Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cheryl Cabana (#47341698)
 member for 4 years, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Email me with corrections of plots that I have created, or if it is your family member and would like me to transfer ownership. Also, you have my permission to copy any photographs for any use, after all, that is the purpose of posting to the internet.

I realize there are duplicate names in some instances, this is because the original poster no longer has a active email, or are not responding to emails to correct, and I need to be able to link family members.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,317 Memorials Added
 • 1,300 Memorials Managed
 • 6 Memorials/week
 • 1,974 Photos
 • 12 Photo Requests
 • 2 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 49 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Virtual Cemeteries
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
36th Iowa Volunteer Infan... (5)
Midwest City High School ... (4)
Paxton MA Ancestors (13)
Reynolds Ancestors (57)
Schalk Ancestors (7)
VanDover Ancestors (6)
White Ancestors (5)
Messages left for Cheryl Cabana (34)[Leave Message]
Ron Livengood
Alexander Reynolds #42018633
If you look closely at the top of Alexander Reynolds Gravestone I see and inscription.
I think it says Sarah Wife of A.G. Reynold
Born Jan 3 1847
Died Feb 1 1904
I can make a Memorial or if you want to I will send a photo of the inscription.

P.S. Mandi Brown would probably transfer Alexander's memorial to you if you asked her.

Ron Livengood
Added by Ron Livengood on May 25, 2014 3:41 PM
karen christy meeker
RE: Thomas Marshall Reynolds Link
Linking to parents is done.
Added by karen christy meeker on Mar 24, 2014 8:46 AM
Mandi Brown
RE: Alexander C. Reynolds
I have thousands of names in multiple cemeterie...please send the Memorial number for the person in question!
Added by Mandi Brown on Mar 16, 2014 8:07 AM
Ginny Fisher
RE: Harrington Memorials
Thanks Cheryl. I think that's the last of them. I really appreciate it.
Ginny
Added by Ginny Fisher on Feb 02, 2014 4:18 PM
Joe Skorupa
RE: Clyde and Mary Fellows
You're welcome, I'm glad I could!
Added by Joe Skorupa on Feb 02, 2014 3:57 PM
Ginny Fisher
Harrington Memorials
Hi Cheryl,
Would you be willing to transfer management of the following Harrington memorials to me?

My member number is 47907166.

Simon G. Harrington 100115147
M. Harrington 100115196
Alona Harrington 67511387 & 100115147
Lemuel B. Harrington 67511534
Simon G. Harrington 67509872
Florence MacCallum Harrington 67509895
Henry P. Harrington 67510010
Lemuel Harrington 67509850
Mary A. Harrington 67508676
Deacon Samuel D. Harrington 67508597
Florence E. Harrington Hemenway 67510083

Thank you,
Ginny Fisher
Added by Ginny Fisher on Feb 02, 2014 1:03 PM
Liz Burdick
Frederick Flint in Paxton, MA
Frederick Flint, son of John Flint, was born in Oakham, Massachusetts, May 24, 1782. He settled in Paxton, having married Polly Smith, March 10, 1806, daughter of Abraham Smith, Jr., (VR) and purchased the old Smith homestead in Paxton.
Added by Liz Burdick on Jan 25, 2014 8:24 AM
gayle neuhaus
RE: Emeline (Pollard) Reynolds
Her obit is ready for you to cut and paste. I am looking for the father of one of my relatives. His name was James Reynolds, daughter Adelia "Delia" born 1883, either in Knox county, NE or S.D. Not sure he was married to the mother, Louise Oleson, my relative.
Added by gayle neuhaus on Jan 24, 2014 7:44 AM
kirk keefe
luther sumner
I have the photo you requested as soon as I figure out how 2 send it to you I will
Added by kirk keefe on Jan 20, 2014 1:37 PM
Sharon Crowley Connor
RE: Kirschke
So glad you were able to supply the request form. Still don't know why neither of them are shown in the NGL. Only Kirschke there is a baby, son of John Alvin Kirschke. Are they relatives?
http://gravelocator.cem.va.gov/index.html
Added by Sharon Crowley Connor on Nov 24, 2013 12:57 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service