Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Terry Bigler (#46632780)
 member for 11 years, 8 months, 6 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
 Website: http://freepages.genealog...
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 11,578 Memorials Added
 • 11,439 Memorials Managed
 • 19 Memorials/Week
 • 4,855 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 16 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 8 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 37 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Cremated (1)
Find A Grave Friends
A Shepherd, Anita M. (Fonta..., C.R., Carolyn Bair, Carrol Heath, Cheryl Behrend, D and M Crawfor..., Ed Saye, Elliott, Francie Ede, Gary McClenahan, George Bacon, jbmgs, Jo Hibbitts, Joyce Howell, jrrmr910, Judy Mayfield, Karen, Larry D, LF, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Terry Bigler (239)[Leave Message]
Lonnie Faith
Contact information.....
Hi Terry,
I think I might know you from many many years ago. Do you have an email that you can share?
Thanks
Lonnie Faith
Added by Lonnie Faith on May 22, 2016 6:33 PM
4th great grand daughter
Joseph "Joe" Seymour # 16727517
Terry;

I hope you are still active with Find A Grave, because I have some additional information for Joe Seymour, his spouse Florence Bertrand Seymour is buried in Magnolia Cemetery, Beaumont, Jefferson Co.,TX Find A Grave # 162940492.

Thank you
Ruthie in Texas

PS; Will transfer if you want
Added by 4th great grand daughter on May 21, 2016 5:01 PM
Elisabeth Foster Clement
Find A Grave Memorial# 16680055
Find A Grave Memorial# 16680055 Idel LeBlanc is my husband's grandmother. I wanted to see if you would be willing to transfer her to me. There are a lot of misspelling in her bio and my husband would like me to take care of her memorial if you don't mind..
Please let me know if you have a problem with that. Thanks
Added by Elisabeth Foster Clement on May 15, 2016 12:55 PM
Elisabeth Foster Clement
Find A Grave Memorial# 16680055
Find A Grave Memorial# 16680055 Idel LeBlanc is my husband's grandmother. I wanted to see if you would be willing to transfer her to me. There are a lot of misspelling in her bio and my husband would like me to take care of her memorial if you don't mind..
Please let me know if you have a problem with that. Thanks
Added by Elisabeth Foster Clement on May 15, 2016 11:50 AM
Elisabeth Foster Clement
FMemorial# 27486041 Relationship add
Find A Grave Memorial# 27486041
Can you please add to the below family members of this person?
Father 142710120
Mother 28804204
Brother 94651653
Brother 94145829
Brother 162480616 I'm his daughter n law.

Much appreciated..
Added by Elisabeth Foster Clement on May 11, 2016 6:38 PM
lapfann
Greenlawn/Greenville
That's good to see that they have been combined! I put the request in to their cemetery corrections forum last week, and it looks like they did it already. I thought they'd keep the alias of Greenville, though. Thanks much

Sincerely,
Laura
Added by lapfann on Apr 29, 2016 4:54 PM
lapfann
Greenlawn/Greenville
Hello! I wanted to ask you a question, since I see your name a lot on memorials for to I add pictures and submit edits. I have been confused about the difference between Greenlawn Cemetery and Greenville Cemetery in Floyd County. I was told by an employee in the Indiana Room at the NAFC Library that they are the same thing, just referred to by different names. However, I know that Find A Grave shows them as two different cemeteries. (The "Greenville" cemetery in Find A Grave shows GPS coordinates that, on Google Earth, just go to a house and yard. The coordinates showing for Greenlawn actually do show the cemetery.) I was just at Greenlawn the other day, and today I'm seeing a memorial that you added as being in Greenville Cemetery, although the signage that I saw near this person's marker showed it as being Greenlawn. (Memorial is for Robert D. Schamel). Could I ask you what knowledge you have of how the cemeteries are separate? I'm just wanting to figure it out so that any future memorials I add are in the correct spot. Thanks so much!

Sincerely,
Laura
Added by lapfann on Apr 21, 2016 3:52 PM
Leafraker
Pvt Jasper Skeeters
I'm not too sure if this is possible or not, but would appreciate you making a few corrections on the info for Jasper. I realize that some of these errors are due to the newspaper article errors.
In the fifth paragraph Jasper's mother's name should be spelled Nancy. Also his sister's name was not Miranda Jane but Minerva Jane. The sixth paragraph indicates Jasper's father and step-mother, their two children and Bryant moved to San Benito. In fact John and Ada and John's son Bryant moved to San Benito where Ruby and Obed not Obad) were born.
In paragraph nine, the age of Charles was shown to be 85 - that was the age of Charles' father who was deceased. Charles was 62. Thanks in advance.
Added by Leafraker on Apr 02, 2016 12:29 PM
Jim Funkhouser
Death date of Mary Ann Cline
John Cline's will was written on 9 May 1831. He left his entire estate to Mary Ann during her lifetime and named her as one of his executors, along with his son-in-law, Samuel Clark. He would not have done so if Mary Ann had died in 1819.

Glenn V. Cline, author of “Descendants of Andreas Klein (private printing, Dennis Cline: Chester, Va., 2007), “In researching the Elias Cline branch of our family I recently came into some data that was in the form family records that were kept by Caroline Cunningham Cline, 2nd wife of Francis Marion Cline, who died in 1911. In her records she had the DOD of Mary Ann Armstrong Cline as 17 Sept 1835. This is the only record that I have ever seen in my 25 years of research on our family of a DOD for Mary Ann. Other dates in this data are very accurate as I have confirmed many of her dates on proven research of my own. She listed Mary Ann’s DOB as 1767 so I am inclined to go with it.” [electronic mail, Glenn Cline to Carol Westfall, 11 December 2002].
Added by Jim Funkhouser on Mar 03, 2016 7:28 AM
James Paul Kitchens III
Missing children
Silas Cleveland Kitchens is my great great grandfather. He had 8 kids 4 boys and 4 girls. You only have 3 listed?..thanks james p kitchens III
Added by James Paul Kitchens III on Feb 13, 2016 6:58 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service