Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ed Stewart (#47744947)
 member for 2 years, 10 months, 25 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 37 Memorials Added
 • 51 Memorials Managed
 • 379 Photos
 • 17 Volunteer Photos Taken
Messages left for Ed Stewart (14)[Leave Message]
Oklahoma Bob
Rufus Cannon
Hello Ed..

I have transferred the memorial for Rufus Cannon to you. I assume you are related. We seem to have a duplicate memorial page so you can do what you wish with mine.
Added by Oklahoma Bob on Aug 16, 2012 9:24 AM
Jennifer
Tom and Anna Dry
Thank you for the obits for Tom and Anna Dry.
Are you related in anyway? Their daughter Maude
was my great aunt.
Thanks again
Jennifer
Added by Jennifer on Aug 15, 2012 11:59 AM
Stacileann
RE: Frank Sales
Wow-glad you already received notification! I just finished looking at the memorials for Fairview and didn't think anyone would find their pictures until later. So glad that I was able to help! Thank you for all that you do!
Added by Stacileann on Apr 21, 2012 11:03 PM
Vicki Brewer Sexton
Pairlee Sales Davis
Hi Ed
i have those family members linked for you.Not sure how I knew that her maiden name was Sales.I do alot of research in this area,especially the Davis cemetery,so I must have found in some of my research.
Vicki
Added by Vicki Brewer Sexton on Apr 07, 2012 11:49 AM
Jo Ann Bayless
Mary Lee Bolton
Ed,
I put a photo of the bench at Mary Lee Bolton's gravesite (Redwater Cemetery , Redwater, Bowie, Texas ,that I took last year. I hope this is what you needed. Jo Ann Bayless
Added by Jo Ann Bayless on Apr 05, 2012 8:36 PM
Arthur Ridley
Miner Cemetery
Hi Ed

I made the corrections that you pointed out, most made sense and were probably typos as you suggested. The death date for Neely is 1886 in Ozark Heritage but I made the correction to match the gravestone, who knows which is correct (stonecutters make mistakes too.) Fountain N. shows 1879 in Ozark Heritage Vol 1 but 1878 in Vol 3. The photo for Jessie Halbrook, I could make out the dates except there is a flower covering the death year, I guessed that it's 2000 but I'm not sure, let me know if it's different.

Thank you for keeping me on my toes, I try for accuracy but I do make mistakes.

Art
Added by Arthur Ridley on Mar 17, 2012 4:44 PM
Sue
William F. Wells
Thanks for the photo, I put his name in.

Sue

ps hit the wrong key the first time. lol
Added by Sue on Mar 17, 2012 9:54 AM
Sue
William
Added by Sue on Mar 17, 2012 9:53 AM
Sue
Halbrook headstone
Hi


Welcome to FindAGrave.
I made the correction, thanks for the photo.

Sue
Added by Sue on Mar 17, 2012 9:51 AM
Lynn Hasty
Priest headstone pics
Thank you for taking these pictures for me. You are great. Lynn
Added by Lynn Hasty on Mar 16, 2012 9:33 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service