Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Judy Ryan (#46627413)
 member for 14 years, 2 months, 8 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 14,840 Memorials Added
 • 14,727 Memorials Managed
 • 20 Memorials/Week
 • 21,890 Photos
 • 11 Photo Requests
 • 21 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 54 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Judy Ryan (316)[Leave Message]
Anne Mount West
Greenwood Cemetery, Trenton
Hi Judy, May I please use the Mount stones in this cemetery for my Ancestry tree? thanks, Anne Mount West
Added by Anne Mount West on Jul 27, 2015 11:33 AM
DevonG
RE: Kelty
You are very welcome! I hope to get back there soon to find Vincent Kelty for you. Unfortunately, he was not located near Murtagh.

Best regards,
Devon Graf
Added by DevonG on Jun 22, 2015 4:34 PM
MAP
RE: Melanie Burtis
You're very welcomed. I came across it a few days ago while doing research on my grandfather Bedford. My grandfather's sister was her aunt Dorothy Richardson Burtis. Whom I never met and found she passed last month.
Added by MAP on Jun 05, 2015 12:50 PM
genieresearcher
Jozsef Pinter in Riverview
Hi Judy, your memorial 93389255 for Pinter, I've been trying to tie him into other Pinters in Trenton for whom I've made memorials. Can only translate part of the stone written in Hungarian so sent an edit to add to transcription. However you have plot Section G and Riverview can't find any records of him there. I was hoping their record might give me more info or with whom he is buried. You made the memorial in 2012. Might you have any records from that perhaps, like who is on the stone buried next to him? I would imagine if you knew it was section G, you might have gone into office to get that info, but no record found. Any help would be appreciated. Thanks very much!
Added by genieresearcher on Jun 05, 2015 11:06 AM
Deb Frickanisce
RE: Saxton
Ok, thanks for looking!
Added by Deb Frickanisce on Jun 01, 2015 7:16 AM
Deb Frickanisce
Agnes Saxton 92409454
Record added: Jun 23, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 92409454

Could you please tell me who is buried next to Agnes Saxton? Thank you so very much! It's greatly appreciated!

Deb
Added by Deb Frickanisce on May 31, 2015 5:58 PM
Eric Blocher
margaret mummert 18392733
hi judy,

you have the wrong photo for margaret mummert 18392733. do you have the photo for her tombstone and can you delete the current photo and add the right one. thanks.
eric blocher
Added by Eric Blocher on May 18, 2015 10:04 AM
Shevi
Ella C Swearingen Yates
Ella C Swearingen Yates
Greenwood Cemetery
Trenton
Mercer County
New Jersey, USA
Plot: C-NE

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: Judy Ryan
Record added: Jun 09, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 71073616
do you have in info. about ella's family
Do have in info on her maiden name Swearingen.
Added by Shevi on Apr 22, 2015 11:49 AM
Robert Tapscott
Birth Year for Lucy Longstreet
The information published in find-a-grave for Lucy wife of John Longstreet, buried in Jacobstown Baptist Church Cemetery, Jacobstown, New Jersey gives a birth date of 1753. From the inscribed death date of October 21st. A.D 1836 and her inscribed age ("85th year of her life"), her birth date range is calculated as 22 Oct 1750 - 21 Oct 1751. Perhaps I am reading her age incorrectly, but a careful examination of the marker photo seems to give "85th" not "83rd", the age needed to give her birth year as 1753. Comments?
Added by Robert Tapscott on Apr 02, 2015 2:56 PM
Robert Tapscott
Birth Year for Lucy Longstreet
The information published in find-a-grave for Lucy wife of John Longstreet, buried in Jacobstown Baptist Church Cemetery, Jacobstown, New Jersey gives a birth date of 1753. From the inscribed death date of October 21st. A.D 1836 and her inscribed age ("85th year of her life"), her birth date range is calculated as 22 Oct 1750 - 21 Oct 1751. Perhaps I am reading her age incorrectly, but a careful examination of the marker photo seems to give "85th" not "83rd", the age needed to give her birth year as 1753. Comments?
Added by Robert Tapscott on Apr 02, 2015 2:55 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service