Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Susan Connelly (#46631555)
 member for 10 years, 1 month, 15 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 17,659 Memorials Added
 • 17,382 Memorials Managed
 • 33 Memorials/Week
 • 31,041 Photos
 • 18 Volunteer Photos Taken
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Susan Connelly (92)[Leave Message]
sgrove777
DuBois in Maple Grove Cemetery
Great pictures! Thank you so much for fulfilling my Photo Requests! I really appreciate your help!
-Steve
Added by sgrove777 on Oct 17, 2014 2:06 AM
Sandra Lennox
Rural Cemetery
Susan THANK YOU for time and effort to add
a photo to my memorial of Eleazer Smith.
It is people like you who make this one
of the greatest genealogical research sites.
Take Care,
Sandy
Added by Sandra Lennox on Oct 03, 2014 6:41 PM
J. Bean
Rural Cemetery
Thank you SO much for taking the photos for John and elizabeth Morse. I REALLY appreciate your time and effort on my behalf!
Added by J. Bean on Oct 03, 2014 12:06 AM
Barbara Caudy Bennett
Bennett
Thank you so much for the transfer for Winifred Bennett.
Added by Barbara Caudy Bennett on Sep 25, 2014 4:20 PM
David DeRitter
Memorial 94801992
Hey Susan;

Thanks so much for this photo; this happens to be my grandfather.

I've called the cemetery and visited, and they have been unable to locate him. Do you recall what section he was in? :-/

Thanks much,
Dave
Added by David DeRitter on Sep 20, 2014 1:16 PM
Barbara Caudy Bennett
Myrtle Chase Bennett
Thank you so much for transfer of Myrtle Chase Bennett. My husband and I are very greatfull keep up all the work you do.
Added by Barbara Caudy Bennett on Sep 04, 2014 3:25 PM
Deb Lindsley
James P Claflin Find A Grave Memorial# 120978487
Find A Grave Memorial# 120978487 for James P Claflin. It should be James C Claflin and that appears to be what's on the headstone.
Added by Deb Lindsley on Sep 04, 2014 11:48 AM
Linda Burton Kochanov
McCracken
Hi...You uploaded a picture of the headstone for McCRACKEN on June 21st. There was a glitch in the system and things went haywire. That picture landed on the memorial page for Mahala Godfrey Peck in Wooster Cemetery in Danbury, Ct...strange,right? Could you go to Mahala's page (48175321) and delete the picture? Thanks.
Linda
Added by Linda Burton Kochanov on Aug 17, 2014 3:13 PM
AldenKin12
REA
Thanks Susan :)

Added by AldenKin12 on Aug 09, 2014 2:40 PM
AldenKin12
REA
Hi Susan~

I would like to take control of the following memorials from St Mary's in Middleboro:

Louis A Rea #46827110
Dorothy Rea #46827111
Shirley Rea #59341533

If not, please complete the following links:

Parents of Louis Rea 46827110

Michael Rea 3108468232
Filomena Rea 134095274


Parents of Shirley Rea 59341533

Louis 46827110
Dorothy 46827111

Thanks so much

Lori Rea
Added by AldenKin12 on Aug 09, 2014 2:10 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service