Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jonathan Hart (#47139119)
 member for 7 years, 4 months, 21 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I have been interested in my family history for more than 20 years and I have gathered an enormous amount of information. The Find-A-Grave website has already proven to be an asset as I have been able to find more information on relatives. Surnames I am researching: Hart, Siefert, Drake, Jackson, Cederquist, Leuthold, Roth, Sparks, Pearce, Molander, Armagost, Miles, Walter, Busch.
Please feel free to copy any grave stone/marker photos I have posted if you need them for genealogical purposes.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 12,555 Memorials Added
 • 12,819 Memorials Managed
 • 33 Memorials/Week
 • 12,705 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 271 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 55 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 11 Fame Ratings
 • 17 Sponsorships
 • 17 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
100th Pennsylvania Volunt... (26)
Comic Book Artists (1)
Pittsburgh Pirates (24)
Find A Grave Friends
Bonnie, Bonnie, Bryna Nevison, Donna Kalberer, Find A Grave, Jack Gilchrist, jgalla, Karen (Tabor) F..., Ken Loomis, Marsha Shirley ..., Melissa Patter..., Merrily Lawson, Olen E. Seidle..., Rich Vance, Sharen A. Durle..., Sharon Ellis, Sherri
Messages left for Jonathan Hart (475)[Leave Message]
Byron Morrison
i see you have the d. dates wrong on Byron & his wife Phebe....i did add d.records for both on F.A.G.....maybe you can fix them, ok !.....i go by B.J.
Added by BOB KING on Oct 11, 2016 7:28 AM
Karen A.
Anna Ryberg Anderson 67135686
Sorry, one extra digit in that last note. Dorris Ryberg Keller at Barnes Cem. is a descendant of that line from Johan Peter and Petronella.
Added by Karen A. on Sep 12, 2016 12:04 PM
Karen A.
John Ryberg & Anna Ryberg Anderson
John (102711791) and Anna (671356686) are among the 10 known children of Johan Peter Ryberg and Petronella Olsson. The family lived in Jones Twp, Wilcox, Elk County. Exact death date and burial place for Johan has not been found--he apparently d. before 1880 census. The 1900 census shows Petronella in Wilcox with son Adolph/Adolf. She d. 1904; presumably is buried at Wilcox; no record found. Funeral home records say Adolph bur. at Wilcox Cem. but again no cem. records. He was in Jamestown NY (1930 census) and d. there 1932.
Added by Karen A. on Sep 12, 2016 11:58 AM
Corrine E. Shirley Corbin
Hannah Shirley
Hi Jonathan, I just came across this Hannah Shirley and she is news to me. Do you know anything about her?
Added by Corrine E. Shirley Corbin on Aug 24, 2016 6:51 PM
Julie Schaeffer
Thomas E. Gettings
Thomas Gettings (811607687) is my 3rd great uncle (I am a descendant of his sister Maria). If you are not related to him, would you mind transferring him to me? I am managing most of the rest of his 11 brothers and sisters. If not, I'll just send through some edits. Thank you very much.
Added by Julie Schaeffer on Jul 13, 2016 12:32 PM
Mary Adams Decker
Jonathan - thanks for posting the obit and maiden name. At less than 5 minutes, that was the fastest turnaround yet.
Added by TT on Jun 29, 2016 9:11 AM
Harvey Miller Phillips
Thank you for accepting the edits for my great-whatever uncle.
Added by MSB on Jun 26, 2016 1:09 PM
Re-Mary Blayer
Thank you so much for the additional information for Mary's memorial !
Added by Marianne on Jun 16, 2016 3:56 PM
Corrine E. Shirley Corbin
Cora E Parker
I found a record on find a grave this morning for Cora Ellen Cochran with my grandmother's picture. My grandmother's 2nd husband was Harry Cochran so that part is plausible but the rest of the info regarding siblings and parents for Cora Ellen is with Cochran as birth parents vs the Parker Birth name which is the correct. And the funny thing is it's listed as being at the Thompson Hill Cemetery. The person who put that memorial up there has since left find a grave and has turned off her messages. Can you check her out and maybe get the record fixed. Or is it a second record for Cora Ellen?
Added by Corrine E. Shirley Corbin on Jun 05, 2016 11:23 AM
Heidi McAfee
Memorial# 73037274
I am somewhat new to this website however I was wondering if you could add the photo of the tombstone in Dr. Quay A. McCune's site to my mother's site as well (#82081035). I realize you did not create her site but am not aware of the logistics involved with adding a photo.

Thank you.
Heidi Link McAfee

Other specifics:
Born: 12-6-1913
Died: 10-26-1974
Born in Berlin, Germany

Grete Ellen was her name.
Maiden name: Ikle
Added by Heidi McAfee on May 29, 2016 12:56 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED