Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Cemetery Hunter (#47555986)
 member for 4 years, 1 month, 19 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 198 Memorials Added
 • 534 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 121 Photos
 • 3 Photo Requests
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 534 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Cemetery Hunter (67)[Leave Message]
J. Clark Hauser
Elias Adams
Elias Adams is my 3rd great grandfather, so nothing personal, I'm not willing to transfer. I've invested many hours researching the family, even before Al Gore invented the internet (LOL). I've spent many years doing genealogy and coming to the conclusion of their final resting place was based on the movement of the family from census and land records which i'm sure you must have done. If you have proof that their final resting place is elsewhere, please feel free to share.


Julie Clark Hauser





Added by J. Clark Hauser on Jul 27, 2015 7:09 PM
Knox
Hilliard Washington Willmon Hillcrest Cemetery in Forney
Do you know who posted the picture of Hilliard and his wife Clementine. This would be my husbands Great grandparents and I just found the relationship this week. Any info would be helpful if you have information on this family.

Thanks

Philis KNox
Added by Knox on Jul 18, 2015 3:10 PM
Pinkscraps
Charles V. Shoecraft
Here is his obit if you wish to post it on Find A Grave:
1951 Jun 11, Dallas Morning News, P11, Dallas, Texas
Funeral Services to Be Held Monday for C. V. Shoecraft
Funeral services for Charles V. Shoecraft, projectionist at the Beckley Theater, will be held at 10 a.m. Monday at Lamar & Smith chapel, 800 West Jefferson. The Rev. Lewis N. Stuckey will conduct the services. Burial will be in Laurel Land Memorial Park. Pallbearers will be Harvey Hill, Paul Humphries, Guy Luther, Robert H. Luke Jr., Roy Eastus and Tyrus Adams. Shoecraft died Saturday. He had been in ill health since January and Saturday had suffered a cerebral hemorrhage. He was sixty-four years of age. The family home is at 1832 Overhill Lane. Shoecraft was born near Tarkio, Mo. Before he came to Dallas in 1946, he had lived at Omaha, Neb. He was a member of the International Alliance of Theatrical and Stage Employees and Motion Picture Operators, Local 249. Shoecraft is survived by his wife, two sons, Dr. Warren A. Shoecraft, and Charles D. Shoecraft, both of Dallas; one sister, Mrs. Belle Sloey, Tarkio, Mo., and four grandchildren.

Added by Pinkscraps on Jan 26, 2015 5:21 PM
Texasnmyheart
Otis Dean Sale Memorial 91764997
Parents:
A W Sale memorial 101112191
Iantha B. Dean Sale memorial 135118828
Added by Texasnmyheart on Nov 10, 2014 2:25 PM
DJStCin
John Manson Masingale Death Date
This is the information I have on my 2nd great grandfather John Manson Masingale, Birth 12 Sep 1852 in Meigs, Meigs, Tennessee, Death Dec 1884 in Meigs, TN

I'm not sure why the death date was not put on his stone. Unless he was buried where his wife Nancy Ann Webb is buried.
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=48981323&ref=acom

Hope this helps!

DJStCin
aka
D.J. Masingale
Added by DJStCin on Oct 01, 2014 9:26 PM
DJStCin
John Manson Masingale Death Date
This is the information I have on my 2nd great grandfather John Manson Masingale, Birth 12 Sep 1852 in Meigs, Meigs, Tennessee, Death Dec 1884 in Meigs, TN

I'm not sure why the death date was not put on his stone.

Hope this helps!

DJStCin
aka
D.J. Masingale
Added by DJStCin on Oct 01, 2014 9:13 PM
June
Sarah and Marvin Williams
Has been a while since we last conversed. I have been through a lot since then. Falling in February and breaking a bone in my knee and back. Just getting back to the good ol''times. Really missed findagrave for a couple of weeks or so.
Hope you have been well and good.
Take care
June
Added by June on Apr 23, 2014 4:45 PM
Crystal Burnham
David Massengale Blevins
Connie,
Are you aware of anyone in your family with this name? I am trying to locate how the Massengale became his middle name. Please assist. Also in the Meigs co TN area. His father was David M. Blevins.
Added by Crystal Burnham on Oct 31, 2013 8:27 AM
CraftyLadyTN
Keeton family
I don't have a way to respond other than public message, please email me at crafyldytn@charter.net.
Thanks!
Added by CraftyLadyTN on Oct 28, 2013 5:36 PM
D. K. Irby
RE: Davis, Irb & Mary E
Irb is in Block 242, Lot 3, Space 7. Mary is in Block 242, Lot 3, Space 6
Added by D. K. Irby on Sep 24, 2013 10:42 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service