Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Garey Cearlock (#46813079)
 member for 9 years, 5 months, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,496 Memorials Added
 • 1,411 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/Week
 • 527 Photos
 • 73 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Cheryle's paternal ancest... (2)
Cheryle's paternal relati... (4)
Maternal direct ancestors (9)
Paternal direct ancestors (8)
Relations from Cheryle's ... (37)
relations from my father'... (31)
relations from my mothers... (94)
Messages left for Garey Cearlock (11)[Leave Message]
Ruth Ann McDonough Aufrecht
Halford/Fayette County connections
I've been going through Fayette Facts that I inherited from Audrey Halford Probst and adding pictures of obits I have found there to some of the people you have created on Find A Grave. I hope you don't mind. Thanks for all your work on these.
Added by Ruth Ann McDonough Aufrec... on Mar 28, 2015 1:28 PM
Daniel E. Crain
Updates for the 'WRIGHT' family
I've made requests for updates on 3 WRIGHT persons. I'm not able to reach you on your posted email address.
Added info is:
Charles Anthony Wright - add his spouse
Frederick Wright - add his parents and his spouse
Katheryn 'Kate' Wright-Gray - add her parents.

Thanks much
Dan Crain
Added by Daniel E. Crain on Mar 26, 2015 7:15 AM
Jean Ellis
Henriettta Eliza Sewell Lundy
Thank-you for the photograph of this lady.
Added by Jean Ellis on Feb 02, 2015 9:54 PM
Marlin Diehl
Thank you very much for the transfer if Christipher & Elizabeth Bramel
Added by Marlin Diehl on May 22, 2014 3:17 PM
Barb T.
RE: Wm Farmer

I've added all his information and transferred him back to you. Thanks, and take care, Barb T.

Added by Barb T. on Apr 15, 2014 7:47 AM
Barb T.
RE: Wm Farmer

Sure Garey, thanks so much. I also have a really nice picture for him. Take good care, Barb
Added by Barb T. on Apr 10, 2014 5:58 PM
Lois Palecek
Memorial 13019570
Reference Arthur Stickney, memorial 13019570 - for his date of birth you have 1895 - but on his stone it says 1898 - do you know for sure which one is correct? Thanks!
Added by Lois Palecek on Apr 01, 2014 7:24 AM
Dale Sheldon
L. Starkey
Hello Garey :) The dates of birth of the children are correct, and I do believe they are the children of "Mrs. L. Starkey". I believe the birth date of 1823 written on her tombstone is one that is incorrect. All other records for her show a much earlier date of birth and death records are only as soon as the info given by the survives, which can be notoriously incorrect. I wrote "possible" but really there seems no doubt that the Lydia Fisher Starkey aka "L. Starkey" was the mother and born much earlier that her headstone suggests.
Added by Dale Sheldon on Feb 01, 2014 4:22 PM
RE: invalid memorial #
It should be 14541893
Added by jerryblay on Nov 07, 2013 6:52 PM
Dale Sheldon
John Rankin Fisher
Sure, that would be great. I'm actually going to download the new Family Tree Maker this afternoon and then I'll be able to see the file. I can also send you the descendants of William Rankin Fisher if you like? My e-mail is
Added by Dale Sheldon on Oct 02, 2013 1:55 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service