Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
David Wrzesinski - Smith (#46566566)
 member for 12 years, 5 months, 24 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
My house and all of its contents burned on December 8, 2012, so I will not be able to make any corrections or updates until I can find a place to live and get a new computer. Sorry for any inconvenience.

Update: I will be closing on a home in early July. I will still have to buy a computer, but I should be able to start making updates and corrections soon. I have saved every e-mail regarding find a grave and will do my best to respond in a timely manner, but please be patient, as I will have a lot of catching up to do. Thank you.
Dave
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 4,731 Memorials Added
 • 4,704 Memorials Managed
 • 7 Memorials/Week
 • 4,171 Photos
 • 210 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 559 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Sponsorship
 • 13 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Bob Black, Cindy Fulkerson, Erin Cupp, Frederick Suits, Lena M, M. Littlejohn, melissa koch, Pam Clark, Patricia Leonbe..., R & S Fine, Ramona, Richard Anderso..., Scotty
Messages left for David Wrzesinsk... (124)[Leave Message]
Jensturn
Needs Correction 106943430
You have my grandmother listed as being buried in Genoa City, WI, which is not the case. She is actually buried in Hillside Cemetery in Columbus, WI.

Your record is # 106943430

The correct record is # 8682054

Can you please make the correction.

Thanks for all that you do. It is much appreciated.
Added by Jensturn on Jul 31, 2015 12:21 PM
Chris
Mary A Boodel
#15167810, I need to add info to this record like her parents and spouse. If you would like to transfer this to me that would also be okay with me.
Added by Chris on Jul 24, 2015 2:26 PM
Dave Rice
Henry Rice's parents
Thank you for adding the parental links for Henry Rice. Henry and his brother, Mayhew (my GGG Grandfather), married sisters. I have included a link to Alice Ellen Archer Rice on Rebecca Archer Rice's memorial. I would love to find more information on them.
Enjoy your FindAGrave experience.
God bless you.
Added by Dave Rice on Jul 11, 2015 10:22 AM
pammy
Cottage Grove Cemetery
The Peabody Mine has closed the road into this cemetery. Would you please add directions to the main screen if possible?

From Harrisburg, IL 13 East, left at College Road just before SE IL College. Right on Muddy Road just after the college. Cemetery is at the end of the road on the left.
Added by pammy on May 24, 2015 3:40 PM
Bryan Anderson
Arthur B Riley
Dear David,

I am researching my paternal grandfather's WWI army unit, Company B, 355th Infantry, 89th Division. According to the History and Roster of the 355th Infantry, 89th Division, Arthur B. Riley, from Cave-in-Rock, Illinois, was a member of this unit. I see from Findagrave.com that he is buried only a few miles from where listed his hometown.

I have a photo-request for this grave, but it is many months old. So, I have a request. If it's not too much trouble, I would like to ask if it would be possible for you to photograph and upload a picture of it to findagrave.com.

I would greatly appreciate it!

Regards,


Bryan Anderson
Added by Bryan Anderson on May 22, 2015 5:50 PM
Mona muhlenbruch
Eula Mae Leonberger Anderson
I just found this memorial you put on "find a grave" site" This is my mother and I was very young when she left us. Thank you for doing this wonderful memorial. I know very little about her since I was so young when she passed. Thank you again. It's almost Mother's Day so this was a true blessing to find this. I am a member of this site and her son, Charles Anderson is one who I sponser.

Mona
Added by Mona muhlenbruch on May 07, 2015 6:19 AM
Scott Edward Dixon
Kanady Cemetery
i was wondering if you or someone you know is familiar with Kanady Cemetery near Junction in Gallatin county, Illinois. I have a few relatives that we're supposedly buried there but there is no find-a-grave memorial for them. Thanks!
Added by Scott Edward Dixon on Apr 21, 2015 7:20 AM
P. J. Masters
Priscellia Grindstaff Tinsley
The date is wrong on her headstone, she shows up in the 1860 census so therefor could not have been born in 1861
Added by P. J. Masters on Nov 24, 2014 6:58 AM
P. J. Masters
Priscellia Grindstaff Tinsley
The date is wrong on her headstone, she shows up in the 1860 census so therefor could not have been born in 1861
Added by P. J. Masters on Nov 24, 2014 6:58 AM
smith
james tinsley
Hi David, I noticed that you stated James Tinsley as your cousin..you also show Smith as part of your name. James Tinsley was my great grand father. He was my Grandmother Myrtle Tinsley Smith Reeds father..my fathers name is Artie Smith and my grandfather is Alvin Smith who is buried in Adams cemetary . William B Smith and Mollie "Morris" Smith are also my greatgrandparents and are also buried in Adams cemetery. My brother and I just visited Cave in rock and the area where my father Artie was born and raised. We are wondering if there is a connection between the Tinsley,Smith and you and my family.. any info would be extremely appriciated..
sincerely
Marlene Courter (Smith)
Saranac, Michigan
Added by smith on Oct 25, 2014 7:56 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service