Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sue (#46584218)
 member for 11 years, 14 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo If you are related to one of my memorials and want a transfer - just ask

If we are both related to the same memorial - let's talk....always looking to expand my genealogy research !


**** I adhere to Find A Grave transfer rules:
"Transfer requests should be for direct relatives within four generations. This would be your siblings, parents, grandparents, great-grandparents, children, grandchildren, and great-grandchildren."
 Contact: Leave Public Message
 Forums: Sue A.
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 17,306 Memorials Added
 • 17,144 Memorials Managed
 • 30 Memorials/week
 • 20,296 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 922 Virtual Flowers
 • 4 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Sponsorship
 • 1 Friend
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
greenfield
Greenfield-Zinkers (42)
Husband's Family (17)
My Family (31)
Find A Grave Friends
MSA
Messages left for Sue (285)[Leave Message]
Mary Lou Stefanko
Related Wisners -Greenfield Cemetery,
Sue, I notice you created Memorials for a Grand Uncle and Grand Aunt of mine --William Lyle Wisner and Chloe Frances Raynor. I appreciate your efforts but wonder why there is no link from one to the other. It seems by the way the pictures are arranged the "family headstone" stands alone. Could you link "Uncle Lyle" with his first wife "Chloe". Regards, Mary Lou Stefanko
Added by Mary Lou Stefanko on Jul 11, 2014 5:39 AM
coleary
Fazio's
Sue, I found you searching for a friends grandmother Josephine Sapienza Fazio Esposito Are you related to any of the Fazio's in St Charles Cemetery? Thanks Claudia
Added by coleary on Jun 29, 2014 12:31 PM
Darrell Kobza
Palm Family
Hi Sue...Your name came up when I clicked on the Palm headstone. Are you related to them? I am related to Anna (Svensson) Palm. I'm a cousin...my great grandfather August Seastream is Anna Palms Uncle. I have alot of information to share. I'm also trying to find the decendants of this family. There were 2 girls born in the 1950's and one of them went to Wagner college in New York. Any help would be appreciated.

Kindest Regards,
Darrell Kobza
Added by Darrell Kobza on Jun 27, 2014 5:57 PM
Ken B
Frances Bonnie Kenny at Holy Rood
Hi, Sue. I was photographing the Kenny grave site (John V., Louise, and Bonnie) this past week and noticed you had already created a memorial for Frances Bonnie Kenny some years ago. You may want to add the birth year (1924) and location (Section 15, Row D, Plot 130); if you'd like, I can add my photo of the grave marker. -Ken
Added by Ken B on Jun 08, 2014 8:26 PM
Dyane
RE: Arnold Pausel 110895568
The thing is, it's not a merge. There are two cemeteries, in two locations, that are associated with the same church. The cemetery that is located on church grounds is older. They then bought land down the road and created a large modern. cemetery. Only parishioners of the church are able to buy plots there. I have fixed numerous entries that people have added to the old cemetery. Maybe there needs to be a better note added to the cemetery descriptions?

Dyane
Added by Dyane on Apr 29, 2014 8:48 PM
Dyane
Arnold Pausel 110895568
Their suggestion:
-------------------------
this memorial is a duplicate - see Memorial # 82334406

Hi Sue,

The issue with this one is the older entry is not in the correct cemetery. Although the two cemeteries are associated with the same church, the church yard cemetery is now defunct. The newer cemetery is in the next town over and is still in use today. Many people make that mistake. I added this memorial from a photo I took of the actual headstone. So, either the other person would have to move theirs to this cemetery or they can delete theirs.
I hope this makes sense.

Regards,
Dyane
Added by Dyane on Apr 29, 2014 2:23 PM
Ken B
Vollmar at Greenfield
Hi, Sue. Just a quick note to let you know the year of death on the Vollmar memorial (#114028047) should be 1893 instead of 1898. I know those "8"s and "3"s are sometimes mistaken for each other.
Added by Ken B on Apr 24, 2014 2:40 PM
Pamela Hansen
RE: Griffin
Sue,
I am not sure if you received my request for transfer of Charles Griffin and Amelia R. Griffin in the Smith grave at Greenfield. Would you rather transfer to my father?
Thanks so much,
Pam
Added by Pamela Hansen on Apr 05, 2014 8:17 AM
Martha Milligan
Ella Isophene Macy Milligan
I am looking for any information about Ella, and her family (parents Charles and Sarah Macy), and the burial location of my great grandfather, Robert Edgar Milligan, and my grandfather, Archibald Stewart Milligan. Ella was Robert's first wife. She died shortly after giving birth to my grandfather, Archibald. My Email is j24slr@cox.net.

Sincerely, Martha L. Milligan, CDR, USN(Ret.)
Added by Martha Milligan on Apr 05, 2014 7:59 AM
Ken B
RE: Millie Fisher at Greenfield
Sounds good. Thanks!
Added by Ken B on Mar 31, 2014 10:44 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service