Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Edith J. Bruner (#46926572)
 member for 8 years, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I am Edith Jean Bruner. I am doing all Woodstock and Bruner line of family, with all their relatives (Joseph Bruner from Germany). I also do friends, I have known thourgh the years. I was born in Detroit on January 20th and now living in Port Huron. I would like to help people with thier cemeteries lookups, but I don't have a car.
I had lost my last sister, Betty, in 2008. Her name was Elizabeth Ann Bruner Myers.
My other sister was Nancy Ellen Bruner Davis, she died in 1980. My brother was James Wesley Bruner, he died in 2003. I lost my mother, when I was 15 year old, her name was Emily Elizabeth Woodstock Bruner in 1958 I lost my dad in 1967, His name was Ralph James Bruner.
I also love cats and kittens.
I have other animals to remember. Please visit my family pets: Family pets
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
 Website: http://missy100.tribalpag...
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,469 Memorials Added
 • 1,485 Memorials Managed
 • 4 Memorials/Week
 • 517 Photos
 • 7 Photo Requests
 • 6 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 8,181 Virtual Flowers
 • 74 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 37 Fame Ratings
 • 159 Sponsorships
 • 83 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
1 b. Another Special cat (1)
1. d Cats that I sponsor (135)
1. Family Pets (14)
1. Special friend (1)
1. Special one cat (1)
1.a January Birthdays (110)
1.b January Angels (110)
12.a December Birthdays (77)
12.b December Angels (103)
2. a February Birthdays (68)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Amanda, Angel, Barbara Hunnicu..., Beth Cosselmon, Brent Nimmo, Cari, Carolyn from Wa..., Cathy, Cherie Atkinson..., Cynthia L. Ward, Debbie Howes, Debra A. Felger, Debra Bruner-Wi..., dek_tx, Diane Miller, Diane Tavegia, Elizabeth Ann L..., Eric, fairynotprinces..., Gene Bruner, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Edith J. Bruner (329)[Leave Message]
AlongTheWay
How Special - Thank You!!!
Oh my gosh, just noticed Tippy Cat's memorial page has been sponsored by you! Thanks ever so much - how very kind & sweet of you!
Added by AlongTheWay on Jul 12, 2015 6:00 AM
Ron Mac
Ginger Kitty
Thanks for sponsoring my cat Ginger's memorial. It is very much appreciated. Ron
Added by Ron Mac on Jun 28, 2015 3:06 PM
Christian Todd Scales
RE: Your great grandmother
It was not my intention to disregard you on this I have looked through a lot of your memeorials and was hoping maybe I could maybe trade info on our Bruner side of the family tree. Thanks Christian T. Scales
Added by Christian Todd Scales on Jun 20, 2015 6:28 AM
Christian Todd Scales
Bruner Family
Hello, I came across one of your memorials for Margaret Olive (Bruner)Butler which happens to be my great-grandma. I noticed you have down she married John David Butler, They got married June 24,1900 in Hancock County, Ky. I noticed you only had down that they had two children, when my records show they had 9,. I would like to see if we could maybe exchange some information and see what we come up with. my email is Millwright1076@wowway.com, please get back with me if you can. Thanks Christian T. Scales
Added by Christian Todd Scales on Jun 19, 2015 10:54 PM
Karen
Hi
Hi Edith. I don't remember if I ever thanked you for sponsoring my Lil Freak and Lil Zsa Zsa. That was very nice of you. Many Blessings for you my friend !!! Love always, KAren
Added by Karen on Apr 24, 2015 5:12 PM
Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
RE: transfers
Tysvm I want u to know how very I appreciate all of the hard work u put in to it. Ty again for taking care of my family.
Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls (#47025198)
Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 13, 2015 12:01 PM
Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
transfers
John T Bruner 142345439
Amos Edward Bruner 4096160
Sarah Evelyn Bruner Hornback 142345738
Barbara Bruner 142345845
David Owen Bruner 142346008
Mahala Jane Bruner Wayne 142346191
Virginia Bruner Reynolds 40961228
Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls (#47025198)
If u want to I would Appreciate it. I know u put a lot of work in on them and I want to thank you.
Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 12, 2015 3:20 PM
Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
Thanks
I am sure I will! Again Ty.
Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 12, 2015 1:35 PM
Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
Thanks
Thank you for the transfers if you need anything let me know. I appreciate all of your hard wor. And thank you for taking care of them . Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls (#47025198)
Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 11, 2015 10:42 AM
Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls
Thanks
R u talking to me Edith if so yes I would Hope the Seeker of Lost Souls (#47025198)
Added by Hope the Seeker of Lost S... on Mar 11, 2015 8:36 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service