Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Pam Kerschner (#46802728)
 member for 9 years, 3 months, 24 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Please contact me if you spot mistakes in my submissions or if you have additional information you would like me to add to a memorial. I'm always happy to update my memorials and am prompt about doing so. Before you request a transfer of a relative, please read "How do I get a relative's memorial transferred to me?" under the heading "Editing & Correcting Memorial Information" in the FAQs. Transfer requests should be for direct relatives within four generations. This would be your siblings, parents, grandparents, great-grandparents, children, grandchildren, and great-grandchildren.
Thanks for adhering to the parameter set out by FAG.

Please feel free to use any of the photos I have posted for your family genealogy, including your tree on Ancestry.com. I would appreciate it if you would credit that you got the picture from my posting on FAG. You may NOT use my photos "for profit" or in any form of advertising without my express permission.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 4,033 Memorials Added
 • 3,988 Memorials Managed
 • 8 Memorials/Week
 • 1,886 Photos
 • 15 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1 Virtual Flower
 • 2 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Kathy Repp, Sharon F. Corey
Messages left for Pam Kerschner (65)[Leave Message]
Paolo Trauner
1909 ?
Your Memorial# 101358393 lists 1908 as year of death, but the gravestone contains 1909--do you have supporting info or is it a typo?

pt
Added by Paolo Trauner on Dec 04, 2014 1:19 PM
empressintern
Charles Eugene Cabaniss
Hi Pam,

Yes his father and his wife are correct. I also found his mother's findagrave number if you want to attach it to Charles. His mother was Virginia Shepard Cabaniss. 8809065

Thank you again for your assistance in this.

Best regards,

Beth
Added by empressintern on Nov 09, 2014 2:08 PM
empressintern
Charles Eugene Cabaniss
Hi Pam,

I was wondering if you would correct the link for Charles Eugene Cabaniss mother? It is wrong as Charles was born 20 years after Lucy Worsham Ingram's death. She was his grandmother.

Let me know if you have any questions about this.

Best regards,

Beth
Added by empressintern on Nov 09, 2014 7:36 AM
Carrie Hott
Find A Grave Memorial# 135390623
I was writing this request the transfer of my grandfather's memorial to my care. I would really appreciate it, so that I can add pictures and info about him, we just recently found his obituary the other day.
Thanks,
Carrie
Added by Carrie Hott on Nov 07, 2014 9:28 AM
Ross Adam Wood Sr.
Mary Wood Eastman
Ms Kerschner,
I am just following up on the recent request I sent for transfer of my GGGG Aunt to my care. You were kind enough to transfer her sister (another GGGG Aunt - Margaret Wood Patrick) to my care. I was hoping you would do the same for Mary Wood Eastman.

v/r

Ross Wood
47496100
Added by Ross Adam Wood Sr. on Oct 24, 2014 9:14 PM
pipp43
RE: Harry Havner
The Havener family came from Somerset/Fayette Co, PA area. The only thing I can figure is mother of Harry was visiting a bro/sis in VA/WV?? I have not found a relative of hers in those areas and her parents were in Hardin Co, OH at the time. With that many accounts of VA it must be true.
Added by pipp43 on Oct 24, 2014 9:26 AM
pipp43
RE: Harry Havner
Pam,
Nov 19, 1962 death is correct.
I see his parents are not linked yet and I think I put that in but in case I didn't-
parents:
Robert Havner 123064750
Laura Hevner Havner 123066063

I don't understand the Wellsburg, VA birth. It also says he was born in VA on his death cert.
This is my great uncle and I am pretty sure they never left Wyandot Co, OH. ??
Added by pipp43 on Oct 23, 2014 7:34 AM
Patty Greene
RE: Funny!
Thanks, Pam! My sister's name is Pam, too, and we love walking through cemeteries and documenting them while we are searching for lost relatives. We've been pretty successful with that, too.
Added by Patty Greene on Sep 03, 2014 7:31 AM
Marsha Fenstermacher-Binkley
RE: Dale Kerschner's Cousin
Pam, I certainly hope I have already introduced myself and responded to your questions.

Johann Michael Fenstermacher 1749 and Philippina Kerschner were my 4th Gr Grandparents.

You mentioned their daughter Barbara , an Aunt .

They had a family of 10. Jacob1775, Conrad 1777, Philip 1777,Abraham1781, Catherine 1783 , Johannes 1785, Barbara 1788, Daniel 1790, Elisabeth 1791 and Peter 1793

Please feel free to contact me at Facebook. Marsha Binkley

home email binkley1984@gmail. com

Marsha Fenstermacher - Binkley
Added by Marsha Fenstermacher-Bin... on Aug 20, 2014 6:15 PM
Marsha Fenstermacher-Binkley
RE: Dale Kerschner's Cousin
Pam, sorry if I didn't get back with you sooner . I am not used to checking on here.
Dale Forest Kerschner was a paternal 4th cousin to me.
His 2nd Gr Grandparents were my 4th Gr Uncle and Aunt

Marsha Fenstermacher / Binkley

binkley206@sbcglobal.net
Added by Marsha Fenstermacher-Bin... on Jun 02, 2014 11:13 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service