Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bonnie (#47042521)
 member for 7 years, 10 months, 6 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I enjoy doing Genealogy, and always seaching for any and all relations of our families. I started doing this about 12-14 years ago and have enjoyed every minute of it, meeting new relatives, and visiting many of the cemeteries of East Texas. I joined Find a grave about 7 years ago, and it has been a tremendious help in my family searches.


(("PLEASE DO NOT PUT DEATH CERTIFICATES or OBITS on any memorials I have "created",or "maintain".))
((I will ask you to remove them))

((For transfers please Do NOT EMAIL ME!!!, Use the EDIT TAB on the top right corner of the memorial and 5th option to request all transfers, within FIND A GRAVE Guide Lines.)) IF YOU ARE NOT RELATED, PLEASE DO NOT ASK FOR A TRANSFER.

((Also I will not respond to info that is sent by emails to be put on a memorial any longer, you need to use the EDIT tabs to send that info. All Emails will be deleted.))

 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 9,533 Memorials Added
 • 25,430 Memorials Managed
 • 23 Memorials/Week
 • 8,263 Photos
 • 95 Photo Requests
 • 27 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 26,568 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 53 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
A.J. Marik, angela geer, Barbara Triggs, Bell, betty, Betty, Betty Jean Weem..., Billy M. Brown, Bud, Bud Hutchison, Cecil Vaden Jr..., Cemeterywlkr, Earnest Ward, EastTexan, Elaine, Esther Linton, Frank Everett, Gary Ayers, Gary G. Rowden, Gary Wills, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Bonnie (763)[Leave Message]
Virginia
Arthur Singletary 8909179
Pease add Arthur's parents link's

Arthur Singletary
Sent by: Virginia
Jun 24, 2016 8:11 AM

Father:Arthur Singletary 8909172
(1889 - 1971)

Mother: Mary Etta Wallace Singletary 8909186
(1896 - 1986)

Thanks
Added by Virginia on Jun 24, 2016 8:38 AM
Sue K
Roland Duncan 5928218
Hi Bonnie. Sue K here. Would you please add Roland Madisson Duncan and wife, Elizabeth Duncan's daughter Rutha V. Duncan Phillips to his profile? She was born May 9, 1869, Union Grove Community, Tx and died Oct 19, 1899, McClennan County, Tx. She is buried in Donelton Cemetery, Lone Oak, Hunt County, Texas and her memorial # is # 29733357. Thank you, Sue K
Added by Sue K on Jun 10, 2016 10:25 PM
Barbara Nichols
RE: #11833421 Ora Engle
Hi Bonnie,
I did see the dates in asking for the transfer or delete of the memorial. I just wanted to care for the memorial because she is a family member.
But if you don't I understand and thank you for your care of the memorial.

Thank you for the work you do on findagrave,
Barbara Nichols
Added by Barbara Nichols on Jun 07, 2016 6:55 AM
Dan Hester
Old Union Cemetery
Hi Bonnie,

My father, Marvin Hester, used to go to some sort of Old Union Cemetery meeting once a year, always the first Sunday in June, as he recalls. He is a great-grandson of Robert Moore and Susan Matilda Williamson, and a grandson of Charlie Pullen and Mary Elizabeth "Mollie" Moore.

Do you know if this meetings still occur? Will there be one this weekend? Please advise. Thank you,

Dan Hester
Added by Dan Hester on May 31, 2016 4:37 PM
Nancy Tannenbaum
Ella Virginia Waterman McKissack
Ella McKissack was my great-grandmother. Her daughter, Ruby McKissack Garvin, was my grandmother. I appreciate the photograph of my great-grandmother's grave site as she died many years before I was born.

Nancy Hasbrook Tannenbaum
Added by Nancy Tannenbaum on May 29, 2016 10:00 PM
James Durant
Mary Elizabeth Tuel
I do appreciate finding the tombstone of Mary Elizabeth in Enon Cemetery Upshur County, Texas and if you do have the information:
Maiden Name: Murray
*Mary is the second wife of William Henry Tuel who is buried in Gilmer Cemetery of Upshur County, Texas. If it helps you could connect them.
His first wife was Susan Indiana Spencer who is buried in Gilmer Cemetery Upshur County, Texas.
Added by James Durant on May 26, 2016 5:00 PM
Brittany Vaclaw
Jim (James) Youngblood
Hi Bonnie,

Are you related to this family line? I'm looking for more information on them. I'm a direct descendant and I don't have many more records for this family. Any help is appreciated!

Brittany
Added by Brittany Vaclaw on May 25, 2016 3:34 PM
P Lonsford
ola lonsford
Thank you for the transfer of Ola :)
Added by P Lonsford on May 15, 2016 7:01 AM
Mark Eckerman
Eckerman cousin
Hi Bonnie,

If you're mother was Myrtis L. Black, we're cousins (1st cousins once removed). I think you've been in contact with my father Jim Eckerman. Here is my e-mail-- mmeckerman@aol.com
Mark Eckerman
Added by Mark Eckerman on May 13, 2016 6:42 PM
DavoFlorida
Find A Grave Memorial# 68558315
Hi Bonnie, and thanks for your very timely reply. I have examined death certs for several of Marion Donegan's children and all but one I have seen report the mother's maiden name is Lewis...as does the marriage record of Marion Donegan and Nancy Lewis. The one record I have seen with the name Varnon was on a child's death cert where the informant does not appear to be a relative. David
Added by DavoFlorida on May 10, 2016 8:05 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service