Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pam Kerschner (#46802728)
 member for 9 years, 8 months, 7 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Please contact me if you spot mistakes in my submissions or if you have additional information you would like me to add to a memorial. I'm always happy to update my memorials and am prompt about doing so. Before you request a transfer of a relative, please read "How do I get a relative's memorial transferred to me?" under the heading "Editing & Correcting Memorial Information" in the FAQs. Transfer requests should be for direct relatives within four generations. This would be your siblings, parents, grandparents, great-grandparents, children, grandchildren, and great-grandchildren.
Thanks for adhering to the parameter set out by FAG.

Please feel free to use any of the photos I have posted for your family genealogy, including your tree on Ancestry.com. I would appreciate it if you would credit that you got the picture from my posting on FAG. You may NOT use my photos "for profit" or in any form of advertising without my express permission.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 4,050 Memorials Added
 • 4,005 Memorials Managed
 • 8 Memorials/Week
 • 1,914 Photos
 • 15 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1 Virtual Flower
 • 2 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Kathy Repp, Sharon F. Corey
Messages left for Pam Kerschner (69)[Leave Message]
harry horner
fairmont cemetary
hi pam
I was at the cemetery about two years ago. I was unable to find the grave I wanted.
it was for pearl nelson
born 3-18 1884
died 1-24 1946
plot sec.c rows15 &16
gr.84.
I couldn't find sec c or rows 15 &16 gr84.
nothing is marked.can you give me any info ?
thank you
harry
Added by harry horner on Mar 26, 2015 11:48 AM
Jeff Bretz
RE: Elijah & Harriet (Heaton) Musgrave
Hello. :)
Added by Jeff Bretz on Mar 15, 2015 8:23 AM
Ishi
John Wesley "Devil" Wright
The dates don't match the headstone because it belongs to a different John Wesley Wright. I didn't post the photo of the stone.
Added by Ishi on Feb 15, 2015 3:58 PM
Rebecca Pachasa
RE: Delbert Price 57826639
Yes, his father.
Added by Rebecca Pachasa on Jan 30, 2015 10:39 PM
Paolo Trauner
1909 ?
Your Memorial# 101358393 lists 1908 as year of death, but the gravestone contains 1909--do you have supporting info or is it a typo?

pt
Added by Paolo Trauner on Dec 04, 2014 1:19 PM
empressintern
Charles Eugene Cabaniss
Hi Pam,

Yes his father and his wife are correct. I also found his mother's findagrave number if you want to attach it to Charles. His mother was Virginia Shepard Cabaniss. 8809065

Thank you again for your assistance in this.

Best regards,

Beth
Added by empressintern on Nov 09, 2014 2:08 PM
empressintern
Charles Eugene Cabaniss
Hi Pam,

I was wondering if you would correct the link for Charles Eugene Cabaniss mother? It is wrong as Charles was born 20 years after Lucy Worsham Ingram's death. She was his grandmother.

Let me know if you have any questions about this.

Best regards,

Beth
Added by empressintern on Nov 09, 2014 7:36 AM
Carrie Hott
Find A Grave Memorial# 135390623
I was writing this request the transfer of my grandfather's memorial to my care. I would really appreciate it, so that I can add pictures and info about him, we just recently found his obituary the other day.
Thanks,
Carrie
Added by Carrie Hott on Nov 07, 2014 9:28 AM
Ross Adam Wood Sr.
Mary Wood Eastman
Ms Kerschner,
I am just following up on the recent request I sent for transfer of my GGGG Aunt to my care. You were kind enough to transfer her sister (another GGGG Aunt - Margaret Wood Patrick) to my care. I was hoping you would do the same for Mary Wood Eastman.

v/r

Ross Wood
47496100
Added by Ross Adam Wood Sr. on Oct 24, 2014 9:14 PM
pipp43
RE: Harry Havner
The Havener family came from Somerset/Fayette Co, PA area. The only thing I can figure is mother of Harry was visiting a bro/sis in VA/WV?? I have not found a relative of hers in those areas and her parents were in Hardin Co, OH at the time. With that many accounts of VA it must be true.
Added by pipp43 on Oct 24, 2014 9:26 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service