Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
D C (#46787226)
 member for 10 years, 3 months, 6 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I hope the names I have added will help people make connections in their family tree.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 826 Memorials Added
 • 824 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 975 Photos
 • 25 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 100 Virtual Flowers
 • 5 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for D C (38)[Leave Message]
Kathy S. Savoie
LYLE HOWARD IN INCORRECT CEMETERY.
Message previously sent to email

Greetings,

Find A Grave contributor Kathy S. Savoie has made a suggestion to you regarding your Find A Grave memorial for Lyle Howard.
Link to memorial: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=42158882
Link to contributor profile: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=mr&MRid=47333179
Email address of contributor: kathysavoie@aol.com

Their suggestion:
-------------------------
In incorrect cemetery
I added photos of both he and his wife
Correct cemetery is


Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church Cemetery (New)
Also known as: New Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church Cemetery
Highway 35
Church Point
Acadia Parish
Louisiana USA
Postal Code: 70525

Added by Kathy S. Savoie on May 23, 2015 6:13 AM
Kathy S. Savoie
MARY HOWARD IN INCORRECT CEMETERY
Message emailed to email address.

Greetings,

Find A Grave contributor Kathy S. Savoie has made a suggestion to you regarding your Find A Grave memorial for Mary Howard.
Link to memorial: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=42158920
Link to contributor profile: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=mr&MRid=47333179
Email address of contributor: kathysavoie@aol.com

Their suggestion:
-------------------------
In incorrect cemetery
I added photos of both she and her husband
Correct cemetery is


Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church Cemetery (New)
Also known as: New Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church Cemetery
Highway 35
Church Point
Acadia Parish
Louisiana USA
Postal Code: 70525

Added by Kathy S. Savoie on May 23, 2015 6:11 AM
L. Cheramie
Alberta Beadle
Des, You put the wrong death date. I have a better picture of the headstone and it shows 4-23-1992.
Added by L. Cheramie on Mar 14, 2015 12:16 PM
On Jenkins' Trail
Bullock Cemetery, Prentiss, Jefferson, MS
Hello DC
You've documented several of my BULLOCK family in the Bullock Cemetery, Prentiss, Jefferson Co., MS. My 4th GG-father, Joel Bullock, has his family listed (only two of quite a few more children he and Rhoda Davis had), and I'll get those other names to you in another email.

But for now, I want to know how you derived the data on each Bullock without a headstone [assuming there were no markers, since the information doesn't accompany a photo]? Is there a church nearby with burial records, etc.?? Your response may help me do some additional research in MS in places I haven't thought of. (I live in Texas.)

Looking forward to hearing from you.
Kindest regards,
Donna Cary
Added by On Jenkins' Trail on Mar 24, 2014 11:26 AM
Donna Meinscher Estes
PLESSALA GRAVES
Hi Jason,

Would you be so kind and transfer the following PLESSALA grave pages to me. I believe most of them are in Willow Grove Cem, Berwick, St Mary Parish. This would mean a great deal to me as they are all relatives of my late husband, BARRY ANTHONY PLESSALA 1943-1985, and I am doing his genealogy for my Plessala children, -- Thank you so much for creating grave pages it is so very helpful and your kindness is appreciated.

l. OSCAR PAUL PLESSALA, SR. -- # 70508826
2. MYRTILE ERNEST PLESSALA , SR. -- #70508515
3. MELAZIE TERREBONNE PLESSALA -- #70508924
4. AUGUSTINE PLESSALA GANAWAY -- #706248847
5. JULIA EUGENIA PLESSALA CHAISSON -- #70624410
6. WILKERSON PETER "KESS" PLESSALA -- #70623772
7. MYRTILE ERNEST PLESSALA, JR -- #39957020
8. OSCAR PAUL PLESSALA, JR. -- #70623397

DONNA (MEINSCHER) ESTES
#47162110
Added by Donna Meinscher Estes on Feb 09, 2014 9:07 AM
Dawanna Kay Jordan
Bullock Cemetery
Bullock Cemetery
Prentiss
Jefferson Davis County
Mississippi USA

See the coordinance for the cemetery, can you give driving directions to it?
Is it accessible to visit?

Thank you.
Added by Dawanna Kay Jordan on Sep 01, 2013 5:33 AM
BMM
Vera Lucia Millet
Vera Millet, memorial no. 44636778 was born 8/8/1916. Would you please add the date of birth to her memorial. Thank you
Added by BMM on Apr 02, 2013 1:08 PM
Kathy S. Savoie
RE: Lawrence Louviere, Jr.
Thank you so much.
God Bless
Added by Kathy S. Savoie on Dec 28, 2012 8:45 PM
Kathy S. Savoie
RE: James Vatter
Thank you so much
Added by Kathy S. Savoie on Jul 26, 2012 7:37 PM
jane Mangum
Nettie Baye Babin Duplication
There is another memorial for this person - see

61670570
Added by jane Mangum on Jul 24, 2012 4:35 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service