Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
ladyN70 (#46898081)
 member for 9 years, 7 months, 12 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo First and foremost, I have no desire to be the highest contributor, but to hopefully assist in filling in the gaps that may someday be priceless to others. My husband and I have spent many hours photographing grave markers & documenting memorials and the best reward is when a family member finds them. We can no longer walk cemeteries to photograph markers, but I still add memorials from time to time.

Obituary photos are copyrighted. so, PLEASE do NOT add these photos to any memorials I have created. Please read FAQ under "Working with Photos":
General Guidelines:
"ONLY post photos for which YOU hold the copyright (meaning photos you took)!!!

In addition, PLEASE DO NOT add death certificates. They are only as accurate as the information given by the informant, and they very often contain inaccurate information. Also, some of the information can be disturbing to some people.

Also, I will not add obituaries unless they are my relation, so PLEASE DO NOT ask me to add them. You will be wasting your time and mine.

Should you find that I have made a mistake entering information or have duplicated an entry please let me know and I will remedy the situation as soon as possible.

Finally, please do NOT add obits, death records, etc. on the "Add a Flower or Note" Option. This is against Find-A-Grave's policy.

 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 47,291 Memorials Added
 • 44,602 Memorials Managed
 • 94 Memorials/Week
 • 40,212 Photos
 • 10 Photo Requests
 • 89 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 132 Virtual Flowers
 • 6 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for ladyN70 (139)[Leave Message]
James Tooley
Created by: ladyN70
Record added: Nov 30, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 44964172

Hi again,

Sorry for so many messages.

Upon further investigation turns out James is my relative. Would you be willing to turn the management of his site over to me?

I would appreciate it very much

Added by Sandra on Oct 20, 2016 11:33 AM
Steven Houghland
Certainly will do that.... Many thanks for letting me know.... Steven
Added by Steven Houghland on Oct 18, 2016 4:40 PM
RE: SARAH ELIZA (KELLEY) FUQUAY shows Noah Fuquay, son of William & C. Moffett married Sarah E Kelley, daughter of CBA Kelley & Mary Polk on 12-10-88. It states it's his 2nd marriage and her first. Sarah Eliza is in the 1870 Census with Charles BA Kelley & family in Owen, Warrick Co., IN, 1880 Census with GB Kelley & family in Ohio, Warrick Co. Indiana. Any information/scanned copies etc is greatly appreciated!! Thanks.
Added by eulaexpress on Oct 18, 2016 10:43 AM
Charles B Austin Kelley
I appreciate any help you can give in this area (obit). I have found his name as Charles AB Kelley, Charles B Austin Kelley, etc. I found his pension records for the Mexican War, his widow's pension and the request for a headstone from the government. The card records for headstone show the death date as March 1, 1884. I haven't been able to find anything. I found these records on
Added by eulaexpress on Oct 15, 2016 11:02 AM
David Carnes
Charles A. Wiggers
Suggested additions to Charles' memorial page:

Father: Jacob Wiggers: 28 Jul 1828 - 28 Mar 1885, Oak Hill Cemetery, EVV
Mother: Mary Magdalena Hahn


Christina Wiggers
Mary Elisabeth Wiggers
Julius A. Wiggers
Magdalena 'Lena' Wiggers
Louise 'Lucy' Wiggers
Andrew Charles Wiggers
Added by David Carnes on Oct 08, 2016 5:30 AM
David Carnes
John August Wiggers
Suggested additions to John's memorial page:

Given name: John August Wiggers
Born: 01 Jul 1856, Vanderburgh, IN
Married: Wilhelmina 'Minnie' Schuerger, 29 Apr 1885
Died: 18 May 1931, Vanderburgh, IN
John's father: Jacob Wiggers (Oak Hill, EVV)
John's mother: Mary Magdalena Hahn

John and Minnie's children:

Jacob August Wiggers (Park Lawn)
Julia Gertrude Wiggers (Park Lawn)
Henry C. Wiggers
William John Wiggers (Park Lawn)
Matilda Wiggers
Claire A.

John's siblings:

Christina Wiggers
Charles A. Wiggers
Mary Elisabeth Wiggers
Julius A. Wiggers
Magdalena 'Lena' Wiggers
Louise 'Lucy' Wiggers
Andrew Charles Wiggers

Still looking to verify married names of females.

If you've any differences with the above information or want to add/correct it, please let me know.

David C

Added by David Carnes on Oct 08, 2016 5:24 AM
David Carnes
William John Wiggers
Suggested additions to William's memorial page; information sourced from FamilySearch, WWI and WWII draft registrations:

Full given name: William John Wiggers
Born: 15 Nov 1894, Cypress, IN
Married: Frieda Langedrake, 24 Apr 1922, EVV
His father: John August Wiggers (1856 - 1931)
His mother: Wilhelmina 'Minnie' Schuerger
One of William's brothers: Jacob August Wiggers (Park Lawn)

If this information differs with what you think is correct, please let me know.

David C

Added by David Carnes on Oct 08, 2016 4:30 AM
David Carnes
Mabel Ellan Simpson Wiggers
I wanted to suggest this information be added to Mabel's memorial page; sources listed on FamilySearch:

Maiden name: Mabel Ellan Simspon
Married: Jacob August Wiggers, 12 Apr 1911, St. Peter's UCC, Vanderburgh, IN
Child: Helen Lucille Wiggers

I'm still searching for more details. If the above is incorrect, please let me know.


David C
Added by David Carnes on Oct 08, 2016 4:20 AM
John Dowdy
RE: Fabiani
thank you great job
Added by John Dowdy on Oct 05, 2016 1:44 PM
John Dowdy
Hello Mr. fabiani is buried 66178792 Biloxi National Cemetery Biloxi Mississippi, not in the
Greenwood Cemetery Tell City. i am sending the memorial 115986561 back to you it should be deleted. Thank you
Added by John Dowdy on Oct 05, 2016 11:10 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED