Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Judith (#46608035)
 member for 11 years, 2 months, 26 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I am a family history researcher who believes everyone deserves to be remembered. Please submit edits or contact me if you have any questions or corrections for the burials I have entered.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
 Forums: Judith
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 12,728 Memorials Added
 • 11,887 Memorials Managed
 • 22 Memorials/Week
 • 44 Photos
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 10,105 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 23 Fame Ratings
 • 1 Friend
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Family (157)
Find A Grave Friends
Donald E. Lovej...
Messages left for Judith (413)[Leave Message]
Telephoneman54
Date of death dubious
Hi Judith,

Regarding Pvt John S. Lattimore, mem #8933917, in Morrison Cem., Hardin Co, OH, the regimental roster for the 82nd OH Infantry shows he got a medical discharge Sep 28, 1864. Why did you show he died in 1863? Could it have been 1865?

Dan

Added by Telephoneman54 on May 27, 2015 10:32 AM
dht1
Woolley grave, Rockingham, VT
05/26/15 - Found your posting of James & Hattie Woolley on findagrave.com today. My maternal grandparents, Ernest & Maude Currier, were best friends with the Woolleys when they were close neighbors in Rockingham, VT, from about 1935 to 1945. In fact, their gravesites are adjacent to each other in the cemetary at The Old Rockingham Meeting House.

Should anyone see this posting and wish to exchange information, I can be emailed at dht1@bellatlantic.net
Added by dht1 on May 26, 2015 8:42 AM
Sarah
Sarah Kirby Baldwin
Hello Judith,

Thank you for this memorial for my Great(x5) Grandmother.

I have more details about her that I can provide you, or if you want to transfer this memorial, I would be happy to take it.

Thank you so much for this memorial!

Added by Sarah on May 25, 2015 10:52 AM
Phyllis Overton
RE:F.L. Pardall

F.L. Pardall is not buried at Franklin Cemetery. He is buried at the United Church of Christ Cemetery (which is down the road from the Franklin City Cemetery). It is listed that Clarissa Kuhns was his spouse. She was not his spouse. His spouse was Katherine and she too is buried in the United Church of Christ cemetery.

Would appreciate correcting this error.
Added by Phyllis Overton on May 23, 2015 5:59 PM
Bob McLellan
Transfers
Thank you very much for the transfers of Ferdinand & Mary Cook.
Added by Bob McLellan on May 23, 2015 11:30 AM
James E. Welch
Lieut. Nathaniel Gilbert. FAG #9468217
Hello
Concerning your memorial to Lieut. Nathaniel Gilbert. Find A Grave #9468217. (my second cousin) Dates of birth and death seem to be incorrect. Nathaniel Gilbert, son of Nathaniel Gilbert and Hannah Bradford born abt. 1719 and was killed in action at Lake George, NY on 8 Sep 1755. GSMD, Mayflower Families, William Bradford, Vol. 22 pg. 352
Thank You for your memorials, greatly appreciated.
James Welch
Added by James E. Welch on May 13, 2015 7:21 AM
Ray Malenfant
Benjamin and Elizabeth Jones
Unless of course these persons are also your ancestors, I would be pleased to accept transfer of these, my wife's g5 grandparents, to us. Thank your for this consideration.
Added by Ray Malenfant on May 10, 2015 5:29 AM
Rose Scholes
Anna Sperry Thompson
Thank you for all your work!
On Anna Sperry Thompson's headstone the death year is 1903. Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995 also has 1903 as her death date. You have put 1906?
Added by Rose Scholes on Apr 30, 2015 11:40 AM
StoneDigger
Transfers
Thank you Judith for the Transfers.
Added by StoneDigger on Apr 23, 2015 5:50 AM
Kathleen
Thank You
Thank You for adding a great grandpa Samuel Cleveland. ~Kathleen
Added by Kathleen on Apr 03, 2015 3:11 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service