Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cheryl Cabana (#47341698)
 member for 4 years, 5 months, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Email me with corrections of plots that I have created, or if it is your family member and would like me to transfer ownership. Also, you have my permission to copy any photographs for any use, after all, that is the purpose of posting to the internet.

I realize there are duplicate names in some instances, this is because the original poster no longer has a active email, or are not responding to emails to correct, and I need to be able to link family members.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,317 Memorials Added
 • 1,300 Memorials Managed
 • 6 Memorials/Week
 • 1,985 Photos
 • 13 Photo Requests
 • 2 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 49 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 2 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
36th Iowa Volunteer Infan... (5)
Midwest City High School ... (4)
Paxton MA Ancestors (13)
Reynolds Ancestors (58)
Schalk Ancestors (7)
VanDover Ancestors (6)
White Ancestors (5)
Find A Grave Friends
"IRISH EYES ARE..., Cindy Leister
Messages left for Cheryl Cabana (36)[Leave Message]
Cindy Leister
RE: Updates for Reynolds in St. Clair Cem. Ute, Iowa
No. How do I get to the facebook family history?
Added by Cindy Leister on Sep 14, 2014 2:48 PM
Cindy Leister
Updates for Reynolds in St. Clair Cem. Ute, Iowa
Hi Cheryl,

I found locations in a deed book and thought you would like to add them to your memorials.

Gordon Reynolds: 8th St; Bl. 39; Lt 2

Rachel Reynolds: 8th St; Bl.39; Lt 6

Oliver Brumfield Reynolds: 8th St; Bl. 39; Lt 11

I took care of his wife Martha Ellen (Dorothy) Reynolds

Best Wishes, Cindy Leister
Added by Cindy Leister on Sep 08, 2014 7:32 PM
Ron Livengood
Alexander Reynolds #42018633
If you look closely at the top of Alexander Reynolds Gravestone I see and inscription.
I think it says Sarah Wife of A.G. Reynold
Born Jan 3 1847
Died Feb 1 1904
I can make a Memorial or if you want to I will send a photo of the inscription.

P.S. Mandi Brown would probably transfer Alexander's memorial to you if you asked her.

Ron Livengood
Added by Ron Livengood on May 25, 2014 3:41 PM
karen christy meeker
RE: Thomas Marshall Reynolds Link
Linking to parents is done.
Added by karen christy meeker on Mar 24, 2014 8:46 AM
Mandi Brown
RE: Alexander C. Reynolds
I have thousands of names in multiple cemeterie...please send the Memorial number for the person in question!
Added by Mandi Brown on Mar 16, 2014 8:07 AM
Ginny Fisher
RE: Harrington Memorials
Thanks Cheryl. I think that's the last of them. I really appreciate it.
Ginny
Added by Ginny Fisher on Feb 02, 2014 4:18 PM
Joe Skorupa
RE: Clyde and Mary Fellows
You're welcome, I'm glad I could!
Added by Joe Skorupa on Feb 02, 2014 3:57 PM
Ginny Fisher
Harrington Memorials
Hi Cheryl,
Would you be willing to transfer management of the following Harrington memorials to me?

My member number is 47907166.

Simon G. Harrington 100115147
M. Harrington 100115196
Alona Harrington 67511387 & 100115147
Lemuel B. Harrington 67511534
Simon G. Harrington 67509872
Florence MacCallum Harrington 67509895
Henry P. Harrington 67510010
Lemuel Harrington 67509850
Mary A. Harrington 67508676
Deacon Samuel D. Harrington 67508597
Florence E. Harrington Hemenway 67510083

Thank you,
Ginny Fisher
Added by Ginny Fisher on Feb 02, 2014 1:03 PM
Liz Burdick
Frederick Flint in Paxton, MA
Frederick Flint, son of John Flint, was born in Oakham, Massachusetts, May 24, 1782. He settled in Paxton, having married Polly Smith, March 10, 1806, daughter of Abraham Smith, Jr., (VR) and purchased the old Smith homestead in Paxton.
Added by Liz Burdick on Jan 25, 2014 8:24 AM
gayle neuhaus
RE: Emeline (Pollard) Reynolds
Her obit is ready for you to cut and paste. I am looking for the father of one of my relatives. His name was James Reynolds, daughter Adelia "Delia" born 1883, either in Knox county, NE or S.D. Not sure he was married to the mother, Louise Oleson, my relative.
Added by gayle neuhaus on Jan 24, 2014 7:44 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service