Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
MrPeepers (#46934056)
 member for 6 years, 7 months, 18 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 16,929 Memorials Added
 • 16,484 Memorials Managed
 • 49 Memorials/week
 • 23,471 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 336 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 2,142 Virtual Flowers
 • 27 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 153 Fame Ratings
 • 22 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Beerbower Family (17)
Dugger Family (2)
Evans Family (19)
Family Friends (21)
Frey Family (5)
Nightingale Family (11)
Patterson Family (16)
Scribner Family (10)
Tingle Family (22)
W - Withers Family (22)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
A & R, Barbra Evans, Carol Guy, Chip, Chris Mills, Daren, David Strong, DGood, Don Vaughn, Douglas Evans J..., Jasmine of Ks, keith Evans, Lila Cole, Luanne Hess, Oz, patti houston, R. McMullen, Rochelle Jenkin..., Tareena Evans, Thomas Spangler, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for MrPeepers (38)[Leave Message]
James Box
Find A Grave Memorial# 22135081

I have some additional information for Jane Stanfield. In 1895, she married for the third time, to a 60 year old, divorced, English butcher named Ard Lambert Peat. (

In 1900, she is again widowed and living alone in Brooklyn, California. (

By 1910, she has returned to Topeka, and her Stanfield name and lives with her son William Baldwin. (

Thanks for the memorial. Very informative!
Added by James Box on Apr 10, 2014 9:08 PM
David Forcade
Regarding Edna Filson
Thank you so much for linking Edna with her father.

God Bless
David Forcade
Added by David Forcade on Apr 09, 2014 4:29 AM
Bill Musick
RE: Chris Epley
Here is where I got the information from:,2416177

The spelling was changed by a teacher in school. That was not uncommon with first generation immigrants. It is always good to fact check me.
Added by Bill Musick on Apr 01, 2014 9:12 PM
Jean Kidd # 47966172
RE: Max D. Graves
Thank you for clearing up the mystery for me. Your information is very helpful. Again thank you. I am keeping your information for future reference.
Added by Jean Kidd # 47966172 on Apr 01, 2014 2:11 PM
John and Elizabeth Willey
Thank you for the transfers of my ancestors, and more importantly, THANK YOU for all you do to make FindAGrave such a great place. Your efforts have truly helped in my research, and I appreciate YOU. ~Evey
Added by EveyBl on Apr 01, 2014 1:25 PM
Jacob Roberts #26927140
Per the records from the US Home for Disabled Volunteer Soldiers, Leavenworth, KS, Jacob Roberts died November 25, 1912.
Added by Sue on Mar 30, 2014 7:43 AM
Kari Olson
Grace Evelyn Marshall headstone
Please let me post this to my family tree, she is related to my husband. I give photo credits always.Thanks, if I dont hear from you I will assume you dont object.
Added by Kari Olson on Mar 12, 2014 7:09 PM
Sue Green
Luther D Allen
Thank you so much for your prompt attention to adding of a wife for Luther. However the incorrect lady has been added (Wilfried E Gilbert) as I mentioned in the edit. The # for the correct wife is Cynthia C Allen #26848021. the above Ms Gilbert's # is the same as the above # minus the one at the end. Please remove Ms Gilbert and add Cynthia. Thank you. Sue
Added by Sue Green on Feb 26, 2014 8:58 PM
Suzanne Silek
Randolph and Mingo counties, VA
They are now in WV. In 1844, that was Virginia. Always check the dates on counties to see if Virginia lost them in 1863. And remember, at one time Kentucky was Virginia's largest county.
Added by Suzanne Silek on Feb 17, 2014 8:56 PM
John Sayler
Corrections to posting for Albert L. Sayler
Thank you very much for posting my father's obit to Find-a-Grave. I believe the number is #22838469 and was made on Nov 11, 2007. My father was Albert Lowell Sayler and he is buried in the Great Bend Kansas cemetery. His obit was printed by the Lawrence Journal World newspaper.

The news article had as his date of birth as December 16, 1915, but my father was born in 1916, not 1915. He was born in rural Barton county and not in Dighton. He and my mother were married in Dighton, Kansas.

My mother's maiden name was spelled SERPAN and not Serpin.

Thank you.

John George Sayler
Added by John Sayler on Feb 10, 2014 11:26 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service