Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Cheryl (#47391230)
 member for 5 years, 10 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Please ask for transfers. If I am not directly connected I will make the transfer.
If you have information for me to add to memorials, please provide me with the numbers of family members.

 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 11,384 Memorials Added
 • 10,055 Memorials Managed
 • 37 Memorials/Week
 • 19,833 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 242 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 132 Virtual Flowers
 • 15 Fame Ratings
 • 2 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Genealogy-Detec..., Nancy Thompson
Messages left for Cheryl (125)[Leave Message]
Deborah VanDeveer
Giorgio Preverb (75485308)
Added another picture just because the lighting was good and thought it might help with the marker transcription validation!
Added by Deborah VanDeveer on Sep 08, 2016 9:36 AM
Terry Haun
RE: Beulah Belle Hawn
Cheryl, she is a part of my whole Haun-Hawn family that I have been reseaching for years slowing trying to tie everyone together. She is family, but not direct.
Added by Terry Haun on Aug 18, 2016 7:00 AM
Terry Haun
RE: Beulah Belle Hawn
Thanks for the update. I'll remove mine. I looked but did not see one already on. I'm glad the updates are on yours. Thanks again.
Added by Terry Haun on Aug 17, 2016 9:43 PM
Agespast
RE: Beulah Belle Hawn
Sorry. I didn't pick that up.
Added by Agespast on Aug 17, 2016 9:33 PM
Terry Stoffer
Andrew Smith Chilcote
I believe that you have entered the same person twice. The numbers are 135909730 & 135856726. I have copies of his death certificate, also one for his wife and also his parents information. You may need to delete one of the memorials. If you want to transfer to me, I will add information on each person, including the death certificates, parents of Andrew, etc. If you want to keep them, let me know and I will add the information once we have only one memorial for Andrew.

Thanks.
Added by Terry Stoffer on Jul 20, 2016 6:22 AM
Julie D. Numer
William Numer #76199399
Will you transfer this memorial to me? He is my husband's ancestor and I am trying to complete all of the Numer family memorials in the Huntingdon area as accurately as possible. Thank you.
Added by Julie D. Numer on Jul 15, 2016 3:51 PM
Hal
RE: Julia Corbin
Thanks Cheryl although at my age maybe not the wisest thing. May have to look for someone else before too long.
Added by Hal on Jun 20, 2016 10:08 AM
Amy Nielsen
RE: roberts
Cheryl,

I can't believe I didn't see your message on my board until today. It was also today that I noticed that you've taken quite a few pictures of folks in my family and I want to thank you! If it's ok and you're still taking pictures, would it be ok if I have you look around in that area again? I'm looking for any Roberts, Kuharik or Skvarna you can find. Thank you so much!

Amy
Added by Amy Nielsen on May 15, 2016 9:21 PM
Carol Holmes
Wollett memorial
This is correct an error on the above named tombstone. My grandfather, Scott S. Wollett, died on 15 Sept 1903 due to an accident on the P.V.& C.R.R. This occurred the day before my father, Scott Wollett, was born. The burial took place on 18 Sept 1903 at a cemetery near Three Springs, Huntingdon County, PA. My grandmother said that she felt water running underground at this burial place and had the body moved (in 1909)to the cemetery in Mt. Union, Huntingdon County, PA, where this stone is located. The date on the stone, 1909, is the date of the reburial not the date of death.
Added by Carol Holmes on Apr 23, 2016 9:38 PM
NkNMOORE
Russell Hoffman # 93002192
I was wondering if you might be able to check the photo you took of Russell's headstone. I believe I have the correct death certificate for him and it states he died in 1959 but his memorial has 1950. The photo on his memorial is small so it's difficult to tell for sure, but I do believe it does say 1959. Can you confirm my suspicions? Thank you
Added by NkNMOORE on Mar 28, 2016 5:58 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED