Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
M Wolfe (#48256524)
 member for 11 months, 1 day
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 81 Memorials Added
 • 81 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/week
 • 1,292 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 3 Volunteer Photos Taken
Messages left for M Wolfe (13)[Leave Message]
Harold & Bonita Meier
Leslie Meyer
In the Maynard cemetery book Leslie Strawn is listed. He is really Leslie Meyer my fathers oldest brother. We have gone thru this before. His wife remarried a Strawn. Hopefully, you won't put him on as a entry. His # 54071204. Thanks Bonita Meyer Meier
Added by Harold & Bonita Meier on Sep 10, 2014 8:43 AM
Harold & Bonita Meier
Delete
We have deleted Robert E. Brelsford that we put on in Long Grove. We believe him to be the same as #40984060 in Grandview. Same name and year of passing. We will ask for link to parents. They are each in Maynard and Fayette books however a marker is at Fayette. Just wanted you to know and not feel the need to put him on. Thanks Bonita Meyer Meier
Added by Harold & Bonita Meier on Sep 08, 2014 12:52 PM
Harold & Bonita Meier
Henry Hurd
Harold excepted this on the Prof. title. Yes, he was a important man at UPPER Iowa and had the title. I would rather put it in the bio. It wasn't in the cemetery book as Prof. I have been doing work on the Hurd family and called and got the cemetery for the Mom and Dad. Still updates to come. BKM
Added by Harold & Bonita Meier on Sep 06, 2014 10:26 AM
Harold & Bonita Meier
Maiden name
Interesting it is in the Grandview cemetery book as Helen Bunton. Thanks Bkm
Added by Harold & Bonita Meier on Sep 04, 2014 7:27 PM
Harold & Bonita Meier
Gladys Ferry
Did you catch the delete for Gladys Ferry? BKM
Added by Harold & Bonita Meier on Sep 03, 2014 1:27 PM
Deborah DeCamp
James S. Osgood
Thank you so much for the cemetery information. I have updated his memorial page.

~Deborah DeCamp
Added by Deborah DeCamp on Aug 31, 2014 8:08 PM
Harold & Bonita Meier
Linder
Thomas died 11/20/1919 in Oelwein,Iowa at the home of his brother Walter Thursday night funeral at home Sunday afternoon at 2:00 and burial at Maynard. This was in the Maynard Paper front page Oelwein news paper dated 11/27/1919. ........Maynard paper was printed on Thursdays-once a week. Bonita Meyer Meier
Added by Harold & Bonita Meier on Aug 26, 2014 2:23 PM
MLS
Georgia Hanes
Feel free to add the obituary from the Maynard newspaper.
Added by MLS on Aug 21, 2014 4:26 PM
RThomas
RE: Seldon Henry Payne Photo
Thanks!
Added by RThomas on Jul 29, 2014 12:33 PM
Harold & Bonita Meier
RE: Long Grove cemetery
Hi,

I don't have a marker picture for Andrew Goldsberry.

Added by Harold & Bonita Meier on Jul 02, 2014 6:27 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service