Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
eileend (#46611454)
 member for 11 years, 6 months, 12 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I think this is a great website. I've tried to add all the gravesite photos I've taken in my genealogy research to this website.
Leave Public Message
 Website: http://freepages.genealog...
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,092 Memorials Added
 • 1,046 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 378 Photos
 • 75 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 10 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Cannon (6)
Druzak (10)
Volzer Virtual Cemetery (6)
Find A Grave Friends
Beulah, Bill Klauk, Cathy Yorio, Erik Laurila, J Vogel, Joe Hart, LAV, Linda Hughes Hi..., Marianne Maguir..., Sue LaBrie
Messages left for eileend (27)[Leave Message]
Cathy Yorio
Jeanne Picard
Hello again, The picture of the headstone for Jeanne Picard belongs to Jeanne Drouhot(1770-1862), wife of Claude Picard. Their son, Jean Baptiste Picard (1811-1852) and Catherine Mulson (1814-1889), his wife, are the parents of Melanie Picard Mignot, my great grandmother.

Added by Cathy Yorio on Sep 13, 2015 7:08 PM
Cathy Yorio
Francis Charles Mignot
Hi, Just noticed that you have his place of birth as Echavanne, France. My mother's family are the Mignots and they hailed from Cintrey. According to French records he was born there on the date that you noted as was his father, Hyacinth Mignot. Do you have records that indicate Echavanne as his birthplace? Thank you.
Added by Cathy Yorio on Aug 29, 2015 11:53 AM
Kenneth Gilbert
Hazel Panzer
She was Edward's *second* wife. Maiden name Dilger, but married him in 1927 under her previously married name of Bush. Edward's *first* wife, married in 1918 was Myrtle V. Kelly, maiden name Maginnis. That's the one you are looking for--and it is not Hazel.

Hazel seems to have been quite a character. Looks like she was in vaudeville and possibly married three times--there is a notation that she flew dirigibles ca. 1910 or so with a *third* husband, and may have eloped with a *fourth* earlier according to local newspapers (ancestry search).

Myrtle was previously married to a John Kelly.
Added by Kenneth Gilbert on Aug 05, 2015 11:55 AM
Kenneth Gilbert
Hazel Panzer
I have here listed as having the maiden name of Dilger. This is due to her obit (seen on the memorial) *and* the fact that her brother is surnamed Dilger. You suggested Maginnis for the maiden name--and that conflicts with the above information. I do realize that her brother could be a step brother, but I would like a source before I make the requested change. For now, it is declined.
Added by Kenneth Gilbert on Aug 05, 2015 11:27 AM
Caroline Mohr
Francis Angelus Mignot
The date of death on this headstone is incorrect. Francis died in Whipple, Arizona on 1 May 1927 according to his Arizona death certificate. Please change the date on his Memorial page. Thank you!
Added by Caroline Mohr on Aug 01, 2015 7:58 AM
Sandra Kepple Welch
Francoise Couteret
I think you have the wrong headstone posted on
Francoise Couteret, memorial # 25524693. He was my 3rd great grandfather and I do know his birthdate, If you have his headstone photo, could you post it and I can add some additional information.
Best Regards
Sandra Kepple Welch
Added by Sandra Kepple Welch on Jan 23, 2015 9:02 PM
Henrietta (47274097)
Odile Liegey Huganey
Thank you again for the transfer. I will take good care of her. Thank you and Happy Hollidays.
Added by Henrietta (47274097) on Nov 18, 2014 5:58 PM
Henrietta (47274097)
Thank you again for the transfers. I have connected and updated them. Thanks.
Added by Henrietta (47274097) on Nov 12, 2014 4:53 PM
Henrietta (47274097)
Charley, Harry & Octave Jury
Wanted to thank you for the transfer. I really appreciate it. They are my grandmothers brothers. I am still trying to find info on them but I am able to connect them all together now. Thank you.
Added by Henrietta (47274097) on Nov 11, 2014 1:48 PM
Jeanne Teats Callahan
Aloysius Beauseigneur
death date should read 1964 not 1967
Added by Jeanne Teats Callahan on Nov 03, 2013 12:06 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service