Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Kenneth D. Tyler (#46830126)
 member for 10 years, 1 month, 28 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I have been working on family history since about 1997. I grew up in Bagley (Guthrie County) Iowa and moved to Chicago with my parents when I was 8 years old. I now live in Sheboygan County, Wisconsin. My family connections include Tyler, Safley, Kinyon, Wagner, Brown, Black, Sprague, and French to name a few.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
 Website: http:trees.ancestry.com/t...
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,196 Memorials Added
 • 1,410 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 800 Photos
 • 168 Photo Requests
 • 47 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 6 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 2 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Calvary Cemetery
Find A Grave Friends
46620252, Sara Bolster Sm...
Messages left for Kenneth D. Tyle... (318)[Leave Message]
Linkert
RE: Isaac L. Melville
That's no problem at all. If I can be of any assistance in the future, just let me know :-)
Greetings, Nick.
Added by Linkert on Apr 25, 2016 12:41 AM
Lloyd
RE: Isabelle
Hi Isabelle's grave marker was next to Samuel's grave marker I found on Ancestry.Com a family tree That has Isabelle married to a Roy Foster in 1937 in Livingston Co Illinois But there was no infro on Roy Foster Hope this helps you

Take Care and God Bless

Lloyd E Smith
Added by Lloyd on Apr 23, 2016 8:33 AM
Mark Gossett
RE: Clyde C. Franklin
You are welcome.
Added by Mark Gossett on Apr 10, 2016 8:13 AM
arrowkeeper
RE: Murrit Davis
You are very welcome.
Bob Hubbard
arrowkeeper
Added by arrowkeeper on Mar 30, 2016 7:46 AM
Kevin Rich
RE: Etta Pearl (Davis) Chastain
You're welcome.
Added by Kevin Rich on Mar 28, 2016 4:35 PM
Jim Rygg
RE: Joseph Burgoyne
There is no marker for his wife either. The cemetery records only show his father as Akin Burgoyne and his spouse Rose. No other info available. Sorry.
Added by Jim Rygg on Jan 28, 2016 3:49 PM
Dale & Patti
RE: Sarah E. (Blanchard) Pendleton
Ken,

I do indeed have a photo of Sarah in Gordon cemetery as well as her husband John and their son Clinton. I am not sure if you mistakingly set him up in Bowditch. My memorial shows a different birth month than yours for John. I looked at my photos in Bowditch and didn't find one for him. But I also, don't have the whole cemetery photographed. What information do you have that makes you believe he was buried in Bowditch? Could it be a cenotaph?

Patti
Added by Dale & Patti on Jan 27, 2016 11:49 AM
CHANDLER
Mildred Martha Pendleton Smith # 124417525
Hi Kenneth,

I accepted your edit for Martha, but I removed the name MITCHELL from the last name field.

We can only put one last name in that filed, or else it messes up any searches on her last name.

Anyone searching for her under the last name of SMITH would not find her if the name MITCHELL is also in that field.

I added that info to her bio to explain that there is another last name (Mitchell).

I assume she was married twice: First to Mitchell, and then next to Smith.

Is that correct?

Thank you,

Deb
Added by CHANDLER on Jan 26, 2016 9:25 PM
LH
RE: Goldie & Omer Porter
You are very welcome.
Added by LH on Jan 09, 2016 7:41 PM
JSOrorke
Martha Lincoln
Thanks for catching my error! Happy New Year!
Added by JSOrorke on Jan 01, 2016 10:02 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service