Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Hammer (#47448126)
 member for 4 years, 5 months, 7 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 6,807 Memorials Added
 • 6,861 Memorials Managed
 • 29 Memorials/Week
 • 11,029 Photos
 • 278 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 2 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Malia Hammerstr..., Paula Mine
Messages left for Hammer (229)[Leave Message]
frank nyross
Harold BreachFind A Grave Memorial# 99910135
Is it possible to add Harold's Father Find A Grave Memorial# 97130791 to his Son Harold's Find A Grave Memorial# 99910135?
Added by frank nyross on Jul 25, 2015 1:16 AM
TOY
Duplicate
I have found that there is another Find-a-Grave started Feb. 17, 2009 for Dorothy Y (Sanford) Fernald. #3394641. Yours, however is more complete. I don't know how they handle this, unless one of you requests ownership of the other. I don't know if either of you is family to anyone mentioned at this gravesite. Dorothy is my father's sister.
Added by TOY on Apr 29, 2015 4:13 PM
TOY
Mother of Dorothy
Anna Olive (Ryder) Sanford, #5729718, is the mother of Dorothy (Sanford) Davis Fernald, #70714427. I appreciate all you do. Thanks again
Added by TOY on Apr 29, 2015 2:54 PM
TOY
RE: Maiden name
Thank you so much for all you have done. Davis and Fernald children agreed on the names for the monument, so Fernald is fine with me. It's the name Social Security went by. I'm still looking for her son Alan Davis who died in 2014.
Thanks again.
Added by TOY on Apr 28, 2015 7:27 PM
TOY
One more request
Thank you for the wonderful things you do for those of us who can't be there. I have added Elaine Ada (Davis) Waugh to Find-a-Grave #145708622 and was hoping you could transfer your photos and link her to her husband, Bud Waugh, #70714417, and her mother Dorothy Yvonne (Sanford) Fernald. #70714427. I'd like you to have photo credit. I see Elaine's name on the monument, but no additional info. Thank you so much.
Added by TOY on Apr 28, 2015 9:08 AM
TOY
Maiden name
My father's sister Dorothy Yvonne Davis Fernald had 2 married names on the monument. She had children by both marriages. Her maiden name was Sanford. I'd like to link her to family. Her father, (my grandfather) is #5729704.
Added by TOY on Apr 27, 2015 7:51 PM
GS
Deborah and Hannah Gill - Hingham

Hello, Hammer -

Your work much appreciated.

Would you consider transferring management the memorial of Deborah Gill d. 1881 and Hannah Gill d. 1861 to me? Hingham MA Cemetery.

They are sisters of my 3rd great grandfather.

Thank you for considering.

GS (#48662752)
Added by GS on Apr 11, 2015 9:36 PM
Lynne Mitchell Corbett
RE: Buckleys
Yes, please transfer Bernard and Mary Buckley to me. Thank You.
Lynne Mitchell Corbett
Added by Lynne Mitchell Corbett on Mar 23, 2015 10:40 AM
P. Aldrete
# 88185090 Inf Dau of Jeremiah Chubbuck
Find A Grave Memorial# 88185090. Hello, I wonder if you might have another photo that reveals the dates on this headstone, that seems to be covered by grass or partially buried in the soil? Or would you be willing to clear away some soil and grass in order to take a new photo? Apparently mother Mary lost several infants, perhaps to boys and two girls. I don't want to duplicate, so dates would be very helpful. Thank you for your consideration.
Added by P. Aldrete on Jan 31, 2015 12:54 PM
Jim Dugan
Sidney Dawson grave photo
Please add the grave marker photo you posted for
Sidney Dawson, #94600971, to the memorial I made for his third wife Joan Frances Tower Page Dawson, #140224113. It has both of their names and dates.
Thanks
Added by Jim Dugan on Dec 20, 2014 10:17 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service