Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bonnie Hoy (#47000652)
 member for 8 years, 5 months, 6 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Transfer requests should be for direct relatives within four generations. This would be your siblings, parents, grandparents, great-grandparents, children, grandchildren, and great-grandchildren.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 18,921 Memorials Added
 • 18,820 Memorials Managed
 • 43 Memorials/Week
 • 11,923 Photos
 • 71 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 6,586 Virtual Flowers
 • 13 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Anna C, Diane (Borden) ..., Glenn Geirland, Judith D, Julie A Raupp, Malaurie Brown ..., Marlene Tyler, Sharon Wood, Sue Curtis, Tammy, Theron & Helen ..., Wilson Hoy, xray gypsy
Messages left for Bonnie Hoy (855)[Leave Message]
xray gypsy
clarence lutman
Hi Bonnie
Wanted to thank you for posting the image on Clarence Lutmans memorial.
Steve
Added by xray gypsy on Sep 27, 2016 7:29 PM
Eileen Bennett
Harvey Sessions, North Plains Cemetery
Bonnie, I'm not a family member but am doing research on early Ionia County teachers. Harvey Sessions (1826-1865) is listed as dying 21 March 1865 at Bentonville (Johnston) North Carolina. The note states he died at the Battle of Bull Run. Bull Run had two battles; 1st was July 21, 1861 and the 2nd was 28-30 August 1862. The Battle of Bentonville, in North Carolina, took place on 19-21 March 1865. I believe the note needs to be changed as "Died in Battle of Bentonville."
Eileen Bennett
Jenison, Michigan
ebsamhou@iservnet
Added by Eileen Bennett on Sep 25, 2016 8:16 AM
Sara Peacock
RE: Clinton Petry
Thanks for discovering that.
Added by Sara Peacock on Sep 16, 2016 8:50 AM
RAP
Milford Reed 167844904
Hello,

Thank you for the edit on Milford Reed 167844904. Milford is not a relative. Would you like a transfer?

RAP
Added by RAP on Sep 15, 2016 9:42 PM
Krippy
James Whitman Minier
Hello!

I have been helping a friend research the Minier portion of her family tree, and some of the findagrave.com memorials you created have proven to be an enormous help!

Would you mind double-checking your information for memorial #35687079 (James Whitman Minier)? The death certificate you posted for James indicates that his fatherís name is William Minier, but your memorial lists Jamesís father as Capt. Francis Peter Minier. If Iím not mistaken, Francis and James are brothers (sons of William), not father and son.

Thank you for all you do!

Krippy
Added by Krippy on Sep 13, 2016 5:47 AM
Lady Iliamna
Transfer Request
I was wondering if you would be willing to transfer the following memorials:

Memorial# 107821000 Pearlene Marie Woodbury (grandmother)
Memorial# 32365146 Lloyd I. Brown (great-grandfather)
Memorial# 53114129 Goldie May Musser Brown (great-grandmother)
Memorial# 32365105 Eugene O. Brown (great grand uncle)
Memorial# 32365118 Harold Lloyd Brown (great grand uncle)
Memorial# 32365118 Pearl Minerva Loucks Musser (great-great grandmother)

Thank you.


Added by Lady Iliamna on Sep 11, 2016 8:08 PM
Malaurie Brown Stanley
Grandma Elizabeth Sparks
After all the research I've done now I am confident that "Grace E." was an error for Zoe Rebecca. No other evidence of a 5th child & dates match to Aunt Zoe. If you wanted to correct that.
Added by Malaurie Brown Stanley on Sep 07, 2016 10:08 PM
Barbara Sleeper
RE: Maynard Forrest Sedore
thank you for the transfer.
Added by Barbara Sleeper on Sep 07, 2016 10:31 AM
Malaurie Brown Stanley
Grandpa Frank Terwilliger 15323657
I just found out tonight that the mustache photo was not Grandpa Frank but it was Ernest R. Burke his double 1st cousin 1x removed (son of his cousin Cyrena Terwilliger). His name is on the back of another copy I found & another ancestry user has the same photo & other photos to positively ID him. I did put a new picture up of him that my Mom said she was always told was him. It's a tintype that isn't in the best shape. Just thought I'd let you know.
Added by Malaurie Brown Stanley on Sep 06, 2016 11:24 PM
Sarah Riker
birth days and death day
From Sarah's death cert the birth and death days do not agree........b 5 Oct 1857 and d 4 March 1937

which is right?
Added by Sarah Riker on Sep 04, 2016 9:57 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED