Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Glenn and Tracy Morrow (#46631129)
 member for 12 years, 3 months, 1 day
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo We enjoy going to cemeteries. We are researching the names Dugan, Edwards, Jensen, Morrow, Nolen, Burnett, Wilcoxson, Bucy, Lohr/Lore and Pritchard/Prichard among others.
If you find errors on any of our interments please e-mail us and we will be glad to fix them. Unless we are related to the individual, we will transfer any memorial if you are related, no matter how remotely.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 20,040 Memorials Added
 • 18,636 Memorials Managed
 • 31 Memorials/Week
 • 27,103 Photos
 • 108 Photo Requests
 • 659 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 536 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 2 Famous Bios
 • 7 Fame Ratings
 • 2 Sponsorships
 • 5 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Friends (8)
Our Family Cemetery (4404)
Find A Grave Friends
CatheaC, Elizabeth, G. Mounger, J.D. Larimore, Luella Hinrichs...
Messages left for Glenn and Tracy... (826)[Leave Message]
CM Barnes
photo of gravestone for Louisa M Pierson Woodard
The birth and death year dates (1855/1914) shown for Louisa M Pierson Woodard, http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=7671687, are correct but do not agree with those on the gravestone (4/25/1835 & 7/8/1915), which you added a photo of. So I believe this must be the wrong gravestone. From other sources I know her date of birth was Oct 30, 1855 and date of death June 17, 1914.
Added by CM Barnes on Nov 28, 2016 6:59 PM
Nedra Fortune
RE: Mary Clark
My e-mail server got messed up last night, and I couldn't send those messages for the bio, so I thought I would do it the other way. I actually didn't think that message went through since the other one was pending....guess it did, though. Having the Miller marriage in the bio is sufficient. Thanks for checking!
Added by Nedra Fortune on Nov 21, 2016 7:25 PM
GOWilkinson
Memorial #8020194
Homer F. Wilkinson
Should be: Homer E. Wilkinson
His middle name is: Eugene

GOWilkinson (a son)
Added by GOWilkinson on Nov 21, 2016 12:06 PM
Northern Neighbors
j comfort fillmore
Thank you for helping :)
I also added a link from the Yantic memorial to the cenotaph.
Added by Northern Neighbors on Nov 15, 2016 3:40 PM
Lisa Russell Pflueger
Lillian Eliot
Hi Glenn and Tracy -

In the past, you sent me a picture of the death certificate for Edwin Eliot. Can you tell me what site you used to get that?

If it's not too much trouble, could you send me a picture of the death certificate for Lillian Bowers Eliot?

Birth: Dec. 31, 1865
Death: Apr. 4, 1896

I am so curious why she died at the age of 30. I suspect it was either TB or the flu, and am hoping a death cert would show her cause of death.

Thank you!

Lisa Pflueger

Added by Lisa Russell Pflueger on Nov 02, 2016 12:26 PM
Nedra Fortune
RE: Rebecca J. Cooper Lee #11272886
You're my hero! Thanks for pointing this out. And, thanks for all your work on Find A Grave. This family had so many marriages, it made my head spin. This woman was also married to a William Ferrell or Ferriel....her son Elijah Ferriel is also buried in this cemetery.
Added by Nedra Fortune on Oct 29, 2016 8:12 PM
Nedra Fortune
RE: Rebecca J. Cooper Lee #11272886
Oh my gosh! I never thought to look for that! So, you were partially correct too! PLEASE, clue me in: where are you finding the death certificates? Neither Ancestry nor Familysearch have them.....so who does? Do you have a secret stash somewhere? LOL!
Added by Nedra Fortune on Oct 29, 2016 6:56 PM
Nedra Fortune
Rebecca J. Cooper Lee #11272886
After several days of research, Iím feeling fairly confident that this Rebecca Lee is indeed the mother of John W. Lee who is buried in Whittier. I think her maiden name is Burris, not Cooper. Iím open to being convinced otherwise if you have definite proof. I have been unable to find a death record that matches the dates on this grave. There is a death record for 1919, and that (per court records) appears to be for a Rebecca Lee who was married to a John W. Lee (and as you said, had no children). The mother of Rebecca (Burris) Lee, Jeanetta (Bradley) Burris Crowley, is buried next to this grave. That may account for the Crowley given as Rebeccaís maiden name on her sonís death certificate. Iím not wanting to be argumentative, just hoping to have the grave correctly marked, whatever that might turn out to be. Thanks!
Added by Nedra Fortune on Oct 29, 2016 4:59 PM
Lisa Russell Pflueger
John and Julia Baker
Thank you for the transfers!

Lisa
Added by Lisa Russell Pflueger on Oct 25, 2016 12:08 PM
Nedra Fortune
RE: Rebecca J. Cooper Lee #11272886
I'm sorry, I don't understand who married in 1890 and had no children. Rebecca? Or was it Effie? Not sure which fact can't be right. Thanks so much for your info!
Nedra
Added by Nedra Fortune on Oct 25, 2016 11:29 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service