Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Karl E. Olewine (#46925990)
 member for 7 years, 8 months
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 170 Memorials Added
 • 175 Memorials Managed
 • 143 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 4 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 133 Virtual Flowers
 • 9 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 10 Fame Ratings
 • 4 Friends
Virtual Cemeteries
My Direct Ancestors (12)
Tennessee 14th Infantry (53)
The George Keasey Treese ... (4)
The George Llewellyn Olew... (6)
The Jonas Olewine Family (4)
The Joseph Asbury Olewine... (5)
The Robert Engle Olewine ... (6)
The Robert Treese family (6)
The Samuel Kyle Agnew Fam... (2)
Find A Grave Friends
Geniereese, Kat, Kate McCain, Kelly Marshall
Messages left for Karl E. Olewine (25)[Leave Message]
Bobby
Change
Ref: Blooming Grove Baptist Cemetery,
Montgomery Co., TN

Would you please make Changes
to Joyce Allen Memorial #42349127:
Middle Name: Elaine
Maiden Name: Bowers

Thanks for your help.

Robert Bowers
email: robertlbowers88@gmail.com
Added by Bobby on Feb 22, 2015 3:44 PM
Bobby
Information
Joyce Elaine Allen Memorial #42349127
married Michael George in 1973
then she married Johnny Allen in 1978.
Would you please add this in the BIO.
Both men are still living. Joyce is
buried in the Blooming Grove Baptist
Cemetery, Montgomery Co., TN

Thanks for you help.

Robert Bowers
email: robertlbowers88@gmail.com
Added by Bobby on Feb 13, 2015 11:52 AM
Bobby
Joyce Allen
Ref: Blooming Grove Baptist Cemetery
Montgomery Co., TN.

Joyce Allen Memorial #42349127
Would you please add the following to the BIO:

Joyce married Michael George in 1973
Joyce married Johnny Allen in 1978

Both husband's are still living

Thanks for you help.

Robert Bowers
email: robertlbowers88@gmail.com
Added by Bobby on Feb 12, 2015 1:48 PM
Bobby
Joyce Allen
Reference Blooming Grove Baptist Church
Montgomery Co., TN.
Joyce Allen Memorial #42349127,her date of birth
is 29 Nov 1953.

Robert Bowers
email: robertlbowers88@gmail.com
Added by Bobby on Dec 15, 2014 2:05 PM
Bobby
Joyce Allen
Added by Bobby on Dec 15, 2014 2:01 PM
Bobby
Date of birth
Karl E. Olewine:
Reference, Blooming Grove Baptist Cemetery,
Montgomery Co., TN
Would you please changed Joyce Allen birth
date to read 28 Nov 1953.

Robert Bowers
email: robertlbowers88@gmail.com
Added by Bobby on Dec 07, 2014 11:32 AM
Steve Seim
German Prisoner of War Cemetery
Do you have GPS coordinates for this cemetery?
Added by Steve Seim on Nov 26, 2014 12:40 PM
Wilma Gibson
Cloyde Barnett, Laurel Dale Cemetery, Rugby, TN
I'm sure I have Cloyde's obit and I sure do remember him, he was a twin.
Added by Wilma Gibson on Jan 03, 2014 3:42 PM
Wilma Gibson
Cloyde Barnett, Laurel Dale Cemetery, Rugby, TN
I'm sure I have Cloyde's obit and I sure do remember him, he was a twin.
Wilma Gibson

Added by Wilma Gibson on Jan 03, 2014 3:42 PM
Tammy Brust
Colson Cemetery #1
Hello again! I am trying to find Colson Cemetery #1 Golden Pond Trigg County Kentucky. Can you give me directions or a road name? Thank you, Tammy
Added by Tammy Brust on Jan 22, 2012 7:16 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service