Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Maria Dehner-Dill (#47914444)
 member for 2 years, 8 months, 12 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Cemetery stone are getting weathered, broken, and stolen. I am recording these stones for their sake and their families. Having these memorials are showing that they mattered and were loved.

I love the twists and turns in making my family tree. If I can help in anyway with yours, I will.

Please follow the guidelines of Findagrave.com. We all make mistakes, please help correct mine. One thing I won't do is delete a memorial when the prior memorial is made before the person has died. Find a Grave is for the deceased, not the living.

I am currently updating everyone of my memorials at this time so please be patient.



 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 7,889 Memorials Added
 • 7,871 Memorials Managed
 • 56 Memorials/Week
 • 9,259 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 4 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 181 Virtual Flowers
 • 8 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Bartoni (17)
Caley (28)
Dehner (20)
Frisch (19)
Haber (6)
Lander (18)
Piha (19)
Wechsler (27)
Messages left for Maria Dehner-Di... (44)[Leave Message]
John Thompson
Correction for Memorial # 103665695
Correction for Leona May Lawson Memorial # 103665695, I used the edit for the correction, By Mistake I listed herself as her husband twice. Coped the wrong Number, She was Married twice, But not able to find second husband yet.

John Thompson
Osage City, Ks
Added by John Thompson on Apr 13, 2015 11:24 AM
Octavio Chapa
Renaud Chapa Lozano #101534245
I am requesting the transfer of Renaud Chapa Lozano.He is the son of Sylvia Chapa Lozano who is the sister of my Grandfather Primitivo Chapa of Galveston, Tx. My Profile number is#48665246
Added by Octavio Chapa on Apr 10, 2015 7:50 AM
Mary Kratzer
Rachel M Kratzer
Hello I was looking my husband's Grandmother and noticed you were missing her birth information. Rachel M (Ruppert) Kratzer was born Nov 11, 1923 she passed away Jan 14, 2015. I have a photo but not sure how to upload it to this site. If you would like to have the photo please e-mail me at maryb.kratzer@yahoo.com.

Thanks
Added by Mary Kratzer on Mar 09, 2015 4:13 PM
Mary Alequin
Troche
Your Welcome
Added by Mary Alequin on Feb 20, 2015 5:25 PM
Mary Alequin
Troche Rosado
You have the wrong city for born and died.
She was born in Juyuya, Puerto Rico and died in North Carolina.
Thank you
Added by Mary Alequin on Feb 19, 2015 12:32 PM
Carol Hopper Bader
Lawrence Mallini
Thank you so much for the transfer. We appreciate your help and consideration.
Added by Carol Hopper Bader on Dec 01, 2014 10:05 AM
Bebe
Question about your family tree
Maria,

You will find I just sent you another message thanking you for how you help people by photographing for Find-A-Grave. After I did, I continued my search and noticed a family name in your tree that matches one of mine. It is quite an unusual name and hard to find, so I was surprised to find it in the St. Peter's cemetery along with my great grandmother's grave. I would like to ask you about it. Am I allowed to ask you about it here on FA-Grave? Is there another way that is better?

Thanks for considering my request. I'm anxious to hear from you.

Bonnie
Added by Bebe on Nov 23, 2014 7:36 AM
Bebe
Thank you
Maria,

Thank you for investing your time photographing the last testimonies of so many people. I especially thank you for visiting St. Peter's cemetery in Coplay, PA where my Messenlehner family members are found. They do matter to me very much, as you said in your bio, and should never be forgotten.

My deepest thanks,
Bonnie
Added by Bebe on Nov 23, 2014 7:10 AM
Ruth Broom
100347743
I sent an request to add her mother and father but it was not done. Could you tell me how I can get this added? Thanks
Added by Ruth Broom on Oct 17, 2014 12:04 AM
Floyd Lanny Martin
Lee Fivel
"Cemetery Records moved from New City Cemetery July 19 1912"

are from the City interment records as published. Not that these are always correct because the records of an awful lot of the burials are all over the place. Confusing I know. I try to place by marker, Obit, cemetery records such as they are and death certificates such as they are also. The only thing I can testify to as a fact is the marker placements. I did each cemetery totally separate before moving to the next and I made maps so I could go back and check on the locations. I used city plat maps to separate Oleander and Old City. If you have any more questions let me know. Yes I do make mistakes LOL.
Added by Floyd Lanny Martin on Jun 29, 2014 6:42 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service