Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Eric and Candy Wicker-Tilton (#46990248)
 member for 7 years, 5 months, 7 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo We all come from someone and somewhere. I find cemeteries very interesting and full of great history. We have been doing Gen for about ten years we have family in Tn,GA,NC,AL,MS,and Florida. We live in Florida on a large farm. We love doing history and Gen for other people also.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 904 Memorials Added
 • 1,197 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 851 Photos
 • 144 Photo Requests
 • 43 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 209 Virtual Flowers
 • 32 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 3 Fame Ratings
 • 10 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Beck Family (29)
Campbell (7)
Candy's Confederates (5)
Carver/Tompkins/Beville(E... (18)
Cat's Family (6)
Confederate Soldiers (8)
Folks Family
Gawn Family (7)
Ginney Durkee (21)
Hooks Family (Eric) (10)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Brian Hill, Donna McPherso..., Gloria Conery, Ichetucknee, Juanita Clark, Liz Sumner, No Guts, No Glo..., P. Scarborough, Randy Shepherd, tammy moore
Messages left for Eric and Candy ... (260)[Leave Message]
Robbi
Erastus J. ""Raisin"" Pitts
This is the wrong Erastus for Robert G. Pitts ----- here is the correct memorial # 119448083 --- he is burried in Union Cemetery about 2 miles from my house along with his wife Louiza They are both on the same tombstone ...would you please make the correction & if you have any question please feel free to contact me at wildchild70559@yahoo.com or my ID # is 46844223... thank you ever so kindly, ROBBI
Added by Robbi on Jul 09, 2015 10:15 AM
Camillia
James Simms #96866204
Do you have definite proof that Francis Pellicer Simms (# 43617200) and Pvt Joseph Leaston Simms (# 43617222) are James's parents? I've been getting a lot of information for links that can't be verified. If you can message me any proof, I'll be happy to make the links. Thanks. (Proof from someone's family tree without actual records doesn't count.)
Added by Camillia on Jun 28, 2015 1:42 PM
Grave Runner
RE: RE moody family cemetery clay county florida
No, I'm sorry I don't have. My understanding is that it is located on the old family homestead in Bellmore.
Added by Grave Runner on Jun 10, 2015 9:58 PM
af
Virginia Jutton in Assumption Cemetery - Syracuse
Her correct last name was Misik.
Added by af on Jun 01, 2015 8:44 AM
Ed M
RE: Virginia Jutton in Assumption Cemetery - Syracuse
According to staff, cemetery records do not list a VIRGINIA JUTTON buried in Assumption. The only "Virginia"s that died in 1997 buried there are MISK and LAMANNA. Could she have been buried under one of those last names?
Ed
Added by Ed M on May 02, 2015 8:41 AM
Ruth St.Marie
RE: Catherine Conrick photo
Memorial # 50637095
thanks
Added by Ruth St.Marie on Apr 28, 2015 3:43 PM
Ruth St.Marie
Catherine Conrick photo
Hi- I am writing (again) to ask you to remove the photo you added to my memorial for Catherine Conrick, and to ask where you got it (as it's my photo). Kindly remove it, as it isn't yours, and it isn't Catherine.
Thanks
Added by Ruth St.Marie on Apr 27, 2015 9:34 PM
Edmund C. Dodge
Harrington Cemetery
I wish you would answer my questions... It has been 6 weeks since we found that cemetery and have had no response from you.. We went through a lot of work finding and cleaning that cemetery.. We are planning to erect a fence around it come warmer weather... We need the right information so we can have it recorded in the town record books..The town was not aware of a cemetery being located in the wooded area...
Added by Edmund C. Dodge on Feb 08, 2015 5:53 PM
Martha Davis
RE: His erronous death date
Sorry, thought I was responding on his page - Richard V. Cook - erroneous death date is 1903 but none of his descendants still living in PICKENS Co. or Bethany Church records have a death date. Thanks, Martha
Added by Martha Davis on Jan 26, 2015 4:31 PM
Martha Davis
His erronous death date
He remarried after the date shown here. He was my gr grandfather and is buried in an unmarked grave and I've found no descendant or other researchers (including church records) who can establish a death date for him or Sarah. If any one has a correct date & source please let me know - I'd like to place a grave marker. marthadavis1@mindspring.com
Added by Martha Davis on Jan 26, 2015 11:46 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service