Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Rosalie H. Kaufman (#46921287)
 member for 7 years, 1 month, 15 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I started researching my family in 2007. I am TOTALLY addicted to FIND A GRAVE! I try to research every person I enter, to the best of my ability. Any info, questions or a goof up on my part, drop me a line. Would love to hear from anyone!!! Please be kind, I'm only human.

Please don't be nasty and demand a memorial transfer. Ask politely or you will be ignored.


 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 26,990 Memorials Added
 • 26,859 Memorials Managed
 • 72 Memorials/week
 • 22 Photos
 • 8 Photo Requests
 • 44,941 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 84 Fame Ratings
 • 4 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
FLOWERS
GRANDPARENTS (8)
PARENTS (1)
Find A Grave Friends
AUDREY, Nichole, purple-lady, Sheila Cooper
Messages left for Rosalie H. Kauf... (579)[Leave Message]
Chris Hotchkiss
Benjamin Hotchkiss Edit
I found your submission via google. However you have his spouse listed as Hulda. His spouse was Mary Jane. She is buried beside him but it does not have a marker.
Added by Chris Hotchkiss on Aug 21, 2014 7:28 PM
Lynn Simon
Frederick J. Blower edit
Thank you for linking Frederick to his mother. He was the last child of the 18 to be linked.

My gr-grandfather had 1 sister, 8 older half-siblings and 8 younger half-siblings who reached adulthood. Nice to have the family done. Thanks for your help.

Added by Lynn Simon on Aug 21, 2014 1:24 PM
Cheryl
Thompson
Burton Thompson --- Father William Thompson Born Dec 25,1804 - Death Oct 1,1865 in Hastings, Oswego, New York. Memorial No is 85983796 And Mother Elizabeth Betsey Goodfellow Num is 85983890. Would you add them in. Thank You There on my Mother Side of the Family. Cheryl Klosowski
Added by Cheryl on Aug 15, 2014 12:28 PM
Theron & Helen Smith
Richard Fuhrman
Thank you.
Added by Theron & Helen Smith on Aug 08, 2014 9:24 AM
Theron & Helen Smith
Richard Fuhrman
The obituary for Richard Fuhrman (#105709541) has the name spelled this way 3 (three) times. You had 2 "R's" in it. ARE YOU SURE? Could you check it out? I'll change it IF you are sure. But it looks "funny" with 2 "r's" in it. (Fuhrrman)
Helen
Added by Theron & Helen Smith on Aug 07, 2014 7:47 PM
Jesse LaForest
Thank you
Thank you Rosalie for your promptness.
Added by Jesse LaForest on Aug 06, 2014 9:38 AM
Jesse LaForest
Karen Albach
Roasalie could you please transfer admin on Karen to me, she is my mother and law and I was attempting to add relatives and such, thank you, her number is 132201279

Jesse LaForest
Added by Jesse LaForest on Aug 05, 2014 10:35 AM
Thomas Ladner
Re: Margaret maiden name.
Unless something unseen & sometimes have seen some bugs in the Saginaw Online Obituary Index. This was the Created Obituary Index they have for her! at: http://obits.netsource-one.net/

Index: SAGINAW NEWS
Thursday, November 26, 1953 (74)
Name: PIERITZ, MARGARET
Maiden Name: DOWNING
Spouse's Name: A. ANTON
Married: 04/21/1935
Child Of: MR. & MRS. C. DALE
Birth Date: 11/11/1906
Birth Place: ST. CHARLES, MI
Death Date: 11/25/1953
Death Place: SAGINAW, MI
Miscellaneous
Cemetery: ROSELAWN
Misc: SCHOOL TEACHER/ACTIVE IN SEVERAL ORGANIZATIONS
Funeral Home: CASE
Added by Thomas Ladner on Aug 04, 2014 2:33 PM
Cheryl
Margrf
Chris Margraf Jr --Mother was Mahala Thompson Margraf 115961383 and Father was Chris Margraf
Would you please put his Mother and Father down.
Thank You Cheryl
Added by Cheryl on Jul 31, 2014 9:27 AM
Lynn Simon
Frederick J. Blower edit
I just sent you an edit for Frederick to his mother. The edit will only show Elizabeth Hansen, but her memorial record will show: Elizabeth Zieroff Blower Hansen. FYI. Thank you.
Added by Lynn Simon on Jul 28, 2014 12:58 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service