Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Penny Brand Beaman (#7313024)
 member for 15 years, 1 month, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I've been doing genealogy for about 12 years.

I'm researching Lones, Shouse, Barnett, Willoughby, Bryant, & Pence.
Another tree: Bair, Miller & Beaman.

Most common areas: Kentucky, Indiana, Texas, California & Florida.

I'm willing to transfer most of my memorials, if you want it please ask!
Find A Grave is my favorite website!!
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 943 Memorials Added
 • 947 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 1,172 Photos
 • 5 Photo Requests
 • 12 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 829 Virtual Flowers
 • 5 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 9 Fame Ratings
 • 9 Sponsorships
 • 47 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Beaman, Bair & Young Fami... (101)
Brand, Mitman, Burkett, B... (67)
Discovering the Lones Fam... (135)
Ingram family (38)
Others (53)
Find A Grave Friends
Anne Cady, April Gross, Bonnie Woods Ma..., Cemetery Haunte..., Charity Austin-..., Cheryl Phillips, D Ingram, Dan Meno in In..., dan davis, Darlina Shaw, Derric Deon, dlhmda, Elizabeth Tapia, Floyd, Graveyard Guard..., Helen Sharpe, Jerry C. Goldsm..., Jessica Underwo..., JLM, John C. Anderso..., [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Penny Brand Bea... (53)[Leave Message]
H Wayne Ingram
death date of Fletcher Ingram
Hi,my name is H.Wayne Ingram, son of Fletcher Ingram. He was a brother of Henry Ball Ingram.
On Henry B. Ingram posting by you, you have my father, Fletcher listed as sibling. He was born
Feb 5 1902-died in 1952. You posted that he died in 1992 which is incorrect. I also believe you posted my father on the Ancestor web. You may
want to check both postings to correct his
death date. Any questions, please email me;
wayne_ingram@comcast.net.
Phone 815 398 5619

I believe we are related, please advise, thanks
Added by H Wayne Ingram on May 15, 2015 9:53 AM
Ellie's Grandma
Ben E Thomas
Penny,

Thank you much for the transfer of Ben's memorial. That was very kind.

Ellie's Grandma
46901545
Added by Ellie's Grandma on Mar 30, 2015 3:12 PM
Sherree T
Georgee Tate Floral Park
mem # 50539052, this grave had no birth or death dates and his wife wasn't listed so I'm really not sure if it's the same George T Tate
I can remove my pics maybe this is someone else's husband.
There's some Tates we're not related to buried there. common last name.

I'd hate to have this be someone else. I can go to cemetery sometime & see sections plots etc.
I can't tell you that right now.

I was told not to enter new names for this cemetery
???????
Added by Sherree T on Jan 20, 2015 3:58 PM
Sandra Moore
Aunt Lorraine Duffing Burkett
Please link Aunt Lorraine #55515725, to her father Mott Duffing #55511959 and mother Maude Duffing #11347590 Thank You Family
Added by Sandra Moore on Jun 23, 2014 8:14 AM
J Ingram
Evon Elizabeth Porter Ingram #48834496
I felt so bad for Elizabeth Porter Ingram #48834496. At a click of a button she became lonely when it was discovered she wasn't my father's wife (Patricia June Allen Ingram) and detached.
I searched the internet and discovered she was the 2nd wife of Thomas Fletcher Ingram #122394214. I have found their marriage record in Jellico, Campbell County, Tennessee, USA dated 15 Dec 1984. Rite of matrimony was solemnized by Rev. David A. Starling in Jellico, Tennessee. Evon Elizabeth Porter was her name on the marriage record. I have updated my Ingram Family Tree in Ancestry.com.
Added by J Ingram on May 23, 2014 12:35 PM
Margaret C Cowles
Annie Duffing
I have asked you a long while ago to remove this memorial as it was a duplicate. You didn't, so I ask the original person Betty J to delete hers as you had gone ahead and started to LINK people to yours.

Even 'tho she was first, she did as I requested. So you can now discard the request to delete your duplication...as she has fixed the problem the hard way.

TTFN
Added by Margaret C Cowles on Apr 22, 2014 3:27 PM
A Friend
Mohler Transfers
Even though I never asked for the Mohler transfers I appreciate very much what you did & I'll be sure to get as much info added to them as I can.

Thanks again,
Tom Ferris (Farris)
Added by A Friend on Feb 27, 2014 9:12 PM
Sherida (Riggs) Childers
RE: photo removed
Thanks, Penny! I appreciate it. Merry Christmas!
Added by Sherida (Riggs) Childers on Dec 11, 2013 8:38 PM
Sherida (Riggs) Childers
Photo of Sarah Ann Donaldson Russell
I just noticed the photo you added to my memorial of Sarah Ann (Foxworthy) Donaldson. You have it on the wrong memorial. The Sarah Ann Donaldson you are looking for is born in 1855, not 1828.
Added by Sherida (Riggs) Childers on Nov 28, 2013 1:38 PM
Charity Austin-McElheny
RE: Gertrude Poling Lones
Error: My Grandma's first husband was a Sawyer.
Added by Charity Austin-McElheny on Aug 11, 2013 1:42 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service