Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Debbie (#47155825)
 member for 5 years, 5 months, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 5,575 Memorials Added
 • 5,324 Memorials Managed
 • 20 Memorials/Week
 • 2,881 Photos
 • 27 Photo Requests
 • 903 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 2 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Debbie (910)[Leave Message]
Anita
Memorial# 78333094 Gussie Sines
Could you please make the following edits for this memorial:

Link to Parents:
Father # 72487652
Mother # 72487033

Maiden Name: Upole

Thank you,
Anita
Added by Anita on Nov 07, 2014 4:40 PM
K.Donaldson
transfer request - Freimillers
Hi Debbie,

Can you please transfer the following memorials to me? I am George and Clara's great-grandson and just visited their graves at Mt. Carmel today for the first time.

Clara Freimiller (#62670240)
George Freimiller (#62670241)
Thomas Freimiller (#62670242)
Charles Freimiller (#62670239)

Thanks!
-Kevin (#48286082)
Added by K.Donaldson on Oct 26, 2014 10:14 PM
Marge Sherrard
Thanks!
Thanks for the transfers, Debbie!! :)
Added by Marge Sherrard on Oct 09, 2014 5:50 PM
Marge Sherrard
Transfer Request
Also, Edna Rader #51083517 and Albirta Kloiber
#51083433, daugthers of Vira Proud.

Thank you!

Marge
Added by Marge Sherrard on Oct 09, 2014 4:02 PM
Marge Sherrard
Memorial Transfer
Hi Debbie,

Any chance you could transfer Elvira Proud # 51083513 to me? She is my gg grandmother.

Thanks,

Marge Sherrard
Added by Marge Sherrard on Oct 09, 2014 3:58 PM
Melanie Greenwalt
John J Huber
Hi Debbie,

Thank you so much.

Sincerely,
Melanie
Added by Melanie Greenwalt on Oct 02, 2014 6:55 PM
Melanie Greenwalt
John J Huber
Hi, I was wondering if I could add some things to John J Huber bn unknown and died Nov 1951. He was my grandmother Anna Katherine Warmuth Herr sister Mary Angel Warmuth Huber's husband. She is buried at Holy Cross Cemetery in Brooklyn, Anne Arundel County, Maryland. She was his first wife and she died on Nov. 2, 1933. His second wife was Margaret Latressa Detaman B. 13 Oct 1898 in McKeesport, Allegheny, PA and she died in Baltimore City on June 29, 1959. He and his second wife are buried at Most Holy Redeemer Cemetery. He was born on Dec. 29, 1884 and died on Nov. 6, 1951.

Added by Melanie Greenwalt on Oct 01, 2014 7:41 PM
Max
RE: Bernie Masenheimer
obit was in Evening Sun (Hanover, PA)
Added by Max on Sep 28, 2014 5:13 PM
Janis Templeton Trayler
Hawkins transfers
Thanks for the transfers of Juanita & Jack Hawkins in Vanderpool.
Added by Janis Templeton Trayler on Sep 15, 2014 10:29 PM
Joseph Caudill
RE: Georgette Latos
I do not see the tombstone for Georgette Latos.
All I see in a photograph of the gate to the
cemetery.


JSC
Added by Joseph Caudill on Sep 09, 2014 7:07 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service