Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Family Historian (#46926730)
 member for 7 years, 4 months, 17 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I have been doing family research for a couple of years. I do not know 99% of the people I have entered on Find-A-Grave and if I have entered something wrong please let me know. Feel free to enter any pictures, they make the memorials more interesting.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,972 Memorials Added
 • 1,979 Memorials Managed
 • 5 Memorials/Week
 • 206 Photos
 • 23 Photo Requests
 • 11 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 3,881 Virtual Flowers
 • 8 Fame Ratings
 • 4 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
james beam, Lee A. Hillard, Tracy Rushing, William Tatum
Messages left for Family Historia... (40)[Leave Message]
Alan barber
Flowers and Crosses for Angels in Heaven
I adored the Beautiful Red Sparkling Flower and moving Cross you put on the Anderson Memorials .You truly are a Gem .Thank you.
Added by Alan barber on Dec 17, 2014 8:55 PM
Peter
Owen Bosse Mayo
I have noted you have Owen Mayo buried at the Old Pisgah Cemetery in Chester County, Tennessee where his wife Mary Savage Mayo is buried. However, there is no headstone that can be found nor is his name recorded in the cemetery records. Do you have some evidence that could help correct the cemetery records if he is actually buried there?
Thank you for your time.
Peter
Added by Peter on Oct 27, 2014 8:40 PM
Josef Weber
transfer of #35279284 Weber
Thank you very much for the prompt attention of this transfer.
If I can be of help here in the middle of West Tennessee, give me a call.
Added by Josef Weber on Oct 25, 2014 8:40 AM
Josef Weber
transfer of #35279284
I would like to request the transfer of memorial #35279284 Earnest G. "Jack" Weber,
to my account # 18175599 (Josef Weber).
He was my Father's older brother.
Added by Josef Weber on Oct 25, 2014 7:56 AM
Debbie Clark
Hattie Blankenship 42364252
Please link my Aunt Hattie to her parents: Major Harrison Maness #86082616 & Lula Zills Maness #86082717

Thank you,
Debbie Clark #48066451
Added by Debbie Clark on Sep 17, 2014 12:47 AM
jbinsure
Thomas Allen Fail #44298249
Additional Information: Thomas was born 13 Nov 1922 in Jackson, Madison Co TN, and died in Jackson, Madison Co TN.
Added by jbinsure on Aug 23, 2014 7:51 PM
Lois Tanner
Margie # 27989239
This is the wife of the Z B Ballard listed below. Her name is Margaret, but Margie is on the headstone. Their daughter's name is Fredonia Ballard, she married William Henry Scott 1867-1947
Fredonia and William were married 16 Feb 1893.
Added by Lois Tanner on Jul 08, 2014 10:38 AM
Lois Tanner
Z B Ballard # 27989319
His first name is Zediah. His Wife's name is Margaret.
Added by Lois Tanner on Jul 08, 2014 10:31 AM
Linda Riley
TREASEY RUSHING
Treasey Rushing, wife of Enoch Deason Rushing, buried in Campground Cemetery.

Maiden name: Newsom
Daughter of Joseph and Sophia (Tucker) Newsom, buried in same cemetery.
Added by Linda Riley on Jul 06, 2014 11:52 PM
Linda Riley
E.D. Rushing
E.D. Rushing in Camp Ground Cemetery in Decatur County, Tennessee is ENOCH DEASON RUSHING. Took me a while to figure out the "E.D". But I found it.
Added by Linda Riley on Jul 06, 2014 11:47 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service