Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Beverly Carlisle (#47851358)
 member for 2 years, 3 months, 7 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
I have thoroughly enjoyed contributing to FAG. I started working on my family history and got the bug.

You have my permission to use any photo of the headstones on another website but do not use the photos of the individual without first asking permission. I don't have a problem but some people do.

I invite any questions, comments, or suggestions. I enjoy hearing from others especially regarding family history.

Beverly Sellers Carlisle
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 477 Memorials Added
 • 537 Memorials Managed
 • 4 Memorials/week
 • 1,806 Photos
 • 66 Photo Requests
 • 25 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 119 Virtual Flowers
 • 23 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 20 Fame Ratings
 • 9 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
10th great grandparents (3)
11th Great Grandparents (2)
12th Great Grandparents (2)
3rd Great Grandparents (12)
4th great grandparents (8)
5th Great Grandparents (4)
8th great gandparents (1)
Bredehoft/Pugsley (19)
Brightwater Cemetery - Ch... (23)
Carlisle (47)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Chris Merck, Gene Phillips, janine mcquisto..., Jennifer Eckman, MyrtisJane, omcnair, Robert Bryant J..., Robert E. Lee, W
Messages left for Beverly Carlisl... (65)[Leave Message]
GulfportBob
Charlotte Taylor
I did not see these until I transferred.
Wish they had all been together.
Name Current Edit
Charlotte Taylor
Sent by: Beverly Carlisle
Sep 10, 2014 12:13 PM

Birth Date:
Mar. 22, 1924

Birth Place:
unknown

Death Place:
unknown

Birth Date:
Mar. 21, 1924

Birth Place:
Pennsylvania, USA

Death Place:
Gulfport
Harrison County
Mississippi, USA
Charlotte Taylor
Sent by: Beverly Carlisle
Sep 10, 2014 12:14 PM

Middle Name:
W

Maiden Name:


Nickname:
Middle Name:
Eileen

Maiden Name:
Withers

Nickname:
Toury
Added by GulfportBob on Sep 10, 2014 12:30 PM
GulfportBob
Francis Taylor
I did not see these changes before I transferred to you.

Francis Taylor
Sent by: Beverly Carlisle
Sep 10, 2014 6:38 AM

Father:



Mother:

Father:
Francis Poole Taylor
(1895 - 1972)

Mother:
Bonnie Ila Marie Arnold Taylor
(1901 - 1990)
Added by GulfportBob on Sep 10, 2014 10:47 AM
Mark R. Daniels
RE: Julius and Nell McIlwain 118597489
Hello!
Thank You For Your Vary Kind Words,
I Am So Glad I Could Help Out.

I Started To add The 'Lot Photo'As
The Marker Photo Alone,was Not Enough,
For Me.

"Best of Luck"
MARK R.DANIELS
Anaheim,California
Added by Mark R. Daniels on Aug 25, 2014 7:03 PM
Perry L. Williams
William Frank Sellers
Beverly, I am not part if the Sellers family, but was friends with two of the sons, Norris and Clayton. The photo is one the family used as an obit photo and their shouldn't be any problem with you using it in your family research.
Added by Perry L. Williams on Aug 09, 2014 1:54 PM
Phil
RE: Jervey Duckett at Westview
But did she confirm there is a marker? Sometimes that secretary rattles off the information so quickly and neglects to mention that there is no marker.

Phil
Added by Phil on Jul 19, 2014 9:08 PM
Phil
Jervey Duckett at Westview
Beverly
I walked Section B for about 30 minutes and could not find Jervey. But that doesn't mean he is not there. Did you confirm with the office that he does have a marker? Also there is a Section B and a Terrace B. I went to Section B.

I can go back, just let me know. I got eaten up by fire ants so I had to go home.

Thanks

Phil

Added by Phil on Jul 19, 2014 1:58 PM
Ralph
RE: Ruth Scarbrough 60359013
The information came from her son Brad.
Added by Ralph on Jul 16, 2014 5:06 AM
Stephen Oubre
Myrtle McDonald obituary
Hi Beverly,

I added Myrtle's obituary to her memorial page. Thanks for providing it.

Stephen
Added by Stephen Oubre on Jul 06, 2014 4:56 PM
Joseph Mann
RE: Nettie Hawkins Harris 89819499
Beverly,

Again, you're very welcome.

I am sorry about the broken headstone. I took the photo to show that there was once a headstone.

One reason I do these photos is that I believe people should always be remembered. A missing headstone is a shame indeed.

Joe
Added by Joseph Mann on Jul 04, 2014 7:21 AM
Joseph Mann
RE: Arthur & June Burlison 89702687
Beverly,

You're very welcome. I am glad to have been of help.

Joe
Added by Joseph Mann on Jul 04, 2014 7:18 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service