy
Added by Kathy on Mar 06, 2015 1:07 PM
Angeline
memorial 59600781

Sarah Deputy b 1795 gave birth at age 10 to Sylvester Deputy b 1805 ?

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=59600781

Are you sure this is correct?
Added by Angeline on Feb 21, 2015 9:27 AM
Angeline
Zachariah Deputy
Plz fix, thx.


Sent by: Angeline
Jan 31, 2015 5:57 PM

Nickname:
Humpy


http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=58980391
Added by Angeline on Feb 18, 2015 4:20 PM
Johnny A Auman
81679548 Delmar Birch Auman Sr
Hi,
My name is Johnny Andrew Auman and this is my grandfather and would like this memorial transferred to me.
Thank you and God bless
Added by Johnny A Auman on Jan 23, 2015 1:27 PM
Angeline
Find A Grave Memorial# 58552740


Amelia Deputy
Sent by: Angeline
Dec 29, 2014 10:12 PM

Maiden Name: Hoffman


Please update, thank you.
Added by Angeline on Jan 18, 2015 11:18 AM
Angeline
Find A Grave Memorial# 58254931
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=58254931


Elias Deputy
Sent by: Angeline
Jan 12, 2015 10:31 AM

Middle Name: Lofly

Please update, thank you.
Added by Angeline on Jan 18, 2015 11:15 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service