Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Jonathan Hart (#47139119)
 member for 6 years, 11 months, 23 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I have been interested in my family history for more than 20 years and I have gathered an enormous amount of information. The Find-A-Grave website has already proven to be an asset as I have been able to find more information on relatives. Surnames I am researching: Hart, Siefert, Drake, Jackson, Cederquist, Leuthold, Roth, Sparks, Pearce, Molander, Armagost, Miles, Walter, Busch.
Please feel free to copy any grave stone/marker photos I have posted if you need them for genealogical purposes.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 12,267 Memorials Added
 • 12,540 Memorials Managed
 • 34 Memorials/Week
 • 12,688 Photos
 • 3 Photo Requests
 • 271 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 52 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 11 Fame Ratings
 • 17 Sponsorships
 • 16 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
100th Pennsylvania Volunt... (26)
Comic Book Artists (1)
Pittsburgh Pirates (24)
Find A Grave Friends
Bonnie, Bonnie, Bryna Nevison, Donna Kalberer, Find A Grave, Jack Gilchrist, jgalla, Karen (Tabor) F..., Ken Loomis, Marsha Shirley ..., Melissa Patter..., Merrily Lawson, Olen E. Seidle..., Sharen A. Durle..., Sharon Ellis, Sherri
Messages left for Jonathan Hart (466)[Leave Message]
Heidi McAfee
Memorial# 73037274
I am somewhat new to this website however I was wondering if you could add the photo of the tombstone in Dr. Quay A. McCune's site to my mother's site as well (#82081035). I realize you did not create her site but am not aware of the logistics involved with adding a photo.

Thank you.
Heidi Link McAfee

Other specifics:
Born: 12-6-1913
Died: 10-26-1974
Born in Berlin, Germany

Grete Ellen was her name.
Maiden name: Ikle
Added by Heidi McAfee on May 29, 2016 12:56 PM
Corrine E. Shirley Corbin
RE: James Nelson Kightlinger
Thanks Jonathan, I didn't find anything on the internet at Ancestry.
Added by Corrine E. Shirley Corbin on May 29, 2016 6:55 AM
Corrine E. Shirley Corbin
James Nelson Kightlinger
Hi Jonathan, it's been awhile since I've done any Genealogy work. Trying to clear up some of my Kightlinger ancestors. Is the marker listed for James N Kightlinger by any chance brother of Friend Burval Kightlinger? I'm trying to get the right info on their mother Emma Martin Kigntlinger. Not having much luck. I believe she somewhere in Warren County. I just can't find the right one. Can't link her to the two sons that I have.
Added by Corrine E. Shirley Corbin on May 28, 2016 12:54 PM
Ray Osborne
Henry B Howard
Hi Jonathan,
I have been researching the Howard family tree and I understand that Helen Waters was married to a Henry B Howard. This Henry was the son of Henry B Howard born 1809 in Queens County Ireland who married a Mary McLaughlin in 1833 before immigrating to the USA in 1837. Henry Howard born 1809 farmed in Conewango.
My question to you is do you, or any other member in your family who are researching the Howard family tree, have any other information about Henry B Howard or his wife Mary prior to them leaving Ireland, especially where in Queens County they may have been married ?
I am a descendant of Thomas Osborne who married Margaret Howard in about 1839. Margaret is a sister to Henry B Howard. Thomas and Margaret
left Ireland in about 1840 and sailed to Melbourne Australia, before sailing to New Zealand in 1842.
Regards Ray Osborne New Zealand
Added by Ray Osborne on May 19, 2016 5:47 PM
pcamp
Arthur Benedict
Thank you so much for providing the photo of his gravestone. It is greatly appreciated!
Best,
Paul
Added by pcamp on Apr 27, 2016 11:08 AM
LizaJean
RE: Pine Ville cemetery location
I kinds of thought that once I looked into it more. Thanks Liza
Added by LizaJean on Mar 31, 2016 7:47 PM
LizaJean
RE: Pine Ville cemetery location
I was going to fill a request and did not see the map tab but too far away. Thank you
Added by LizaJean on Mar 30, 2016 4:42 PM
LizaJean
Pine Ville cemetery location
Where is the Pineville cemetery? I see you took a picture of it. Thanks
Added by LizaJean on Mar 27, 2016 3:14 PM
Andy Byerly
Henry and Clara Miner
Jonathan

Thank you so very much for transferring management of Henry and Clara Miner's memorials to me.

All the Best,
Andy
Added by Andy Byerly on Mar 08, 2016 8:55 AM
Andy Byerly
RE: Henry & Clara Miner
That would be great. Thank you!

Andy
Added by Andy Byerly on Mar 05, 2016 1:22 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service