Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Amanda Fox (#47429422)
 member for 4 years, 10 months
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Hi everyone,

I am using the new "edit" feature that Find A Grave has added so feel free to send information to me this way if you'd like.

If you find a memorial that I have and have additonal information or corrections you'd like me to add feel free to send the information through the memorial. I'm always happy to add the additonal information that you provide. If there is a memorial or memorials you'd like transferred over to you just let me know.

(~~I'm personally okay transferring memorials no matter the relationship; Even if you're not related to the person you're requesting.)
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 4,638 Memorials Added
 • 5,035 Memorials Managed
 • 18 Memorials/Week
 • 9,010 Photos
 • 3 Photo Requests
 • 10 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 9,585 Virtual Flowers
 • 4 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 6 Fame Ratings
 • 5 Sponsorships
 • 13 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Missing Person, Never Fou... (4)
Murders of Pfost-Greene f... (5)
My Cousins (3)
My Grandparents (2)
Find A Grave Friends
Adam Robison , Anne Walradt, Bonnie Ross, Cheryl Hanson, Kat Carter, KE Tuttle, M. Richards, Mark Fox, MDiggens, Roberts Girl, SilverRose, Stones Calling, Sue Ann Harfst
Messages left for Amanda Fox (631)[Leave Message]
Roberta Everett
Idaho history
Item has been added. Thanks, Roberta
Added by Roberta Everett on Nov 23, 2015 11:12 PM
Linda Brown
lin S. Kauffman #67509247
Thank you. I sent corrections back through through the edit to the contributor to correct his parents. Linda Brown
Added by Linda Brown on Nov 17, 2015 12:25 PM
david s. potter
bio added
Added by GOOFFSON on Nov 11, 2015 10:19 AM
Franklin & Pamela Parker
I continued to be slightly curious about Pamela, so I looked up her death certificate. It also lists her name as Millie M. Parker. It lists her dad as James H. Mason and her mother as Pamela Bullock, both of England. The informant on the death certificate was Francis Parker, I assume one of her children. The certificate listed her birth date as 30 June 1865 in Salt Lake City, and her death date as 15 Apr 1954. I believe she died at home in Kaysville, Davis County, Utah. She was 88 years old. I know the headstone says she died in 1953, but her death certificate and the cemetery records list her death in 1954. The death certificate also lists the cemetery as the (old) Mountain View Cemetery in Ogden, so I'm glad you updated her memorial to show she's buried in the Aultorest Memorial Park. I can provide you a copy of the death certificate if you want.
Added by Ron on Nov 09, 2015 11:57 AM
Sue Ann Harfst
The book by Hawley
Where did you get a copy of that old book which provides so much info? I am fascinated!
Added by Sue Ann Harfst on Nov 08, 2015 11:45 AM
Dennis McIndoo
RE: Susanna Neher Wolf
I misread the date from the Gospel Messenger entry. There would be nothing wrong with when it was posted. The obits you posted are the two that I transcribed for her on the Idaho Family Scanners Canyon County Project website. I do think that Wolfe is right. Anyway, thanks so much for the quick reply.
Added by Dennis McIndoo on Nov 04, 2015 7:37 PM
Dennis McIndoo
Susanna Neher Wolf
There seems to be mass confusion about several things about Susanna Wolf (#132090141). Please don't get the idea I am complaining to you at all but rather just wondering about several things. One item is the spelling of her married name Wolf. In a lot of research it seems to be Wolfe. The date of death on the Death Certificate and other places the date of death is 30 November 1917 but the article from The Gospel Messenger is dated DECEMBER 29, 1917, so even if the wrong month is mentioned the date of the 29th seems to be wrong. Again, please I am not picking on you but rather just trying to possibly straighten things out.
Added by Dennis McIndoo on Nov 03, 2015 5:28 PM
Kay Stephens
RE: Franklin Parker and his wife
It is done and the memorial is yours now, I have seen a lot of record information on Family Tree, you may want to look at that also. The ID number for him there is K2H3-P44
Added by Kay Stephens on Nov 02, 2015 5:51 PM
RE: Pamela & Franklin Parker
Right. I knew they were both buried in the older section of the Aultorest Memorial Park. What I didn't want to happen was to cause concern or confusion, which is apparently exactly what I did cause. For that I'm sorry. However, I've found that people have been confused about where they're relatives or loved ones were actually buried on a number of occasions over the years that I've been posting photos. Most of the time they accept realty and change their memorial when they get actual photos. Sometimes they don't. All I can do is try to find the headstones and post the photos.
Added by Ron on Nov 02, 2015 1:01 PM
David Mills
Hiram Mcguire
Bio added. Thanks for your help.
Added by David Mills on Nov 02, 2015 6:59 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service