Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Pamela Jenkins (#46981903)
 member for 8 years, 6 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 6,727 Memorials Added
 • 6,786 Memorials Managed
 • 15 Memorials/Week
 • 552 Photos
 • 10 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1,079 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Fox Cemetery
Messages left for Pamela Jenkins (415)[Leave Message]
Joe Reeser
Ida Oldham Meaderes
Your Find A Grave Memorial# 143681882 is incorrect and a duplicate of Ida J Oldham Meadows Find A Grave Memorial# 65764200.

Please correct this error. Thank you.

-Joe-

ps. your listed email doesn't seem to work.
Added by Joe Reeser on Aug 26, 2016 7:50 PM
Susan Serr
Memorial# 162796692 Jacob Cherry
I have some information about Jacob Cherry d. 1915 and where he is buried. You said you believe he is buried at Wesley Union Cemetery but he is not. He is buried in Goshen Church Cemetery. I tried to e-mail you the information but it bounced back saying your e-mail is inactive. Please message me.
Added by Susan Serr on Jul 28, 2016 9:19 PM
Christine Hempel Weaver
Klee Baker
First, there seem to be 2 memorials for him.

Yours - #145721240 and #159521655.

Ohio Death Index lists his death date as 21 Oct 1918 Belmont, Ohio. Your memorial has a different date. BUT you have the 21 Oct 1918 date for his wife Hazel Delia Manning Baker.


Second, your listed email is not valid anymore?
Added by Christine Hempel Weaver on Jul 24, 2016 2:18 PM
William R. Cavins
RE: Francis Jones
Thanks for trying.
Added by William R. Cavins on Jul 19, 2016 1:06 AM
Robert Babb
Edit Request
Pamela,
Please review the edit request I sent to your Find A Grave account for Mary E Eatinger (121475227).
Thanks,
Robert Babb

PS the email on your profile is inactive.
Added by Robert Babb on Jun 08, 2016 9:57 AM
Ramona Pekarek
Webster-Davis
Hello Pamela Jenkins,

I would be glad to edit the memorial for Eugene C. Davis (findagrave #76198942). You say that census records indicate that he was born in 1855. However, his gravestone says "Eugene C. Davis__Died May 28, 1885__Aged 27 yrs, 10 mo, 17 days." I checked interment.net for Walnut Hill Cemetery and find this record:
"Davis, Eugene C., d. May 28, 1885, 27y 10m 17d, s/w James Webster, South Division, NE 1/4"

Generally a husband is older than the wife, and so it makes sense that Eugene might have been born in 1855, rather than 1857, since Inez was born in 1852. However, the detailed age inscribed on Eugene's gravestone, together with cemetery records, puts me in a bind.

Are you family? Do you have a birth record for him? Someone might have reported his birth year incorrectly at the time of his death, and so I would like to hear if you find more evidence confirming a birth year other than in 1857. Because you are responding to census records, I wonder if you are researching this family?

Sincerely,
Ramona E Pekarek
Added by Ramona Pekarek on May 23, 2016 8:13 PM
L.Walker
your posted e-mail address
Hi Pamela,
Sent you an "SAC" to your posted email address on your account & it got bounced. Wondering if you have a new one but just haven't posted it here yet.

presently posted on Find A Grave for you is: classic_lady@netzero.com

Thanks for your contributions to Find A Grave
Added by L.Walker on May 21, 2016 4:45 PM
L.Walker
Your posted e-mail address
Added by L.Walker on May 21, 2016 4:40 PM
William R. Cavins
Francis Jones
Hello Pamela:

I requested a photo for my cousin's grave for the memorial you created. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=65960026

Unfortunately, the volunteer that went out couldn't find it. If you can provide further information to help it would be appreciated.

Thank you.

Your email address bounced this back.
Added by William R. Cavins on May 07, 2016 11:00 PM
Law-Miller Roots
Maria Magdalena (Stupp) Schneider #128462678
Hi,

I am wondering what your source is for marriage of Magdalena & Georg Daniel Schneider. I have a source for her marriage to Abraham Jacob Schneider, son of Georg Daniel Schneider, on Nov. 13, 1748 - found here:

HISTORY OF BERKS COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA Page 1442



Aaron S. Stuff, of Reading, ..............................

Martin Stupp (Stup),.......................

A daughter, Magdalena Stup, was married according to the records of Christ's Church at Stouchsurg, Pa., Nov. 13, 1748, to Abraham Schneider, who was a son of George Daniel Schneider, the Ancestor of that numerous family.............................

Thanks.
Marilyn
Added by Law-Miller Roots on May 06, 2016 12:10 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service