Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Lynnea (Bullock) Dickinson (#46917543)
 member for 9 years, 3 months, 8 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I was born, raised & currently reside in Scott Co., Iowa. My maternal line has lived here since the mid-1850s, settling originally in Buffalo, Scott Co., Iowa (Rauch & Reinhard). If you have family in Buffalo, I probably have info on them. My maternal Grandmother's family were from Denmark. My Dad's Bullock family settled in Rehoboth, Massachusetts about 1644, and migrated to NY, MI, MN, IA, MO, CO, CA. Other paternal lines were in colonial Virginia to KY, IN, IL, IA, MO. I am a descendant of the Germanna Colonists 1717 Colony.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 40 Memorials Added
 • 93 Memorials Managed
 • 28 Photos
 • 12 Photo Requests
 • 334 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Fame Ratings
Messages left for Lynnea (Bullock... (70)[Leave Message]
Kristy
Blankenships
67buick@roadrunner.com
Added by Kristy on Jun 28, 2016 7:12 AM
Kristy
Julia Blankenship
Would you happen to have a copy or transcription of the will for Julia (Blankenship) Webb's father, Richard Blankenship, who died in Gallia Co., Ohio in 1812?

Thanks,
Kristy
Added by Kristy on Jun 27, 2016 12:28 PM
Ktrinalacy
RE: Phillip Ambrosius

Name: Robert O Waer
Gender: Male
Marriage Date: 14 Nov 1885
Marriage Place: Schuyler, Illinois, USA
Spouse Name: Matilda Ambrosius
Spouse Gender: Femal check this out
Added by Ktrinalacy on Apr 19, 2016 12:39 PM
Ktrinalacy
RE: Phillip Ambrosius
Matilda Suddeth Ambrosius died aug 2nd 1902 in Huntsville Il she was 82 she was born april 14 1820 in Indiana. Hope this helps
Added by Ktrinalacy on Apr 18, 2016 7:42 AM
Donna Jones
RE: Abraham Ware Memorial# 54793580
The stone doesn't have dates on it, just the names of Abraham, Ruth, Mary and Peter.I was unable to find any info on them except a record of Mary, born 11/1/1809, daughter of Abraham and Ruth. I assume Peter was a son.
Added by Donna Jones on Apr 08, 2016 6:50 PM
Deb
RE: Alma Talley
You are totally welcome!
Added by Deb on Apr 04, 2016 5:42 AM
Denise Haviland
RE: Incorrect photograph on #121108207
Thanks for telling me about the photo error.
I have removed the photo from Gabriel Dutcher's memorial page
Added by Denise Haviland on Mar 15, 2016 1:27 PM
wienerin
RE: Incorrect photograph on #121108207
As I did not post the photo as shown on memorial I am not able to delete it. Please contact the contributer who did.
Thank you .
Added by wienerin on Mar 14, 2016 8:13 AM
Kousin_Kim
Patience and Hezekiah
I thought that I should add that I descend from, Mariah Bullock b. 1809 in New York, and, Daniel Dutcher, b. 1805 in New York.
Added by Kousin_Kim on Jan 13, 2016 12:36 PM
Kousin_Kim
RE: Patience Bullock
Hello. Are you referring to, Patience Irons, b. 1779 in Rhode Island, who married, Hezekiah Bullock, b. 1781 in Massachusetts?

They are my 5th great grandparents, on my mother's side.

Do you have a public tree somewhere that I can see? I have one at Ancestry.com. If you're interested in seeing it I can direct you to it if you're a member there, or send you an email invitation to visit if you're not a member.
Kim
Added by Kousin_Kim on Jan 13, 2016 12:28 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED